Anthony Wayne Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Anthony Wayne Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Sutto

Anthony Wayne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Northwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Lilly Black is a Junior (Class of 2023)
  • Anthony Wayne Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Baburek
    Sign-in to view
    Black, Lilly
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Brass
    Sign-in to view
    Crandall
    Sign-in to view
    Foukes
    Sign-in to view
    Henderly
    Sign-in to view
    Rettig, Mallory
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Rettig, Mia
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Roberts
    Sign-in to view
    Sample
    Sign-in to view
    Szul
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Cardinal Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Anthony Wayne
    12 / 1
    92%
    Wooster
    11 / 1
    92%
    Lexington
    0 / 3
    0%
    Mount Vernon
    0 / 3
    0%
    Orrville
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Anthony Wayne Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    12 / 1

    Anthony Wayne Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Wapakoneta   
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 14
    Oak Hills   
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 16
    Anderson   
    • 100%
    • 49%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 37%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 18
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy   
    • 100%
    • 8%
    • 46%
    • 43%
    • 71%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 23
    Toledo Central Catholic   
    • 92%
    • 14%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Sylvania Northview   
    • 80%
    • 8%
    • 100%
    • 56%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 25
    Clay   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 26
    Perrysburg   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Maumee   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Sylvania Southview   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Springfield Holland   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 9
    Bowling Green   
    • 100%
    • 46%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 62%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 14
    Napoleon   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/14/2021
    1
    Black
    Butler Napoleon
    9/14/2021
    2
    Roberts
    Fife Napoleon
    9/14/2021
    3
    Szul
    Rodriquesz Napoleon
    9/14/2021
    1st Double
    Foukes-Baburek
    Stacey-Gerken Napoleon
    6-4, 6-0
    2nd Double
    Napoleon
    1
    Bowling Green
    2
    Bowling Green
    3
    Bowling Green
    1st Double
    Bowling Green
    2nd Double
    Bowling Green
    1
    Springfield Holland
    2
    Springfield Holland
    3
    Springfield Holland
    1st Double
    Springfield Holland
    2nd Double
    Springfield Holland
    1
    Sylvania Southview
    2
    Sylvania Southview
    3
    Sylvania Southview
    1st Double
    Sylvania Southview
    2nd Double
    Sylvania Southview
    1
    Maumee
    2
    Maumee
    3
    Maumee
    1st Double
    Maumee
    2nd Double
    Maumee
    1
    Perrysburg
    2
    Perrysburg
    3
    Perrysburg
    1st Double
    Perrysburg
    2nd Double
    Perrysburg
    1
    Clay
    2
    Clay
    3
    Clay
    1st Double
    Clay
    2nd Double
    Clay
    1
    Sylvania Northview
    2
    Sylvania Northview
    3
    Sylvania Northview
    1st Double
    Sylvania Northview
    2nd Double
    Sylvania Northview
    1
    Toledo Central Catholic
    2
    Toledo Central Catholic
    3
    Toledo Central Catholic
    1st Double
    Toledo Central Catholic
    2nd Double
    Toledo Central Catholic
    1
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    2
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    3
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Wapakoneta

    Anthony Wayne Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 13
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 1
    Maumee     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Sylvania Southview     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 4
    Perrysburg     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 10
    Bowling Green     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 14
    Springfield Holland     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 15
    Napoleon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 24
    Ottawa Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 5
    Findlay     
    W, 5-0

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: