Worthington Christian
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Worthington Christian Tennis Team Worthington Christian Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Stefanie Mayotte Click for more

 

Worthington Christian Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Worthington Christian Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chris Tsibouris is a Junior at Cedarville
  • Worthington Christian Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Lawrence
    Sign-in to view
    Mayotte
    Sign-in to view
    Mayotte
    Sign-in to view
    Mousa
    Sign-in to view
    Nowery
    Sign-in to view
    Rettstatt
    Sign-in to view
    Rouse
    Sign-in to view
    Shaw
    Sign-in to view
    Shively
    Sign-in to view
    Slaglo
    Trader
    Sign-in to view
    Winters
    Sign-in to view
    Zollars
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    12 / 1
    92%
    Wellington
    8 / 4
    67%
    Bexley
    5 / 4
    56%
    Worthington Christian
    8 / 8
    50%
    Grandview
    6 / 9
    40%
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 9
    25%
    Whitehall
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Worthington Christian Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 8

    Worthington Christian Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 17
    Pickerington Central   
    • 14%
    • 37%
    • 29%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 18
    Grandview   
    • 86%
    • 59%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 59%
    • 46%
    • 65%
    • 86%
    • 40%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 24
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 41%
    • 42%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 27
    Columbus School for Girls   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 31
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 65%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 14%
    • 41%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 1
    Watterson   
    • 50%
    • 75%
    • 43%
    • 20%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 8
    Granville   
    • 45%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    • 48%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 10
    Bexley   
    • 55%
    • 92%
    • 32%
    • 67%
    • 56%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 14
    Westerville Central   
    • 86%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 15
    Wellington   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 17
    Buckeye Valley   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 58%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 14%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 22
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 24
    Columbus Academy   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 29 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Oct 1 Olentangy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 5 DeSales  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2020
    1
    Mousa
    Ratliff Columbus Academy
    9/24/2020
    2
    Rettstatt
    Philip Columbus Academy
    9/24/2020
    3
    Nowery
    Chabria Columbus Academy
    9/24/2020
    1st Double
    Ab.Mayotte-M.Mayotte
    L.Motta-Tsung Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Buckeye Valley
    2
    Buckeye Valley
    3
    Buckeye Valley
    1st Double
    Buckeye Valley
    2nd Double
    Buckeye Valley
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Granville
    2
    Granville
    3
    Granville
    1st Double
    Granville
    2nd Double
    Granville
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial
    1
    Columbus School for Girls
    2
    Columbus School for Girls
    3
    Columbus School for Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    1
    Upper Arlington-B
    2
    Upper Arlington-B
    3
    Upper Arlington-B
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin

    Worthington Christian Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 19
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 21
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 28
    Wellington     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 29
    Granville     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 30
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 3
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 9
    Westerville Central     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Big Walnut     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 12
    Whetstone     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 16
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 17
    Buckeye Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 19
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 23
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 24
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 26
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 30
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 1
    DeSales     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: