Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
Cincinnati 45243
513-793-9200

Five Seasons Family Sports Center
11790 Snider Road, Cincinnati 45249
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2022
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-22 14:37 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Pritika GhoshChoudhuri (Senior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
       
    Robertson
6-2, 6-3
     
NE-6
Samantha Robertson (2023 Grad)
Rocky River Action Photos
       
      Bennett
7-5, 6-0
   
SW-4
Morgan Lint (Senior)
Oak Hills Action Photos
       
    Bennett
W/O
     
NE-2
Anna Bennett (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  S.Aggarwal
6-1, 6-2
 
SW-1
Shyla Aggarwal (2023 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
    S.Aggarwal
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-4
Niya Fried (2023 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
     
      S.Aggarwal
6-1, 6-2
 
NW-2
Mara Boyd (Sophomore)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
   
    Gerald
6-2, 6-3
 
CEN-3
Sheryl Gerald (Junior)
Olentangy Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Black
6-1, 6-3
S.Aggarwal
6-2, 6-1
NW-1
Lilly Black (2023 Grad)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
 
    Black
6-2, 6-1
 
NE-5
Ava Mathur (Junior)
Wooster
     
      Black
6-2, 7-6
 
CEN-2
Dasha Chistyakova (2023 Grad)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
     
    Clark
6-2, 6-1
   
SW-3
Sarah Clark (Senior)
Turpin Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Bucher
6-3, 6-1
 
NE-1
Tess Bucher (Senior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
    Bucher
6-2, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Lydia Foster (Senior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
      Bucher
6-2, 6-4
   
NE-3
Natalie Smitek (Senior)
Avon Action Photos
       
    N.Smitek
6-1, 7-6
     
SW-2
Nishi Gandra (2023 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Ellie Brotherton (2023 Grad)
Laurel Action Photos
       
    Brotherton
7–5, 6–2
     
SW-4
Caroline Brown (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
      Brotherton
6–0, 6–0
   
SE-1
Meredith Riley (Senior)
South Point
       
    Me.Riley
6-2, 6-1
     
NW-3
Libby Simmons (Senior)
Lima Central Catholic
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Thompson
6-4, 7-6
 
SW-1
Sophia Thompson (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
     
    Thompson
6–4, 6–3
   
NE-5
Haley Slay (Junior)
Archbishop Hoban Action Photos
     
      Thompson
1-6, 6-1, 6-4
 
NW-2
Alora Patel (2023 Grad)
Shawnee (Lima)
   
    Mu
6–2, 6–0
 
NE-3
Summer Mu (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Brotherton
6-4, 6-4
Bowles
6-0, 6-3
NW-1
Catherine Rhegness (Senior)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
 
    Rhegness
7–6, 6–1
 
NE-4
Blake Rothchild (2023 Grad)
Orange Action Photos
   
      Rhegness
6–3, 6–1
 
CEN-2
Meghan Mayotte (2023 Grad)
Worthington Christian Action Photos
     
    Boyle
6–3, 6–4
   
SW-3
Caroline Boyle (Junior)
Badin Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Bowles
6–0, 6–1
 
CEN-1
Amiya Bowles (Sophomore)
Bexley Action Photos
       
    Bowles
6–0, 6–0
     
NW-4
Curtsin Hackenburg (Senior)
Clyde
       
      Bowles
7–5, 6–4
   
SW-2
Brooke Arington (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Nyborg
6–4, 6–4
     
NE-2
Alexis Nyborg (2023 Grad)
Orange Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Ava Richard (2023 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Isabella Roth (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Sgambati-Madi.Pawlak
6–2, 6–2
     
NE-6
Sarah Sgambati (2023 Grad)
Highland Action Photos
       
Madison Pawlak (2023 Grad)
Highland Action Photos
       
      Altman-P.Reese
6–3, 6–0
   
SW-4
Angela Britton (2023 Grad)
Walnut Hills
       
Irisa Poompanit (Sophomore)
Walnut Hills
       
    Altman-P.Reese
6–3, 6–3
     
NE-2
Madison Altman (2023 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Paige Reese (2023 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hinshaw-Owen
6–4, 6–3
 
SW-1
Caroline Hinshaw (2023 Grad)
Centerville Action Photos
     
Clara Owen (Senior)
Centerville Action Photos
     
    Hinshaw-Owen
6–0, 6–1
   
NE-4
Divya Shanmugam (2023 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
Addyson Utterback (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
      Hinshaw-Owen
6–0, 6–2
 
NW-2
Brynn Chaffee (2023 Grad)
Sylvania Northview
   
Maddie Peisley (Junior)
Sylvania Northview Action Photos
   
    Chaffee-Peisley
6–2, 6–2
 
CEN-3
Emily Yoshino (2023 Grad)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
Lauren Burkett (Junior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Altman-P.Reese
7-5, 3-1 ret
Hinshaw-Owen
6-1, 6-1
NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (2023 Grad)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
 
Emma Nofziger (2023 Grad)
Notre Dame Academy
 
    Koinoglou-Wood
7–6, 3–6, 6–3
 
NE-5
Angelina Koinoglou (2023 Grad)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
   
Claire Wood (2023 Grad)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
   
      Francois-Cornelius
6-2, 6-3
 
CEN-2
Richardlyne Francois (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
Paige Cornelius (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
    Francois-Cornelius
6-3, 6-2
   
SW-3
Risha Chada (2023 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
Harshita Uppuganti (2023 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Francois-Cornelius
7-5, 3-6, 6-1
 
NE-1
Caroline Moritz (2023 Grad)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Anna Mancino (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
    Moritz-Mancino
6–2, 6–3
     
CEN-4
Ellis Mizer (2023 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Alice Hawley (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
      Moritz-Mancino
7–5, 6–1
   
NE-3
Cecilia Holben (2023 Grad)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
Bridget Fink (Senior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
    Jennewein-Poon
6–0, 6–0
     
SW-2
Emily Jennewein (Senior)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
       
Maria Poon (Junior)
St. Ursula Academy
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Ally Mills (2023 Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Katie Mills (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
    A.Mills-K.Mills
W/o
     
SW-4
Cassie Larsen (Junior)
Indian Hill
       
Lexi Larsen (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
      A.Mills-K.Mills
6-2, 6-1
   
SE-1
Reagan Estes (Senior)
Marietta
       
Olivia Emery (Senior)
Marietta
       
    DeWitt-Grothaus
6-0, 6-2
     
NW-3
Caitlyn DeWitt (Junior)
Bryan
       
Reese Grothaus (2023 Grad)
Bryan
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Mac.Hitchcock-Mal.Hitchcock
6-1, 6-3
 
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (2023 Grad)
Eaton Action Photos
     
Mallory Hitchcock (Junior)
Eaton Action Photos
     
    Mac.Hitchcock-Mal.Hitchcock
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-5
Teagan Clark (2023 Grad)
Hathaway Brown
     
Alice Lin (2023 Grad)
Hathaway Brown
     
      Mac.Hitchcock-Mal.Hitchcock
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-2
Paige Brinkman (2023 Grad)
Lima Central Catholic
   
Claire Janowski (Junior)
Lima Central Catholic Action Photos
   
    Walker-Austin
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-3
Lily Walker (Senior)
Perry
 
Audrey Austin (Junior)
Perry
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
A.Mills-K.Mills
7-5, 6-2
Mac.Hitchcock-Mal.Hitchcock
6-3, 6-4
NW-1
Elena Oliver (2023 Grad)
Bath
 
Anne Oliver (Senior)
Bath
 
    Forte-Hsieh
6-2, 6-4
 
NE-4
Dani Forte (Sophomore)
Hawken Action Photos
   
Bella Hsieh (Junior)
Hawken Action Photos
   
      Forte-Hsieh
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
 
CEN-2
Kate Thompson (2023 Grad)
Wellington Action Photos
     
Katie Zerbi (2023 Grad)
Wellington Action Photos
     
    Morris-P.Puryear
4–6, 6–4, 6–0
   
SW-3
Mika Morris (Junior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
     
Payton Puryear (2023 Grad)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Annapantula-Cassidy
6-1, 6-2
 
CEN-1
Arya Chabria (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Yasemin Bilgin (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Chabria-Bilgin
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-4
Regan Ruthsatz (Senior)
Port Clinton Action Photos
       
Grace Arnold (Sophomore)
Port Clinton Action Photos
       
      Annapantula-Cassidy
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Ananya Annapantula (2023 Grad)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       
Addison Cassidy (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       
    Annapantula-Cassidy
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-2
Hayley Garber (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
Eliana Yang (2023 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.0039 seconds.