Oak Hills Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Jeremy Miller Click for more

 

Oak Hills Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Oak Hills Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Kadakia
Sign-in to view
King
Sign-in to view
Lint
Sign-in to view
Lykins
Sign-in to view
Malone
Sign-in to view
Marsala
Sign-in to view
Miller
Sign-in to view
Silver
Sign-in to view
Ziebro
Sign-in to view

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
18 / 1
95%
Oak Hills
10 / 6
63%
Sycamore
10 / 7
59%
Fairfield
0 / 4
0%
Hamilton
0 / 6
0%
Princeton
0 / 2
0%
Middletown
0 / 4
0%
Lakota West
0 / 4
0%
Lakota East
0 / 6
0%
Colerain
0 / 5
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Oak Hills Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
10 / 6

Oak Hills Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 11
Kings   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 58%
  • 65%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 12
Fairfield   
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 100%
  • 50%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 13
Turpin   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 20%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Sat, Aug 15
Seton   
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 45%
  • 37%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 17
Anderson   
  • 29%
  • 62%
  • 92%
  • 64%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 20
Wyoming   
  • 33%
  • 29%
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 47%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 27
Mason   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 50%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Sat, Aug 29
St. Ursula Academy   
  • 20%
  • 28%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 1
Princeton   
  • 50%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 2
Ursuline Academy   
  • 29%
  • 29%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 38%
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 3
Colerain   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Sat, Sep 5
Hamilton   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 9
Lakota East   
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 72%
  • 25%
  • 55%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 10
Middletown   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 14
Mariemont   
  • 86%
  • 52%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 17
Sycamore   
  • 33%
  • 35%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/17/2020
1
Kadakia
Frischer Sycamore
9/17/2020
2
Ziebro
vandenBerg Sycamore
6-2, 7-5
9/17/2020
3
King
Reardon Sycamore
6-0, 6-3
9/17/2020
1st Double
Lykins-Malone
Mahesh-Millerchip Sycamore
6-3, 6-0
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Middletown
2
Middletown
3
Middletown
1st Double
Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
1
Lakota East
2
Lakota East
3
Lakota East
1st Double
Lakota East
2nd Double
Lakota East
1
Hamilton
2
Hamilton
3
Hamilton
1st Double
Hamilton
2nd Double
Hamilton
1
Colerain
2
Colerain
3
Colerain
1st Double
Colerain
2nd Double
Colerain
1
Ursuline Academy
2
Ursuline Academy
3
Ursuline Academy
1st Double
Ursuline Academy
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy
1
Princeton
2
Princeton
3
Princeton
1st Double
Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
St. Ursula Academy
2
St. Ursula Academy
3
St. Ursula Academy
1st Double
St. Ursula Academy
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Wyoming
2
Wyoming
3
Wyoming
1st Double
Wyoming
2nd Double
Wyoming
1
Anderson
2
Anderson
3
Anderson
1st Double
Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson
1
Seton
2
Seton
3
Seton
1st Double
Seton
2nd Double
Seton
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
Fairfield
2
Fairfield
3
Fairfield
1st Double
Fairfield
2nd Double
Fairfield
1
Kings
2
Kings
3
Kings
1st Double
Kings
2nd Double
Kings

Oak Hills Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Turpin     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 14
Mount Notre Dame     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 15
Sycamore-B     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 19
Kings     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 20
Hamilton     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 21
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 22
Mason     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 26
Talawanda     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 27
Princeton     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 29
Colerain     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 4
Middletown     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 9
St. Ursula Academy-B     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 10
Fairfield     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 11
Harrison     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 17
Lakota West     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 18
Mercy McAuley     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 23
Mariemont     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 24
Lakota East     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: