St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jason Woods Click for more

 

St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Bella Kirby is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • St. Ursula Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aberg, Lucy
    Senior - 2020
    Campos
    Sign-in to view
    Davin
    Sign-in to view
    Hannan, Kellie
    Senior - 2020
    Kirby, Bella
    Junior - 2021
    Pendergast, Elizabeth
    Junior - 2021
    Scott
    Sign-in to view
    Sprong
    Sign-in to view
    Stoddard, Devyn
    Senior - 2020

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mercy McAuley
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 1
    0%
    St. Ursula Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Ursuline Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 53%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Aug 19 Walnut Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 20 McAuley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 22 Mount Notre Dame  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 24 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 26 Sycamore  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 27 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 28 Indian Hill  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 29 Seton  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 4 Ursuline Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 5 McAuley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, Sep 6 Centerville  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 12 Seton  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 17 Oakwood  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 23 Loveland  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 24 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 25 Seven Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 26 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 1 Mount Notre Dame  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/13/2019
    1
    Pendergast
    Black Notre Dame Academy
    8/13/2019
    2
    Hannan
    E.Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
    8/13/2019
    3
    Scott
    O.Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
    8/13/2019
    1st Double
    Aberg-Davin
    Ohlinger-T.Sturgeon Notre Dame Academy
    6-4, 2-6, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Miamisburg     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Mount Notre Dame     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 30
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Turpin     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Wyoming     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 13
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 19
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 21
    Loveland     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 26
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Oct 2
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: