Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Upper Arlington Tennis Team Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shaun Stamps Click for more

 

Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ella Hazelbaker is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kyra Jung is a Junior at Seattle University
  • Paige Kompa is a Freshman at University of Dayton
  • Anna Reynolds is a Junior at Wright State University
  • Upper Arlington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Basil, Megan
    Junior - 2022
    Fine, Maddie
    Junior - 2022
    Hazelbaker, Ella
    Senior - 2021
    Leach, Anna
    Junior - 2022
    Milburn, Ella
    Junior - 2022
    Mizer, Ellis
    Sophomore - 2023
    Mizer, Noah
    Senior - 2021
    Richard, Ava
    Sophomore - 2023
    Wang, Emma
    Senior - 2021
    Webster, Grace
    Sophomore - 2023

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    1 / 0
    100%
    Marysville
    1 / 1
    50%
    Central Crossing
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 0
    0%
    Dublin Coffman
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Upper Arlington Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    1 / 0

    Upper Arlington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Fri, Aug 14 Canfield  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2020
    1
    Hazelbaker
    EstradaSanchez Chaminade-Julienne
    8/12/2020
    2
    Basil
    Dean Chaminade-Julienne
    8/12/2020
    3
    Wang
    Schneider Chaminade-Julienne
    8/12/2020
    1st Double
    N.Mizer-Richard
    Gabriel-Davis Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne

    Upper Arlington Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 10
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 15
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 19
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 20
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 22
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 10
    Wellington     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 12
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 14
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 16
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 18
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 26
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 30
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 8
    Pickerington North     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 20
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 20
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: