Bexley Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Bexley Tennis Team Bexley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Shelby Cheses

Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Bexley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Baumann
Sign-in to view
Bilotte
Brady
Sign-in to view
Ehrsam
Elliott
Sign-in to view
Evans
Sign-in to view
Evans
Filler
Sign-in to view
Foster
Sign-in to view
Lehman
Sign-in to view
Topolesky
Williams

Mid-State League - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Columbus Academy
12 / 1
92%
Wellington
8 / 4
67%
Bexley
5 / 4
56%
Worthington Christian
8 / 8
50%
Grandview
6 / 9
40%
Columbus School for Girls
3 / 9
25%
Whitehall
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bexley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
5 / 4

Bexley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 12
Delaware Hayes   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 53%
  • 63%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 19
Reynoldsburg   
  • 40%
  • 8%
  • 92%
  • 47%
  • 86%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 3
Columbus Academy   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 33%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 8
Grandview   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 9
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 63%
  • 33%
  • 25%
  • 100%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 10
Worthington Christian   
  • 45%
  • 8%
  • 68%
  • 33%
  • 44%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 16
Hilliard Darby   
  • 100%
  • 54%
  • 75%
  • 47%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 22
Columbus School for Girls   
  • 80%
  • 20%
  • 75%
  • 58%
  • 20%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 24
Wellington   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 44%
  • 50%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/24/2020
1
Elliott
Burkhalter Wellington
9/24/2020
2
Baumann
Zerbi Wellington
9/24/2020
3
Brady
Chenelle Wellington
7-5, 7-6
9/24/2020
1st Double
Ehrsam-Foster
K.Thompson-L.Thompson Wellington
7-5, 2-6, 6-4
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Columbus School for Girls
2
Columbus School for Girls
3
Columbus School for Girls
1st Double
Columbus School for Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School for Girls
1
Hilliard Darby
2
Hilliard Darby
3
Hilliard Darby
1st Double
Hilliard Darby
2nd Double
Hilliard Darby
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Columbus Academy
2
Columbus Academy
3
Columbus Academy
1st Double
Columbus Academy
2nd Double
Columbus Academy
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes

Bexley Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 21
Reynoldsburg     
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 27
Whitehall     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 29
Columbus Academy     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 3
Watkins Memorial     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 4
Hilliard Bradley     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 5
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 17
Grandview     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 18
Pickerington Central     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 19
Upper Arlington-B     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 24
Wellington     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 25
Hilliard Davidson     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 26
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 3-2
Tue, Oct 1
Dublin Scioto     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: