Turpin Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Turpin Tennis Team Turpin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Gail Maundrell Click for more

 

Turpin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Turpin Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sarah Clark is a Sophomore (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ethan Caruso is a Junior at Thomas More
  • Caitlin Fisher is a Sophomore at Villanova University
  • Turpin Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Benitendi
    Sign-in to view
    Castlen
    Sign-in to view
    Clark
    Sign-in to view
    Collier
    Sign-in to view
    Dunkle
    Sign-in to view
    Fermann
    Sign-in to view
    Kaas
    Sign-in to view
    Lupariello
    Sign-in to view
    Malone
    Sign-in to view
    Phillips
    Sign-in to view
    Williams
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Turpin
    10 / 3
    77%
    Loveland
    10 / 6
    63%
    Milford
    1 / 2
    33%
    Anderson
    2 / 5
    29%
    Walnut Hills
    0 / 7
    0%
    Kings
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Turpin Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    10 / 3

    Turpin Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 17
    Loveland   
    • 92%
    • 68%
    • 86%
    W, 3-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Seven Hills   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 14%
    • 46%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Walnut Hills   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Walnut Hills   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Oak Hills   
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 36%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 28
    Anderson   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 1
    Lebanon   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Milford   
    • 92%
    • 44%
    • 0%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 8
    Seton   
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 40%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 9
    Kings   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 48%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Mason   
    • 33%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 16
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 65%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 38%
    • 35%
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 18
    Sycamore   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 57%
    W, 3-2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 28 Ursuline Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2021
    1
    Clark
    Miller Sycamore
    9/18/2021
    2
    Malone
    Baker Sycamore
    9/18/2021
    3
    Dunkle
    Reardon Sycamore
    9/18/2021
    1st Double
    Benitendi-Fermann
    Mahesh-Millerchip Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Kings
    2
    Kings
    3
    Kings
    1st Double
    Kings
    2nd Double
    Kings
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Milford
    2
    Milford
    3
    Milford
    1st Double
    Milford
    2nd Double
    Milford
    1
    Lebanon
    2
    Lebanon
    3
    Lebanon
    1st Double
    Lebanon
    2nd Double
    Lebanon
    1
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland

    Turpin Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 13
    Oak Hills     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 19
    Mariemont     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 20
    Anderson     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 26
    Seven Hills     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 31
    Loveland     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 9
    Seton     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 10
    Kings     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 16
    Lebanon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 17
    Sycamore-B     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Ursuline Academy-B     
    W, 3-2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: