Same Day Match Results

 

Solon
5
Brunswick
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Maggie Yang Solon
Calista Bobula
6-0, 6-2
2) Niya Fried Solon
Maddie Gaydos
6-0, 6-1
3) Ava Maersh Solon
Lana Eshok
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Amanda Weiskind Solon
Amanda Borenzi
6-1, 6-1
        Arya Subramanian  
Cheyenne Dietrich  
2-D) Lindsay Lebowitz Solon
Kaitlyn Holup
6-0, 6-0
        Phoebe Shi  
Maggie McGinnis
4899 2019-08-22 06:34:06
Comments:

Revere
5
Tallmadge
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Morgan Dobos Revere
Anna Siesel
6-1, 6-0
2) Maddie Kavenagh Revere
Emily Rotunda
6-0, 6-0
3) Nina Lazbin Revere
Elena Kozma
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Jenny Fan Revere
Claudia Palmer
6-0, 6-2
        Katie Kinder  
Marley Queen  
2-D) Tarini Gowda Revere
Ariyanah Waino
6-1, 6-1
        Erica Price  
Bella Yates
4898 2019-08-21 23:01:38
Comments:

Poland Seminary
4
McDonald
1
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ally Andrews Poland Seminary
Naomi Domitrovich
6-4, 6-4
2) Katie Jacobson Poland Seminary
Morgan Golden
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
3) Adeline Schweers Poland Seminary
Maddie Brown
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Sydney Scotford Poland Seminary
Gillian Deak
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
        Gabi Calderon  
Madison Nolf  
2-D) Olivia Rosenberg Poland Seminary
Maddie Williams
6-3, 6-3
        Julia Eich  
Nikolina Drobnjak
4897 2019-08-21 22:10:23
Comments:

Worthington Christian
3
Columbus School for Girls
2
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Abby Mayotte Worthington Christian
Sophia Vershinin
6-0, 6-0
2) Meghan Mayotte Worthington Christian
Lanie Klatt
6-1, 6-1
3) Audrey Mousa Worthington Christian
Megan Hardy
6-0, 4-6, 1-0
1-D) Laura King Worthington Christian
Helen Hoag
6-1, 6-2
        Bekah Shively  
Becca Hoffman  
2-D) Lily Rettstatt Worthington Christian
Young
6-1, 6-0
        Amber Ralston  
Maya Garg
4896 2019-08-21 21:40:21
Comments: 3rd singles tiebreaker score 10-8.

Archbishop Alter
5
Waynesville
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grace Lampman Archbishop Alter
Ashley Tudela
6-0, 6-1
2) Emily Pojman Archbishop Alter
Katelyn Abney
6-0, 6-2
3) Soren Dinkins Archbishop Alter
Megan Rieger
7-5, 6-2
1-D) Mary Stier Archbishop Alter
Emmie Siders
6-0, 6-0
        Rachael Harker  
Kayla Smith  
2-D) Bella Magnusen Archbishop Alter
Jade Buckland
6-0, 6-0
        Elisebeth Collins  
Sam Mitterberger
4895 2019-08-21 21:24:52
Comments:

Notre Dame Academy
5
Perrysburg
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lilly Black Notre Dame Academy
Sydney Onest
6-0, 6-0
2) Ellie Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Lydia Ellinger
6-0, 6-0
3) Olivia Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Mona Abdul-Aziz
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Megan Ohlinger Notre Dame Academy
Schmittenberg
6-0, 6-1
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Fujita  
2-D) Gretchen Gmitter Notre Dame Academy
Grace Reiter
6-1, 6-0
        Erin Sturgeon  
Siefke
4894 2019-08-21 21:14:35
Comments:

Pickerington Central
5
Hilliard Bradley
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Semmie Moore Pickerington Central
Anh Thi Thai
6-1, 6-2
2) Khandice Thomas Pickerington Central
Nina Kisin
6-4, 6-0
3) K. Weidner Pickerington Central
Madison Kennedy
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
1-D) Talia DiLello Pickerington Central
Reyanne Askar
6-3, 6-0
        A. Haren  
Dhriti Sanyasi  
2-D) S. Vernadaski Pickerington Central
Jillian Weita
6-0, 6-2
        Beaty  
Evelina Tumash
4893 2019-08-21 20:56:53
Comments:

Marysville
3
Thomas Worthington
2
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Emma Pzedpelski Marysville
Riley Dodson
6-1, 6-2
2) Hannah Hogan Marysville
Kate HaydelBrown
6-2, 6-2
3) Caroline Geraghty Marysville
Sydney Cooke
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Maddie Blaisdell Marysville
Winnie McKahan
6-0, 6-2
        Ellie Williams  
Meggie Ray  
2-D) Krista O`Shelski Marysville
Judy Ray
6-2, 6-2
        Caitlee Hill  
Madeline Cherrie
4890 2019-08-21 20:34:46
Comments:

Bexley
3
Reynoldsburg
2
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Stefani Lehman Bexley
Olivia Cox
6-0, 6-1
2) Ava Grossman Bexley
Hope Chaffin
4-6, 7-6, 1-0
3) Sydney Elliott Bexley
Nia Harris
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Katie Benedict Bexley
Abi Swift
6-2, 6-3
        Ellie Levy  
Rowan Toole  
2-D) Maxine Giller Bexley
Lorelei Dunlap
6-1, 6-0
        Baumann  
Brandi Harrison
4889 2019-08-21 20:13:17
Comments:

North Canton Hoover
5
Lake
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Laurel Utterback North Canton Hoover
Paschke
6-0, 6-0
2) Lilly Altman North Canton Hoover
Miller
6-1, 6-0
3) Izzy Warburton North Canton Hoover
Milhoan
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Abby Altman North Canton Hoover
Ball
6-2, 6-2
        Alexia Guira  
DeLuca  
2-D) Angelina Koinoglou North Canton Hoover
Moorhead
6-0, 6-1
        Claire Wood  
Kontove
4888 2019-08-21 19:56:28
Comments:

Columbus Academy
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Carolyn Tsung Columbus Academy
Ella Franz
6-0, 6-0
2) Alex Graham Columbus Academy
Janna Harris
6-4, 6-2
3) Sophia Sommer Columbus Academy
Vidya Puttagunta
6-4, 6-2
1-D) Emily Motta Columbus Academy
Maggie Torlone
6-1, 6-0
        Anna Chang  
Emma Reger  
2-D) Emily Motta Columbus Academy
Maddie Reger
6-4, 6-3
        Chen Naomi  
Sydney Webb
4887 2019-08-21 19:35:40
Comments:

Grandview
5
Hamilton Township
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Taylor Fultz Grandview
Bush
6-2, 6-0
2) Kayla Ward Grandview
Ella Nichols
6-0, 6-2
3) Liz McDermott Grandview
| Default Court |
1-D) Kate Kukura Grandview
Karli Neff
6-0, 6-0
        Ava Rehbeck  
Izzy Roggenkamp  
2-D) Dylan Dobbs-Euans Grandview
Maddy Dallas
6-0, 6-0
        Marissa Tose  
Sarah Spencer
4886 2019-08-21 19:32:43
Comments:

Lancaster
5
Groveport
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Mallory Thomas Lancaster
Salva
6-0, 6-0
2) Sarah HoffmanWeitsman Lancaster
Precious Anumbondem
6-0, 6-0
3) Hannah Sheets Lancaster
Kelsea Caldwell
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Cara Falvo Lancaster
Kristy Recob
6-0, 6-2
        Presleigh Bebout  
Sungu  
2-D) Cassidy Zaker Lancaster
Lori Hile
6-0, 6-1
        Sarah Mullins  
Burholt
4885 2019-08-21 19:02:20
Comments:

Dublin Coffman
3
Olentangy Liberty
2
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Dasha Chistyakova Dublin Coffman
Maddie Atway
6-0, 6-0
2) Hannah Qin Dublin Coffman
Dani Schoenly
6-2, 6-1
3) Cassi Shough Dublin Coffman
Charvi Thumati
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Claire Feit Dublin Coffman
Kylie Wilson
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
        Emily Yoshino  
Emma Clark  
2-D) Ria Singhal Dublin Coffman
Straavia Potluri
6-2, 6-2
        Abby Walker  
Cathy Zhu
4884 2019-08-21 18:39:09
Comments:

Watkins Memorial
5
Newark
0
Aug 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lillia Walter Watkins Memorial
Robinson
6-0, 6-1
2) Journey Kissell Watkins Memorial
Powleson
6-1, 6-0
3) Julie Sanchez Watkins Memorial
Zarnasky
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Amy Wright Watkins Memorial
Pathel
6-0, 6-1
        Kenzie Fadorsen  
Brand  
2-D) Breaunna Doucette Watkins Memorial
Wagner
6-0, 6-2
        Avery Schaar  
Valentine
4883 2019-08-21 17:26:21
Comments:

Olentangy
5
Hilliard Davidson
0
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nour Khayat Olentangy
Kaitlyn Quinn
6-0, 6-0
2) Priyanka Agochiya Olentangy
Sophia Persad
6-0, 6-0
3) Sonia Chirravuri Olentangy
Lila Davis
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Archita Sriram Olentangy
Kate DeSanti
6-1, 6-0
        Shriya Palusa  
Katherine Sarkel  
2-D) Isha Sawhney Olentangy
Olivia Temelkoff
7-5, 6-2
        Khushi Agarwal  
Ella McWherter
4882 2019-08-21 08:14:01
Comments:

Revere
3
Wadsworth
1
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Morgan Dobos Revere
Gabi Heideman
6-3, 6-1
2) Maddie Kavenagh Revere
Emily Guenther
6-0, 6-3
3) Nina Lazbin Revere
Allie McCallister
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
1-D) Jenny Fan Revere
Jillian Cornaccione
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
        Katie Kinder  
Haleigh Saylor  
2-D) Tarini Gowda Revere
Kristen Butcher
        Lux DeMoss  
Emily Brandyberry
4881 2019-08-20 23:32:19
Comments: Towards end of match - we saw lightning and had to stop the match so 2nd doubles did not finish - they were in a 2nd set tiebreaker. Revere had won the 1st set 7-6, down in the 2nd set tiebreaker 2-4

Olentangy Berlin
3
Hilliard Bradley
2
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ella Franz Olentangy Berlin
Anh Thi Thai
3-6, 3-6
2) Janna Harris Olentangy Berlin
Nina Kisin
6-1, 6-2
3) Vidya Puttagunta Olentangy Berlin
Madison Kennedy
0-6, 0-6
1-D) Emma Reger Olentangy Berlin
Reyanne Askar
6-2, 6-3
        Maggie Torlone  
Dhriti Sanyasi  
2-D) Maddie Reger Olentangy Berlin
Jillian Weita
0-6, 0-6
        Sydney Webb  
Evelina Tumash
4877 2019-08-20 21:53:10
Comments:

Marysville
3
Big Walnut
2
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Pzedpelski Marysville
Kina Ehlers
6-3, 6-2
2) Hannah Hogan Marysville
Addy Smith
6-4, 6-4
3) Caroline Geraghty Marysville
Karen Ambrose
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Ellie Williams Marysville
Avery Wagner
6-1, 7-5
        Blaisdell  
Ciara Matos  
2-D) Hill Marysville
Lindsey Stevens
1-6, 6-1, 7-6
        O`Shelski  
Allyson Stevens
4876 2019-08-20 21:39:50
Comments:

St. Joseph Academy
5
Western Reserve Academy
0
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tia Clemens St. Joseph Academy
Katie Chen
6-2, 6-2
2) Melissa Martin St. Joseph Academy
Hannah Ma
6-0, 6-2
3) Delia Guzic St. Joseph Academy
Pritam Garcha
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Kerrigan Ponsart St. Joseph Academy
Rowena Ge
7-5, 6-1
        Mary Kate Kahl  
Lauren Landry  
2-D) Grace Kamis St. Joseph Academy
Alex Tang
6-0, 7-6
        Tyler Schuerlein  
Chelsea Dodson
4875 2019-08-20 20:53:00
Comments: 2nd set tiebreaker at second doubles was 7-1

Magnificat
3
Canfield
2
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Olivia Rondini Magnificat
Anna Kan
6-3, 6-2
2) Audrey Smitek Magnificat
Ross
6-2, 6-0
3) Alexis Ospelt Magnificat
Dhungat
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Kayra Koprulu Magnificat
Lazazzera
6-1, 6-1
        Caroline Moritz  
Todd  
2-D) Grace Bauer Magnificat
Francisco
6-4, 6-4
        Ally Stoehr  
Francisco
4874 2019-08-20 20:17:44
Comments:

Mayfield
3
Solon
2
Aug 20, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hannah Kassaie Mayfield
Maggie Yang
6-2, 6-3
2) Caitlyn Hsu Mayfield
Niya Fried
6-4, 6-3
3) Katerina Ng Mayfield
Ava Maersh
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Katie Eippert Mayfield
Eliana Chelnick
6-0, 6-1
        Suchi Patel  
Amanda Weiskind  
2-D) Cameron Meador Mayfield
Arya Subramanian
6-3, 6-3
        Julia Levak  
Lindsay Lebowitz
4873 2019-08-20 19:28:08
Comments:

Revere
5
Copley
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Morgan Dobos Revere
Jillian Endres
6-3, 6-1
2) Maddie Kavenagh Revere
Megan McClaren
6-2, 6-0
3) Nina Lazbin Revere
Shria Kavatura
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Jenny Fan Revere
Isabella Maltar
7-6, 6-4
        Katie Kinder  
Rachel Williams  
2-D) Tarini Gowda Revere
Madison Lewis
6-3, 6-0
        Erica Price  
Natalia Di Rocco
4880 2019-08-20 23:21:38
Comments:

Poland Seminary
4
Lakeview
1
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ally Andrews Poland Seminary
Laura Garvin
6-1, 6-1
2) Katie Jacobson Poland Seminary
Molly Stein
6-1, ret
3) Adeline Schweers Poland Seminary
Olivia Yuhas
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sydney Scotford Poland Seminary
Allison Bennett
6-3, 6-4
        Gabi Calderon  
Shelby Hunter  
2-D) Olivia Rosenberg Poland Seminary
Christine Innocenzi
6-1, 6-0
        Julia Eich  
Megan Cross
4870 2019-08-19 22:07:11
Comments: Lakeview 2nd singled ret. due to dehydration

Solon
5
Mentor
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Maggie Yang Solon
Sikora, Payton
6-1, 6-0
2) Niya Fried Solon
T Kerniskey
6-2, 6-1
3) Lindsay Lebowitz Solon
Paulo, Gia
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Amanda Weiskind Solon
Emily Hoffman
6-0, 6-0
        Eliana Chelnick  
Ellie Reilly  
2-D) Arya Subramanian Solon
Kaley McLaughlin
6-3, 6-1
        Ava Maersh  
Kahoun, Oliva
4869 2019-08-19 21:34:03
Comments:

Mount Vernon
3
Big Walnut
2
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hull Mount Vernon
Kina Ehlers
6-2, 7-5
2) Ogle Mount Vernon
Addy Smith
7-6, 7-5
3) Marah Staats Mount Vernon
Karen Ambrose
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Annett Mount Vernon
Avery Wagner
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
        Clow  
Ciara Matos  
2-D) Dinnen Mount Vernon
Lindsey Stevens
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
        Kaylee Burke  
Allyson Stevens
4868 2019-08-19 21:06:51
Comments:

St. Joseph Academy
5
Louisville
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tia Clemens St. Joseph Academy
Kibler
6-2, 6-4
2) Melissa Martin St. Joseph Academy
J Menegay
6-2, 6-0
3) Delia Guzic St. Joseph Academy
Mulleti
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Kerrigan Ponsart St. Joseph Academy
Plaskett
6-2, 6-1
        Mary Kate Kahl  
Thomas  
2-D) Grace Kamis St. Joseph Academy
B Menegay
6-3, 6-2
        Tyler Schuerlein  
Carleen Fouts
4866 2019-08-19 20:54:25
Comments:

Lancaster
4
Granville
1
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Mallory Thomas Lancaster
Marie Weis
6-2, 6-1
2) Sarah HoffmanWeitsman Lancaster
Olivia Eckels
6-2, 6-1
3) Hannah Sheets Lancaster
Abby Knobeloch
6-1, 6-4
1-D) Cara Falvo Lancaster
Sarah Wallenfelsz
6-1, 4-6, 7-6
        Presleigh Bebout  
Maria Barkett  
2-D) Abby Tener Lancaster
Sophia Tuma
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
        Leah Watson  
Avery Spiker
4865 2019-08-19 20:27:58
Comments:

Worthington Christian
5
Grove City
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Abby Mayotte Worthington Christian
Olivia Norbut
6-1, 6-1
2) Meghan Mayotte Worthington Christian
Smith
6-2, 6-0
3) Audrey Mousa Worthington Christian
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
1-D) Laura King Worthington Christian
Susi
6-1, 6-3
        Bekah Shively  
Julie Moore  
2-D) Lily Rettstatt Worthington Christian
Burke
6-2, 2-6, 7-5
        Amber Ralston  
Grace Schaffer
4864 2019-08-19 20:10:09
Comments: 3rd singles tiebreaker score 10-5.

Mayfield
5
Riverside
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Caitlyn Hsu Mayfield
Sarah Selan
6-0, 6-0
2) Katerina Ng Mayfield
Mckayla Lange
6-0, 6-0
3) Jackie Jablonski Mayfield
Sam Jusko
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Cameron Meador Mayfield
Blake Whited
6-3, 6-1
        Suchi Patel  
Madeline Coumos  
2-D) Jennifer Liu Mayfield
Riley Stanek
6-1, 6-1
        Katie Eippert  
Reagan Beckwith
4863 2019-08-19 19:35:47
Comments:

North Canton Hoover
5
Green
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Laurel Utterback North Canton Hoover
Pryor
6-0, 6-0
2) Izzy Warburton North Canton Hoover
Dando
6-0, 6-0
3) Claire Wood North Canton Hoover
Westmyers
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Abby Altman North Canton Hoover
C Kestner
6-2, 6-2
        Lilly Altman  
Atkinson  
2-D) Alexia Guira North Canton Hoover
Uhl
6-0, 6-2
        Angelina Koinoglou  
Pul
4862 2019-08-19 19:29:15
Comments:

Archbishop Alter
4
Kettering Fairmont
1
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grace Lampman Archbishop Alter
Dasha Dotsenko
6-0, 6-1
2) Emily Pojman Archbishop Alter
Emma Fugate
6-0, 6-0
3) Soren Dinkins Archbishop Alter
Madeline Taphorn
3-6, 2-6
1-D) Mary Stier Archbishop Alter
Isabel Greene
6-2, 6-2
        Rachael Harker  
Savannah Gross  
2-D) Bella Magnusen Archbishop Alter
Adeline Hennessy
7-5, 7-5
        Elisebeth Collins  
Madison Watkins
4861 2019-08-19 19:22:27
Comments:

Upper Arlington
5
Delaware Hayes
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ella Hazelbaker Upper Arlington
Evelyn Mignanou
6-0, 6-0
2) Wendy Shi Upper Arlington
Alana Kay
6-0, 6-0
3) Basil, Megan Upper Arlington
Olivia Wallace
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Noah Mizer Upper Arlington
Grace Martin
6-0, 6-0
        Richard, A  
Lilly Tope  
2-D) Sarah Marti Upper Arlington
Abbey Eyerman
6-0, 6-2
        Emma Wang  
Sydney Wolf
4860 2019-08-19 18:59:00
Comments:

DeSales
3
Thomas Worthington
2
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Megan Husslein DeSales
Kate HaydelBrown
6-4, 6-4
2) Molly Ballard DeSales
Riley Dodson
6-4, 6-1
3) L Metzger DeSales
Sydney Cooke
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Le DeSales
Winnie McKahan
6-3, 6-1
        Waldren  
Madeline Cherrie  
2-D) Brainard DeSales
Francesca Decker
6-4, 7-6
        Zaremba  
Meggie Ray
4859 2019-08-19 18:46:24
Comments:

Notre Dame Academy
5
Whitmer
0
Aug 19, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lilly Black Notre Dame Academy
Burgess
6-0, 6-0
2) Ellie Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Shively
6-0, 6-0
3) Olivia Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Givens
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Halle Rindler Notre Dame Academy
Vanderfol
6-0, 6-0
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Snyder  
2-D) Gretchen Gmitter Notre Dame Academy
Cervantes
6-0, 6-0
        Erin Sturgeon  
Tschan
4858 2019-08-19 18:32:23
Comments:

Poland Seminary
5
Liberty
0
Aug 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ally Andrews Poland Seminary
Majaia Underwood
6-0, 6-0
2) Katie Jacobson Poland Seminary
Tina Collins
6-0, 6-0
3) Adeline Schweers Poland Seminary
Makenzie McBride
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sydney Scotford Poland Seminary
Monica Oliver
6-0, 6-0
        Gabi Calderon  
Makaila Tortin  
2-D) Olivia Rosenberg Poland Seminary
Breanna McCain
6-0, 6-0
        Julia Eich  
Alyssa Dumaire
4856 2019-08-16 20:59:56
Comments:

Dublin Coffman
3
Ursuline Academy
2
Aug 16, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Dasha Chistyakova Dublin Coffman
Nina Dhaliwal
6-2, 6-7, 6-3
2) Hannah Qin Dublin Coffman
Bridget Estes
6-2, 6-4
3) Cassi Shough Dublin Coffman
Brigid Lynch
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Claire Feit Dublin Coffman
Lily Johnson
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
        Emily Yoshino  
Kelly Robertson  
2-D) Ria Singhal Dublin Coffman
Thea Han
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
        Walker, Abby (12)  
Kate Albanese
4855 2019-08-16 19:01:35
Comments:

St Joseph Academy
5
Revere
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tia Clemens St Joseph Academy
Morgan Dobos
6-4, 6-1
2) Melissa Martin St Joseph Academy
Maddie Kavenagh
6-0, 6-3
3) Delia Guzic St Joseph Academy
Nina Lazbin
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Kerrigan Ponsart St Joseph Academy
Jenny Fan
6-1, 7-6
        Mary Kate Kahl  
Katie Kinder  
2-D) Grace Kamis St Joseph Academy
Tarini Gowda
6-0, 6-0
        Tyler Schuerlein  
Lux DeMoss
4879 2019-08-20 23:04:27
Comments: Match completed at Paramount Tennis club Medina due to rain.

Reynoldsburg
4
Westerville South
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Olivia Cox Reynoldsburg
Matan
6-0, 6-0
2) Hope Chaffin Reynoldsburg
Pedrosa
6-1, 6-3
3) Nia Harris Reynoldsburg
Murray
6-7, 6-1, 10-8
1-D) Abi Swift Reynoldsburg
Dani Kohler
6-1, 6-2
        Rowan Toole  
Asari  
2-D) Lorelei Dunlap Reynoldsburg
Fah
6-2, 6-3
        Bran'di Harrison  
Lesmires
4854 2019-08-16 13:56:10
Comments:

North Canton Hoover
5
Boardman
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Laurel Utterback North Canton Hoover
Ava Valko
6-0, 6-2
2) Lilly Altman North Canton Hoover
Alyssa Olsen
6-3, 6-3
3) Izzy Warburton North Canton Hoover
Kira Vasko
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Abby Altman North Canton Hoover
Mia Hammerton
6-0, 6-3
        Alexia Guira  
Rachel Valko  
2-D) Claire Wood North Canton Hoover
Maldonado
6-0, 6-0
        Angelina Koinoglou  
Albeiti
4849 2019-08-15 22:57:15
Comments:

Olentangy Liberty
5
Hilliard Davidson
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Maddie Atway Olentangy Liberty
Kaitlyn Quinn
6-0, 6-0
2) Kylie Wilson Olentangy Liberty
Sophia Persad
6-2, 6-3
3) Charvi Thumati Olentangy Liberty
Lila Davis
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Emma Clark Olentangy Liberty
Katherine Sarkel
6-0, 6-0
        Dani Schoenly  
Kate DeSanti  
2-D) Cathy Zhu Olentangy Liberty
Ella McWherter
6-1, 6-2
        Pokala, Naga  
Olivia Temelkoff
4848 2019-08-15 21:11:47
Comments:

Archbishop Alter
5
Archbishop McNicholas
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grace Lampman Archbishop Alter
Abby Jarrald
6-1, 6-0
2) Emily Pojman Archbishop Alter
Sonia Aguiluz
6-1, 6-0
3) Soren Dinkins Archbishop Alter
Katie Kaiser
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Mary Stier Archbishop Alter
Alaina Sharp
6-0, 6-0
        Rachael Harker  
Claire Crawford  
2-D) Maddie Rupper Archbishop Alter
Ella Brokamp
6-0, 6-0
        Elisebeth Collins  
Becca Rose
4838 2019-08-15 18:25:03
Comments:

Newark
3
Lancaster
2
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Powelson Newark
Mallory Thomas
6-1, 6-0
2) Robinson Newark
Sarah HoffmanWeitsman
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
3) Zarnasky Newark
Hannah Sheets
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Bland Newark
Cara Falvo
6-3, 6-2
        Pethtel  
Presleigh Bebout  
2-D) Wagner Newark
Abby Tener
7-6, 6-2
        Valentine  
Leah Watson
4837 2019-08-15 14:30:49
Comments:

DeSales
4
Granville
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Megan Husslein DeSales
Marie Weis
6-0, 6-0
2) Molly Ballard DeSales
Olivia Eckels
6-2, 6-1
3) Brainard DeSales
Abby Knobeloch
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
1-D) Le DeSales
Maria Barkett
6-4, 7-6
        Waldren  
Sarah Wallenfelsz  
2-D) L Metzger DeSales
Avery Spiker
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
        Zaremba  
Sophia Tuma
4839 2019-08-15 18:37:25
Comments:

Olentangy
5
Big Walnut
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nour Khayat Olentangy
Kina Ehlers
6-0, 6-0
2) Priyanka Agochiya Olentangy
Lindsey Stevens
6-1, 6-0
3) Sonia Chirravuri Olentangy
Abbie Crandell
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Archita Sriram Olentangy
Karen Ambrose
6-2, 6-1
        Shriya Palusa  
Addy Smith  
2-D) Isha Sawhney Olentangy
Ciara Matos
6-4, 6-2
        Khushi Agarwal  
Avery Wagner
4840 2019-08-15 18:52:57
Comments:

Hilliard Bradley
4
Thomas Worthington
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anh Thi Thai Hilliard Bradley
Riley Dodson
6-0, 6-2
2) Nina Kisin Hilliard Bradley
Kate HaydelBrown
6-1, 6-2
3) Madison Kennedy Hilliard Bradley
Sydney Cooke
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Dhriti Sanyasi Hilliard Bradley
Winnie McKahan
6-1, 6-3
        Reyanne Askar  
Judy Ray  
2-D) Jillian Weita Hilliard Bradley
Francesca Decker
6-4, 6-3
        Evelina Tumash  
Meggie Ray
4841 2019-08-15 19:38:31
Comments: First there was Do Thai, Kang Thai, Huong Do, Vinh Thai Quinn Thai now...Anh Thai !! Is there no end to this talent?

Poland Seminary
3
Austintown-Fitch
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ally Andrews Poland Seminary
Rebecca Walker
6-2, 4-5
2) Katie Jacobson Poland Seminary
Ashleigh Warmouth
6-3, 3-6, 10-5
3) Adeline Schweers Poland Seminary
Danielle Yount
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sydney Scotford Poland Seminary
Samara Petrello
6-0, 6-0
        Gabi Calderon  
Kylee Madison  
2-D) Olivia Rosenberg Poland Seminary
Carly Land
6-0, 6-0
        Julia Eich  
Helena Snyder
4844 2019-08-15 20:09:29
Comments: 1st Singles DNF due to rain

St. Joseph Academy
5
Revere
0
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tia Clemens St. Joseph Academy
Morgan Dobos
6-4, 6-1
2) Melissa Martin St. Joseph Academy
Maddie Kavanaugh
6-0, 6-3
3) Delia Guzic St. Joseph Academy
Nina Lazbin
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Kerrigan Ponsart St. Joseph Academy
Jenny Fan
6-1, 7-6
        Mary Kate Kahl  
Katie Kinder  
2-D) Grace Kamis St. Joseph Academy
Tarini Gowda
6-0, 6-0
        Tyler Schuerlein  
Lux DeMoss
4843 2019-08-15 20:09:26
Comments: 1st Doubles - Second Set Tiebreaker 7-2

Reynoldsburg
4
Westerville South
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Olivia Cox Reynoldsburg
Matan
6-0, 6-0
2) Hope Chaffin Reynoldsburg
Pedrosa
6-1, 6-3
3) Nia Harris Reynoldsburg
Murray
6-7, 6-1, 1-0
1-D) Abi Swift Reynoldsburg
Dani Kohler
6-1, 6-2
        Rowan Toole  
Asari  
2-D) Lorelei Dunlap Reynoldsburg
Fah
6-2, 6-3
        Bran'di Harrison  
Lesmires
4845 2019-08-15 20:20:00
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
4
Hilliard Darby
1
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Evelyn Mignanou Delaware Hayes
Lexi Mincy
6-3, 6-2
2) Alana Kay Delaware Hayes
Nidhi Patel
4-6, 7-6, 6-0
3) Lilly Tope Delaware Hayes
Nolan, Allison
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
1-D) Grace Martin Delaware Hayes
Tuip, Chantea
6-2, 4-6, 7-5
        Meredith Keller  
Mckenzie Robertson  
2-D) Abbey Eyerman Delaware Hayes
Mann, Collie
6-0, 6-0
        Sydney Wolf  
Zactelio, Hollie
4847 2019-08-15 20:45:16
Comments:

Olentangy Berlin
3
Dublin Scioto
2
Aug 15, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ella Franz Olentangy Berlin
Nicole Santoso
6-3, 6-1
2) Janna Harris Olentangy Berlin
Peyton Shaffer
6-3, 7-6
3) Vidya Puttagunta Olentangy Berlin
Ashima Srirastara
3-6, 7-5, 1-0
1-D) Emma Reger Olentangy Berlin
Maddy Baughman
6-2, 6-3
        Maggie Torlone  
Maggie Szabo  
2-D) Maddie Reger Olentangy Berlin
Julia Trotti
6-3, 6-3
        Sydney Webb  
Sydney Davis
4846 2019-08-15 20:39:50
Comments:

Twinsburg
3
Revere
2
Aug 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Aarushi Singh Twinsburg
Morgan Dobos
6-0, 6-0
2) Ashley Veverka Twinsburg
Maddie Kavenagh
7-6, 6-1
3) Grace McIlroy Twinsburg
Nina Lazbin
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
1-D) Sahaj Bhambra Twinsburg
Jenny Fan
6-2, 6-0
        Allison Riley  
Katie Kinder  
2-D) Krishna Patel Twinsburg
Tarini Gowda
6-1, 6-2
        Hannah Moeliono  
Erica Price
4878 2019-08-20 22:55:35
Comments:

Hawken
4
Beachwood
1
Aug 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Eliana Yang Hawken
Laila Romadan
6-3, 7-5
2) Tewari Tina Hawken
Sabrina Machtay
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
3) Ellie Faber Hawken
Zilin Zhang
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Cassidy Feng Hawken
Anna Owens
6-2, 5-7, 6-2
        Jamie Park  
E Fan  
2-D) Sammi Fremont Hawken
Stephanie Yen
6-2, 6-4
        Tess Namy  
Grace Yan
4851 2019-08-16 11:27:55
Comments:

Notre Dame Academy
5
Sylvania Southview
0
Aug 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lilly Black Notre Dame Academy
Allen
6-0, 6-0
2) Ellie Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Allen
6-0, 6-0
3) Halle Rindler Notre Dame Academy
Allen
6-0, 6-3
1-D) Megan Ohlinger Notre Dame Academy
Allen
6-0, 6-4
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Allen  
2-D) Gretchen Gmitter Notre Dame Academy
Allen
6-1, 6-0
        Erin Sturgeon  
Allen
4836 2019-08-14 18:47:36
Comments:

St. Joseph Academy
5
Strongsville
0
Aug 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tia Clemens St. Joseph Academy
Brooke Bremgardner
6-1, 6-0
2) Melissa Martin St. Joseph Academy
Mansar Mohammad
6-1, 6-0
3) Delia Guzic St. Joseph Academy
Gabby Spehar
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Kerrigan Ponsart St. Joseph Academy
Vic Matelski
3-6, 6-1, 6-0
        Mary Kate Kahl  
Steph Gaidos  
2-D) Grace Kamis St. Joseph Academy
Amelia Matousek
6-1, 6-3
        Tyler Schuerlein  
Bhouya Anoop
4835 2019-08-14 18:31:14
Comments:

Hilliard Bradley
4
Lancaster
1
Aug 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thai Hilliard Bradley
Mallory Thomas
6-4, 6-2
2) Nina Kisin Hilliard Bradley
Sarah HoffmanWeitsman
6-0, 6-2
3) Madison Kennedy Hilliard Bradley
Hannah Sheets
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Reyanne Askar Hilliard Bradley
Cara Falvo
6-3, 6-0
        Dhriti Sanyasu  
Presleigh Bebout  
2-D) Weita Hilliard Bradley
Abby Tener
7-6, 6-2
        Shislo  
Leah Watson
4834 2019-08-14 13:54:31
Comments:

Poland Seminary
5
Liberty
0
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ally Andrews Poland Seminary
Majaia Underwood
6-0, 6-0
2) Katie Jacobson Poland Seminary
Tina Collins
6-0, 6-0
3) Adeline Schweers Poland Seminary
Makenzie McBride
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sydney Scotford Poland Seminary
Makaila Tortin
6-0, 6-0
        Gabi Calderon  
Monica Oliver  
2-D) Olivia Rosenberg Poland Seminary
Breanna McCain
6-0, 6-0
        Julia Eich  
Alyssa Dumaire
4871 2019-08-19 22:11:24
Comments:

Notre Dame Academy
4
Centerville
1
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Black Lilly Notre Dame Academy
Sydney Khosla
6-0, 6-2
2) Ellie Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Milena Alappatt
6-2, 6-0
3) Olivia Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Arabelle MacPherson
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Megan Ohlinger Notre Dame Academy
Jiang Grace
6-2, 7-6
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Aliaga Carmen  
2-D) Gretchen Gmitter Notre Dame Academy
Kim Yuri
6-0, 6-0
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Samira Dhaliwal
4833 2019-08-13 21:44:19
Comments:

Notre Dame Academy
4
St Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)
1
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Black Lilly Notre Dame Academy
Elizabeth Pendergast
6-4, 6-2
2) Ellie Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Kellie Hannan
6-0, 6-0
3) Olivia Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
Ellen Scott
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Megan Ohlinger Notre Dame Academy
Lucy Aberg
6-4, 2-6, 10-5
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Kathleen Davin  
2-D) Gretchen Gmitter Notre Dame Academy
Eugenia Campos
6-1, 6-2
        Tierney Sturgeon  
Molly Sprong
4832 2019-08-13 21:37:00
Comments:

Worthington Christian
5
Grandview
0
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Abby Mayotte Worthington Christian
Taylor Fultz
6-0, 6-0
2) Megan Mayotte Worthington Christian
Liz McDermott
6-0, 6-0
3) Audrey Mousa Worthington Christian
Dylan Dobbs-Euans
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Laura King Worthington Christian
Kate Kukura
7-5, 6-2
        Bekah Shively  
Ava Rehbeck  
2-D) Amber Ralston Worthington Christian
Taylor Beight
6-0, 6-0
        Lily Rettstatt  
Marissa Tose
4831 2019-08-13 21:22:21
Comments:

Mayfield
4
Perry
1
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Caitlyn Hsu Mayfield
Anna Fletcher
6-0, 6-1
2) Katerina Ng Mayfield
E Scheuren
6-0, 6-0
3) Cameron Meador Mayfield
Meredith Robinson
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Julia Levak Mayfield
Zoey Hicks
6-1, 6-1
        Suchi Patel  
Nikki Rosati  
2-D) Jennifer Liu Mayfield
Tessa Moats
6-0, 6-0
        Jackie Jablonski  
Caitlyn Homdya
4830 2019-08-13 20:17:07
Comments:

Hathaway Brown
5
Olentangy Liberty
0
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nicole Gillinov Hathaway Brown
Dani Schoenly
6-0, 6-2
2) Olivia Gidlow Hathaway Brown
Charvi Thumati
6-0, 6-0
3) Melissa Kazazic Hathaway Brown
Pokala, Naga
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Brigette Fuentes Hathaway Brown
Emma Clark
6-1, 6-1
        Alexa Mills  
Kylie Wilson  
2-D) Alex Wolf Hathaway Brown
Cathy Zhu
6-0, 6-0
        Ella Lynch  
Morgan Porter
4829 2019-08-13 19:59:02
Comments:

Westerville Central
4
Big Walnut
1
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Levi Burks Westerville Central
Kina Ehlers
6-0, 7-6
2) Madison Lane Westerville Central
Lindsey Stevens
6-1, 6-1
3) Vivian Baker Westerville Central
Abbie Crandell
6-1, 6-0
1-D) S Choo Westerville Central
Addy Smith
7-6, 3-6, 1-0
        A Rupp  
Karen Ambrose  
2-D) K Gibson Westerville Central
Ciara Matos
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
        A Boyd  
Avery Wagner
4828 2019-08-13 19:20:34
Comments:

Wellington
5
Granville
0
Aug 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alexis Burkhalter Wellington
Marie Weis
6-1, 6-0
2) Katie Zerbi Wellington
Olivia Eckels
6-2, 6-1
3) Olivia Vegas Wellington
Abby Knobeloch
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Ella Marshall Wellington
Maria Barkett
6-0, 6-1
        Lauren Okoye  
Sarah Wallenfelsz  
2-D) Cassidy Chenelle Wellington
Paige Huck
6-0, def
        Kate Thomspson  
Sophia Tuma
4827 2019-08-13 13:37:14
Comments:

Hawken
5
West Geauga
0
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Eliana Yang Hawken
Natalie Radatz
6-0, 6-0
2) Molly Xiao Hawken
Makenna O'Brien
6-0, 6-0
3) Tewari Tina Hawken
Marissa Bican
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Cassidy Feng Hawken
Sophie Simone
6-0, 6-0
        Jamie Park  
Ella Flowkis  
2-D) Sammi Fremont Hawken
Samantha Skerbec
6-0, 6-0
        Ellie Faber  
Rae Ehrbar
4850 2019-08-16 11:21:22
Comments:

Magnificat
3
Sycamore
2
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Audrey Smitek Magnificat
Harsitha Kalaiarasan
6-2, 6-1
2) Brigid O'Neil Magnificat
VandenBerg
6-4, 6-1
3) Ally Stoehr Magnificat
Frischer
6-2, 7-6
1-D) Alexis Ospelt Magnificat
Maya Fukuda
6-3, 6-2
        Olivia Rondini  
Natasha Singh  
2-D) Kayra Koprulu Magnificat
Sanjana Mahesh
6-1, 6-2
        Caroline Moritz  
Guo
4826 2019-08-12 23:53:30
Comments:

Magnificat
4
Indian Hill
1
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Olivia Rondini Magnificat
Morgan Coburn
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
2) Audrey Smitek Magnificat
Jessica Budde
6-1, 6-0
3) Alexis Ospelt Magnificat
Jessica August
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
1-D) Kayra Koprulu Magnificat
Callie O'Dell
6-1, 6-3
        Caroline Moritz  
Jenny Zhang  
2-D) Grace Bauer Magnificat
Hannah Pollock
6-4, 6-3
        Elizabeth Coyne  
Elizabeth Saba
4825 2019-08-12 23:46:51
Comments:

Bexley
5
Delaware Hayes
0
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Stefani Lehman Bexley
Evelyn Mignanou
6-7, 6-3, 1-0
2) Ava Grossman Bexley
Alana Kay
6-3, 6-0
3) Eliot, Sydney Bexley
Lilly Tope
6-0, 6-4
1-D) Katie Benedict Bexley
Grace Martin
6-2, 6-1
        Ellie Levy  
Meredith Keller  
2-D) Evans, Lisa Bexley
Abbey Eyerman
6-2, 6-0
        Maxine Giller  
Sydney Wolf
4824 2019-08-12 20:01:31
Comments:

Watkins Memorial
5
Marysville
0
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lillia Walter Watkins Memorial
Pzedpelski
6-0, 6-0
2) Journey Kissell Watkins Memorial
Hannah Hogan
6-1, 6-0
3) Julie Sanchez Watkins Memorial
Caroline Geraghty
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Amy Wright Watkins Memorial
Ellie Williams
6-1, 6-4
        Kenzie Fadorsen  
Blaisdell  
2-D) Breaunna Doucette Watkins Memorial
O`Shelski
6-4, 6-2
        Avery Schaar  
Hill
4823 2019-08-12 19:54:04
Comments:

Bloom-Carroll
5
Central Crossing
0
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alexandria Bedsole Bloom-Carroll
M Wallner
6-0, 6-0
2) Jhayma Ehrenborg Bloom-Carroll
Sophia Toscano
6-0, 6-0
3) Mary Stadler Bloom-Carroll
Emily Creasap
6-2, 7-5
1-D) Jenna Azbell Bloom-Carroll
Emily Wright
6-3, 6-4, 6-4
        Emma Hutchinson  
Irena Meleschuk  
2-D) Megan Hite Bloom-Carroll
Jayne Griffith
6-2, 6-4, 6-4
        Victoria Lawless  
Katie Melesachuk
4821 2019-08-12 19:32:14
Comments:

Mayfield
4
Willoughby South
1
Aug 12, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hannah Kassaie Mayfield
Loren Jevnikar
6-0, 6-0
2) Caitlyn Hsu Mayfield
Ritika Chakraburty
6-0, 6-1
3) Katerina Ng Mayfield
Annabella Noel
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Cameron Meador Mayfield
Andreanna Zaverl
6-1, 6-4
        Suchi Patel  
Irene Rozenberg  
2-D) Katie Eippert Mayfield
Gigi Tomasio
6-3, 6-2
        Julia Levak  
A. Corrao
4820 2019-08-12 19:02:27
Comments:

Mayfield
5
Cuyahoga Falls
0
Aug 9, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hannah Kassaie Mayfield
McBryer
6-0, 6-0
2) Caitlyn Hsu Mayfield
Blake
6-1, 6-1
3) Katerina Ng Mayfield
Ohler
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Cameron Meador Mayfield
Burstoski
7-6, 3-6, 1-0
        Suchi Patel  
Considine  
2-D) Jackie Jablonski Mayfield
Herceg
6-4, 6-1
        Julia Levak  
Ballard
4819 2019-08-09 18:11:54
Comments:

Archbishop Alter
5
Miami Valley
0
Aug 9, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grace Lampman Archbishop Alter
Janine Quigley
6-1, 6-4
2) Emily Pojman Archbishop Alter
Lakshmi Jain
6-2, 6-1
3) Soren Dinkins Archbishop Alter
Shraya Sandhir
7-5, 6-1
1-D) Mary Stier Archbishop Alter
Deborah Schwartz
6-0, 6-0
        Rachael Harker  
Sophim Shanker  
2-D) Maddie Rupper Archbishop Alter
Nolita Palomar
6-2, 6-2
        Elisebeth Collins  
Leigh Stephens
4818 2019-08-09 15:37:03
Comments:

Marion Harding
3
Big Walnut
2
Aug 9, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) N Flock Marion Harding
Kina Ehlers
7-6, 6-2
2) D Mooney Marion Harding
Lindsey Stevens
6-3, 6-2
3) Tyler Simmers Marion Harding
Maddey Moroz
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Ryleigh Tillman Marion Harding
Addy Smith
6-2, 6-4
        Isabella Frazier  
Avery Wagner  
2-D) Sofi Tinnerello Marion Harding
Allyson Stevens
6-1, 6-1
        Hannah McClaney  
Karen Ambrose
4817 2019-08-09 15:03:06
Comments:

Olentangy
3
Olentangy Orange
2
Aug 5, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Alex Heiden
6-0, 6-3
2) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Soham Pradhan
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
3) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Parth Patel
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Pranav Krishnan
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
        Trevor Gerald  
Zach Shaver  
2-D) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Deodhar Mrugank
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
        Jay Donthireddy  
Nick Bardash
4807 2019-07-07 15:22:29
Comments: Coaches, I'm doing some testing on bugs that were found during the season. Please ignore. Scott

Wellington
3
Ursuline
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Austin Arfaras
6-0, 6-0
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Sean O'Connor
6-0, 6-1
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Glenn Christopher
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Greg Morgione
5-7, 0-1
        Anurag Reddy  
Luke Tsudis  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Gavin Blacksher
6-3, 2-4
        Evan Manley  
Josh Khavari
4806 2019-05-27 07:29:53
Comments: Courts 1 and 2 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Wellington
3
Cincinnati Country Day
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Ashutosh Annapantula
6-3, 2-1
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Manav Midha
6-2, 6-0
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Sai Nalagatla
7-6, 6-1
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Stephen Fatuzzo
6-4, 3-6, 4-3
        Anurag Reddy  
Neil Badlani  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Kasey Chopra
6-3, 6-2
        Evan Manley  
Herschel Albert
4805 2019-05-27 07:24:32
Comments: Courts 1 Singles and 1 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Cincinnati Country Day
3
Ottawa Hills
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Badlani Cincinnati Country Day
Matthew McGee
6-1, 6-0
2) Sai Nalagatla Cincinnati Country Day
Henry Harders
6-1, 6-1
3) Kasey Chopra Cincinnati Country Day
Jon Dolsey
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Ashutosh Annapantula Cincinnati Country Day
Andrew Lyon
6-0, 6-1
        Herschel Albert  
Jack Burke  
2-D) Manav Midha Cincinnati Country Day
Matthew McGee
6-1, 5-2
        Stephen Fatuzzo  
Ian Schlatter
4804 2019-05-27 07:16:47
Comments: Court 2 Doubles did not finish. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Ursuline
3
Ottawa Hills
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Matthew McGee
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Andrew Lyon
6-1, 6-0
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Henry Harders
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Ian Schlatter
6-2, 6-2
        Josh Khavari  
Henry McQueen  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Jack Burke
6-3, 4-1
        Sean O'Connor  
Jon Dolsey
4803 2019-05-27 07:11:29
Comments: Court 1 Singles and Court 2 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

University School
3
Findlay
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Drew Swisher
2-1
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Max Hosey
6-1, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Carson Dale
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Logan Tichenor
4-6, 6-2, 2-0
        Nathan Mu  
Andrew Gilgen  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Blake Gray
6-1, 6-4
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Kevin Kuhn
4802 2019-05-27 07:05:36
Comments: Court 1 Singles and Court 1 Doubles were unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

New Albany
4
Findlay
0
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nathan Jose New Albany
Drew Swisher
6-0, 6-1
2) Devin Boyer New Albany
Max Hosey
6-2, 3-4
3) Ryan Mudre New Albany
Mac Robertson
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Logan Speiss New Albany
Logan Tichenor
6-4, 6-2
        Alek Jacoby  
Gilgen  
2-D) Benjamin Yan New Albany
Blake Gray
6-1, 6-4
        Dev Vasani  
Kevin Kuhn
4801 2019-05-27 06:46:37
Comments: Court 2 singles was unfinished. Results entered by Scott Gerber.

Mason
3
University School
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Niraj Komatineni Mason
Charlie Joranko
6-0, 6-0
2) Anish Gangavaram Mason
Ben Martin
7-5, 6-2
3) Akshay Joshi Mason
Max Borsch
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Vignesh Gogineni Mason
Chas Norman
6-2, 7-6
        Aneesh Zutshi  
Spencer Krantz  
2-D) Daiton Steedly Mason
Sohum Kapadia
3-6, 6-3, 4-4
        Arnav Divekar  
Nathan Mu
4800 2019-05-27 06:40:32
Comments: Court 2 dubs was unfinished. Score entered by Scott Gerber.

Mason
3
New Albany
1
May 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Niraj Komatineni Mason
Robert Cash
6-1, 6-1
2) Anish Gangavaram Mason
Nathan Jose
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
3) Vignesh Gogineni Mason
Devin Boyer
6-4, 6-7, 4-5
1-D) Sam King Mason
Ryan Mudre
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
        Aneesh Zutshi  
Alek Jacoby  
2-D) Pranav Viswanathan Mason
Dev Vasani
6-0, 6-1
        Akshay Joshi  
Benjamin Yan
4799 2019-05-26 13:04:28
Comments: Court 3 singles was unfinished. Entered by Scott Gerber.

University School
3
Massillon Jackson
0
May 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Alex Drewes
6-0, 6-2
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arjun Shanmugam
6-0, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Cyprien Voisvenel
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Bobby Thomas
6-4, 3-4
        Nathan Mu  
Sam Yu  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Michael Stefan
6-4, 0-4
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Arthur Prodafikas
4785 2019-05-21 20:11:43
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
3
Lexington
2
May 21, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Benton Drake
6-1, 6-3
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Brent Webster
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
3) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Tommy Secrist
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Henry Harders Ottawa Hills
Blake Webster
6-1, 6-1
        Andrew Lyon  
Ryan Mercurio  
2-D) Henry McQueen Ottawa Hills
Ross Drlik
6-4, 7-5
        Ian Schlatter  
Evan Matney
4784 2019-05-21 18:50:30
Comments: OTCA NW D2 District Final

Ottawa Hills
4
Ada
1
May 17, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Isaac Spar
6-1, 6-1
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Cade Mullins
6-4, 6-2
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Miranda Wills
6-3, 7-6
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Dexter Woods
6-3, 6-1
        Henry McQueen  
Morgan Swick  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Reece Evans
6-0, 6-1
        Henry Harders  
Hunter Wells
4783 2019-05-17 20:07:50
Comments: OTCA

University School
3
St. Ignatius
0
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Nathaniel Day
7-5, 4-1
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arjun Brahmbhatt
6-1, 7-5
3) Ben Martin University School
Drew Barclay
6-3, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Thomas Deucher
7-5, 6-3
        Nathan Mu  
Kenneth Li  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Jack McNally
6-3, 3-6, 2-2
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Michael Nock
4782 2019-05-14 20:35:00
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Shelby
1
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Ryan Stahl
6-3, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Mateo Sanjurjo
6-1, 6-3
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Isaiah Hicks
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Nolan Stahl
6-4, 7-6
        Will Atkinson  
Alex Gribble  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Brian Crider
6-4, 6-3
        Nathan Longstreth  
Austin Means
4781 2019-05-14 20:31:16
Comments: 1D won the 2nd set tiebreak 7-5

Big Walnut
3
DeSales
2
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Nate Stevens
6-3, 6-2
2) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Michael James
6-1, 6-0
3) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Miguel SanchezVasquez
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
William McAfeeWitherspoon
6-2, 6-1
        Matt Pushkin  
Liam Verfurth  
2-D) Devon McCullough Big Walnut
Ricci Kreuzer
2-6, 7-5, 6-0
        Andrew Grubb  
Kevin Heil
4780 2019-05-14 19:36:24
Comments:

Hawken
3
Shaker Heights
2
May 14, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Gavin Miller
6-0, 6-1
2) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Eli Celeste-Cohen
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
3) Jared Crider Hawken
Hanson
3-6, 5-3
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Bai
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
        Gabe Perla  
Pollard  
2-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Isaac Weiss
6-3, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Jordan Green
4779 2019-05-14 19:05:45
Comments: 1 Dubs: 9-11

Massillon Jackson
4
Solon
0
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Zilong Huang
6-1, 6-0
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Thomas Liu
6-7, 2-1
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
George Wang
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Aaron Lee
6-3, 6-4
        Michael Stefan  
Nicholas Kernan  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Scott Zhao
6-3, 7-5
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Eric Liao
4778 2019-05-13 22:11:54
Comments:

Wellington
3
Columbus Academy
0
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
2) Milan Gonela Wellington
Arie Tuckerman
6-3, 6-2
3) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Jack Madison
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
        Anurag Reddy  
Sidd Armirneni  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Sidd Armirneni
6-3, 6-2
        Evan Manley  
Sidd Armirneni
4777 2019-05-13 20:01:51
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
3
Urbana
2
May 13, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Ethan Burnside
6-2, 6-4
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Ethan Headlee
4-6, 6-1, 7-5
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Jacob Coffey
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Troy Brown
6-3, 6-3
        Grant Welsch  
Michael Trudo  
2-D) Ben Haskins Jonathan Alder
Kyle Rooney
6-3, 6-3
        Josh Davis  
Zach Hoskins
4776 2019-05-13 19:38:50
Comments:

New Albany
3
Olentangy
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Ayush Sunkad
6-0, 6-0
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Tucker Strawser
6-0, 6-0
3) Devin Boyer New Albany
Sam Thotapali
6-0, 6-0
1-D) | Default Court | New Albany
        | Default Court |  
 
2-D) | Default Court | New Albany
        | Default Court |  
4775 2019-05-10 16:39:03
Comments:

Ada
3
Clyde
1
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Alex Caillet
7-6, 6-1
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Daniel Stevens
6-1, 6-3
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Sam Borden
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Reece Evans Ada
Jacob Strudthoff
6-0, 6-3
        Hunter Wells  
James Dry  
2-D) Morgan Swick Ada
David Hohenstein
6-3, 2-6, 2-3
        Dexter Woods  
Logan Nicely
4773 2019-05-08 22:25:50
Comments: OTCA Round of 32

Big Walnut
5
Westerville Central
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Corey Blankenship
10-8
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Will Arnett
10-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Ted Lau
10-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Lakshan Sutharthira
10-9
        Devon McCullough  
Krish Nair  
2-D) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Michael Weiler
10-9
        Andrew Grubb  
Nick Beuhler
4772 2019-05-08 19:57:26
Comments:

Marion Harding
3
Buckeye Valley
2
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Kyle Baseman
6-3, 6-2
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Mitchell Lucas
6-4, 6-2
3) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Daniel Farmer
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Toby Neill
6-1, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Hunter Harbison  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Jarek Tseng
6-2, 6-3
        Dedie Adissem  
Jake Chang
4771 2019-05-08 19:19:17
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
3
Kenton Ridge
2
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Kellen Kronour
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Kolton Tyson
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Tristan Slagle
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Keaton Campbell
6-2, 6-1
        Grant Welsch  
Zach Thompson  
2-D) Kyle Headings Jonathan Alder
Brecken Leffell
7-5, 6-2
        Josh Davis  
Ben Yirak
4770 2019-05-08 19:17:49
Comments:

Marion Harding
5
River Valley
0
May 8, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Evan Kitchen
6-3, 6-0
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Josh Mulvaine
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Carson Ballenger
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Carson Trafzer
6-1, 6-0
        Will Atkinson  
Bailey Bransfestter  
2-D) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Sonny Grimes
6-4, 6-3
        Nathan Longstreth  
Miles Grimes
4769 2019-05-08 09:40:17
Comments:

Beechcroft
4
Central Crossing
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Henry Bright Beechcroft
Owen Yoakum
10-1
2) Ali Mojtabaei Beechcroft
Stephen Semchishin
10-5
3) Sam Kyereh Beechcroft
Johnny Romavov
10-8
1-D) Maxime Ngoupa Beechcroft
Bogdan Semchishin
10-0
        Andrew Zigarevich  
Joshua Toscano  
2-D) Loiy Ghazazwah Beechcroft
Christian Petry
10-3
        Gideon Adjei  
Calvin Lim
4768 2019-05-08 07:58:18
Comments:

Olentangy Berlin
3
Westerville South
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Akhil Damarla Olentangy Berlin
Anthony Vilardo
6-4, 7-5
2) Kathir Maarikarthykeyan Olentangy Berlin
Adrian Self
6-1, 6-2
3) Olentangy Berlin
| Default Court |
1-D) Brody Edgson Olentangy Berlin
Allen Liu
6-4, 7-5
        Vishnu Dasaka  
Colin Rannaberger  
2-D) Adithya Balachandar Olentangy Berlin
Max Chambers
6-0, 6-3
        Jack Webb  
Leo Menchaca
4767 2019-05-08 06:05:55
Comments:

Ursuline
3
Hawken
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Ryan Levine
6-0, 6-0
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Nikhil Goel
6-1, 6-2
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Jared Crider
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Neil Tewari
7-5, 6-1
        Josh Khavari  
Nathan Miao  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Gabe Perla
6-1, 6-0
        Sean O'Connor  
Jared Crider
4766 2019-05-07 21:20:06
Comments: OTCA Regional Semi-final (NE D2)

Shelby
4
Buckeye Valley
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Stahl Shelby
Kyle Baseman
6-3, 6-3
2) Mateo Sanjurjo Shelby
Erik Naslund
6-2, 0-6, 6-1
3) Ty Cox Shelby
Mitchell Lucas
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Nolan Stahl Shelby
Ian Reesa
6-1, 6-0
        Alex Gribble  
Lucas Hazlett  
2-D) Austin Means Shelby
Jarek Tseng
6-1, 6-3
        Brian Crider  
Jake Chang
4765 2019-05-07 20:16:36
Comments:

Hilliard Darby
3
Big Walnut
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Noah Adams Hilliard Darby
Grant Mudre
6-0, 6-1
2) Krish Kondaveeti Hilliard Darby
Charlie Jaeger
3-6, 6-4, 6-0
3) Kast Harold Hilliard Darby
Andrew Grubb
7-6, 6-3
1-D) Ishan Somani Hilliard Darby
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 7-6
        Ebun Obisesan  
Gabe Mexicott  
2-D) Raj Jani Hilliard Darby
Devon McCullough
6-1, 2-6, 7-5
        Caleb Hughes  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick
4764 2019-05-07 19:29:55
Comments:

Granville
3
Zanesville
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Ben Roman
6-1, 6-1
2) Thomas Weis Granville
Leyton Needles
6-1, 6-1
3) Eric Stickley Granville
Clay Pennington
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Peyton Needles
6-0, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
JP Penrose  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Evan Dinon
6-3, 6-4
        Peter Leithauser  
Lucas Watson
4763 2019-05-07 19:27:57
Comments:

Wellington
4
Grandview
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Trevor Ball Wellington
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-0
2) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Evan Manley Wellington
Calvin Horning
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Keegan Kearney
6-4, 6-1
        Brayden Chawla  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Sadeq AlAli Wellington
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-1
        Pranav Kora  
Connor Hayes
4762 2019-05-07 19:26:35
Comments:

Findlay
3
Ottawa Hills
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Swisher Findlay
Matthew McGee
6-2, 6-1
2) Max Hosey Findlay
James Schwann
6-1, 6-1
3) Carson Dale Findlay
Andrew Lyon
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Logan Tichenor Findlay
Ian Schlatter
6-0, 6-2
        Kevin Kuhn  
Henry McQueen  
2-D) Blake Gray Findlay
Jack Burke
6-1, 6-4
        Mac Robertson  
Henry Harders
4761 2019-05-07 19:17:14
Comments:

Columbus Academy
5
Westerville Central
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Corey Blankenship
6-0, 6-0
2) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Dipendra Kami
6-3, 6-3
3) Ryan Panley Columbus Academy
Will Arnett
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Lakshan Sutharthira
6-4, 7-6
        Sidd Armirneni  
Krish Nair  
2-D) David Li Columbus Academy
Brandt Gebbie
6-4, 6-4
        Kathan Reddy  
Michael Weiler
4760 2019-05-07 19:09:26
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
5
West Jefferson
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Nathaniel Dersom
6-1, 6-3
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Tyler Oberle
6-0, 6-0
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Mason Converse
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Hiss
6-0, 6-0
        Grant Welsch  
M Woodford  
2-D) Kyle Headings Jonathan Alder
C Arteaga
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
        Josh Davis  
AJ Hymiller
4759 2019-05-07 19:02:46
Comments:

DeSales
5
Ready
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Adam Bennett
6-0, 6-0
2) Michael James DeSales
Connor Nagy
6-0, 6-1
3) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Sandon Skuce
6-2, 7-5
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Daniel Hamilton
6-1, 6-1
        Liam Verfurth  
Jarek Kolinski  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Dom Tokar
6-1, 6-2
        Kevin Heil  
John Pyles
4758 2019-05-07 18:27:12
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
4
Marysville
1
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Joel Sheeley
6-2, 6-0
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Sam Balderson
6-1, 6-0
3) Aiden Sarna Delaware Hayes
Sameer Parashar
6-4, 6-2
1-D) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Devin Kyle
6-3, 6-3
        Ryder Kardas  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Peyton Ice
3-6, 6-2, 1-0
        Jacob Byerly  
Jack Nuspl
4757 2019-05-07 18:26:42
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Dublin Coffman
2
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Luke Ritchie
6-1, 6-2
2) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Peter Lin
6-0, 6-2
3) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
William Sun
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Cobie Frank
6-2, 6-3
        Tanish Pairu  
Sanjay Janardhan  
2-D) Kevin Liu Dublin Jerome
Anton Bakunin
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
        Sahil Madan  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4755 2019-05-07 18:09:15
Comments:

Watterson
5
Hartley
0
May 7, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chris Finissi Watterson
Ryan Heuser
6-1, 6-0
2) Nick Geelan Watterson
John Hooker
6-0, 6-0
3) Johnny DiOrio Watterson
Andrew Croswell
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Tucker Watterson
Nick Chovan
6-0, 6-0
        Adam Pavliga  
Morgan Safford  
2-D) Cole Petrilla Watterson
Dominic Rees
6-0, 6-0
        Jacob DeVendra  
Nick Stassen
4754 2019-05-07 18:06:00
Comments:

Struthers
3
Lordstown
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Novits Struthers
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-3
2) Sam Horton Struthers
Kurt Campbell
2-6, 6-1, 6-3
3) Tarr Struthers
Jimmy Moyers
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Swiger Struthers
Chase Kovac
6-1, 6-4
        DeMarco  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Horton, J Struthers
Forfeit
        Agnone  
Forfeit
4791 2019-05-23 16:56:20
Comments:

Solon
3
North Canton Hoover
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Warburton
6-1, 6-3
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Wood
6-2, 6-2
3) Zilong Huang Solon
Meadows
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Aaron Lee Solon
Crawford
6-1, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
Roshak  
2-D) George Wang Solon
Smith
6-1, 6-4
        Roberto Catalano  
Burleson
4753 2019-05-06 22:38:47
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Upper Arlington
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Paige Kompa
6-2, 6-1
2) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Will Reynolds
7-5, 6-6
3) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Nathan Yu
7-5, 4-5
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Emerson Dean
6-2, 3-6, 6-1
        Tanish Pairu  
Joey Holland  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Nick Gruss
7-6, 6-4
        Christopher Knight  
Hunter Triplett
4751 2019-05-06 21:14:29
Comments: OTCA Match - UA 3 singles ret. in 2nd set

Marion Harding
5
Mansfield Senior
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Wade Jarvis
7-5, 7-5
2) Olivia Moodley Marion Harding
Cyrus Hock
6-2, 6-1
3) Evan Bonsel Marion Harding
Default
1-D) Parker Richards Marion Harding
Rafael Silva
6-0, 6-0
        Brady Wink  
Hyzhan Toddie  
2-D) Miggy Jaimes Marion Harding
John Ludwig-Bays
6-2, 6-0
        Ian Bonsel  
Marquis Troche
4749 2019-05-06 20:48:00
Comments: 3 Singles was a default

Gahanna
5
Marysville
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Fout Gahanna
Joel Sheeley
6-3, 6-1
2) Shaun Ugbana Gahanna
Sam Balderson
4-6, 7-6, 1-0
3) Nick Wunderlin Gahanna
Sameer Parashar
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Aoi Higuchi Gahanna
Devin Kyle
6-1, 6-1
        Pierre Christiaen  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Jacob McFall Gahanna
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Thomas Giles  
Jack Nuspl
4748 2019-05-06 20:40:41
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
3
Watterson
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Chris Finissi
4-6, 6-4, 7-6
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Johnny DiOrio
6-2, 6-2
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Nick Geelan
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Timothy Liou Hilliard Davidson
Cole Petrilla
3-6, 6-3, 7-5
        Uday Patel  
Jacob DeVendra  
2-D) Isaac Gayetsky Hilliard Davidson
Dylan Tucker
6-3, 6-2
        NIkhil Supanekar  
Adam Pavliga
4747 2019-05-06 20:26:49
Comments: Tiebreaker on 1st singles 10-8 Davidson

Columbus Academy
3
Olentangy Orange
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Alex Heiden
6-2, 6-2
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Soham Pradhan
7-6, 6-7, 1-0
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Parth Patel
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Zach Shaver
6-2, 6-1
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Pranav Krishnan  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Nick Bardash
6-2, 6-3
        Sidd Armirneni  
Dillon Messick
4746 2019-05-06 20:03:42
Comments:

Olentangy
5
Marietta
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Jackson Macatol
6-1, 6-2
2) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Maxon
6-0, 6-0
3) Olentangy
Walkover
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Villers
6-0, 6-0
        Trevor Gerald  
Holschuh  
2-D) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Cline
6-0, 6-0
        Tucker Strawser  
Saffell
4745 2019-05-06 19:56:04
Comments:

Big Walnut
4
Westerville North
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Carter Jones
6-0, 6-4
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Jeffrey Evans
6-1, 6-1
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Harrison Passerrello
6-2, 6-2
        Charlie Jaeger  
Ervan Rodgers  
2-D) Devon McCullough Big Walnut
Alex Workman
6-1, 6-2
        Andrew Grubb  
Logan Conrad
4744 2019-05-06 19:42:19
Comments:

Ada
4
Upper Sandusky
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Levi Malone
7-5, 6-0
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Landon Cotto-Ramos
6-2, 6-3
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Justin Blackburn
6-0, 6-2
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Grant Bower
6-0, 6-4
        Dexter Woods  
Anson Hill  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Nolan Mewhorter
6-3, 6-3
        Hunter Wells  
Kyle Snowden
4743 2019-05-06 19:38:48
Comments:

Whetstone
3
Ready
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Colin HarmonUlmer Whetstone
Adam Bennett
6-1, 6-1
2) Kaleb White Whetstone
Connor Nagy
6-0, 6-0
3) Beaux Baldwin Whetstone
Sandon Skuce
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Louis Schirmer Whetstone
Daniel Hamilton
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
        Victor Luu  
Jarek Kolinski  
2-D) Michael Vedovato Whetstone
Dom Tokar
6-1, 6-4
        Riley Creagh  
Dario Scott
4742 2019-05-06 19:36:46
Comments:

Jonathan Alder
4
Bellefontaine
1
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Riley Woods Jonathan Alder
Aidan Hartley
6-0, 6-1
2) Dominic Gantz Jonathan Alder
Jackson Strzalka
6-3, 6-3
3) Jacob Zang Jonathan Alder
Simon Stolly
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Jackson Welsch Jonathan Alder
Maverick Calton
7-6, 6-1
        Grant Welsch  
Harsh Bakshi  
2-D) Ben Haskins Jonathan Alder
Ben Sailors
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
        Josh Davis  
Brooks Verhoff
4741 2019-05-06 18:47:40
Comments:

Granville
3
Canal Winchester
2
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Connor Clark
6-0, 6-0
2) Thomas Weis Granville
Irby
6-2, 6-0
3) Noah Charlton Granville
Caden Sweeney
7-5, 6-4
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
Corey Berner
6-1, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
Jacob Chapman  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Drew Adams
6-1, 6-0
        Peter Leithauser  
Zane Diehl
4740 2019-05-06 18:46:10
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
5
Maumee
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Sayre
6-1, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Darah
6-0, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Gavin Yu
6-1, 7-5
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Hampton-Bey
6-2, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Suelzer  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Tucker
6-3, 6-2
        Henry Harders  
Harrington
4739 2019-05-06 18:45:26
Comments:

DeSales
5
Hartley
0
May 6, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Ryan Heuser
6-0, 6-0
2) Michael James DeSales
John Hooker
6-3, 6-0
3) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Andrew Croswell
6-0, 6-0
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Morgan Safford
6-3, 6-0
        Liam Verfurth  
Nick Chovan  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Dominic Rees
6-2, 6-2
        Kevin Heil  
Nick Stassen
4738 2019-05-06 18:08:37
Comments:

University School
4
Columbus Academy
1
May 4, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Suriya Sundaram
62, 61
2) Charlie Joranko University School
Arie Tuckerman
61, 64
3) Ben Martin University School
Jack Madison
61, 61
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Drew Haffer
63, 63
        Nathan Mu  
Rhian Seneviratne  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Ryan Wahl
57, 76, 10
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Ryan Panley
4735 2019-05-04 13:46:03
Comments:

West Branch
5
Lordstown
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brain West Branch
Brock Pyles
6-0, 7-5
2) Pitts West Branch
Forfeit
3) Patel West Branch
Forfeit
1-D) Ostadali West Branch
Jimmy Moyers
7-5, 6-4
        Cedarbloom  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Ayers West Branch
Chase Kovac
6-0, 6-0
        Legros  
Nick Allen
4792 2019-05-23 17:01:38
Comments:

West Branch
5
Lordstown
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brain West Branch
Brock Pyles
6-0, 7-5
2) Ayers West Branch
Forfeit
3) Ayers West Branch
Forfeit
1-D) Ostadali West Branch
Austin Milhoan
7-5, 6-4
        Cedarbloom  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) Ayers West Branch
Chase Kovac
6-0, 6-0
        Legros  
Nick Allen
4787 2019-05-23 06:50:21
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Indian Hill
2
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Tejas Pisati
6-1, 6-4
2) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Nick Grossi
6-1, 6-2
3) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Coleman Warstler
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Anay Gautham
4-6, 6-1, 10-6
        Michael Stefan  
Jasper Bennett  
2-D) Michael Schoeppner Massillon Jackson
Mack Ellis
6-1, 4-6, 10-7
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Jai Masturzo
4734 2019-05-03 22:07:12
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
5
Cincinnati Country Day
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Manav Midha
6-3, 5-7, 10-8
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Neil Badlani
6-1, 6-1
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
Sai Nalagatla
6-4, 5-7, 10-7
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Ashutosh Annapantula
6-3, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Stephen Fatuzzo  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Herschel Albert
7-6, 6-3
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Kasey Chopra
4733 2019-05-03 22:02:30
Comments:

Reynoldsburg
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
May 3, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Boban Mihajlov Reynoldsburg
Akhil Damarla
2-6, 0-6
2) P Harmon Reynoldsburg
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
4-6, 5-7
3) Knorr Reynoldsburg
Vishnu Dasaka
6-7, 2-6
1-D) C. Cotner Reynoldsburg
Ansh Arora
0-6, 0-6
        B McClain  
Brody Edgson  
2-D) M. Garlinger Reynoldsburg
Adithya Balachandar
1-6, 0-6
        Green  
Tyler Hagerman
4730 2019-05-03 06:13:12
Comments:

Ravenna
4
Lordstown
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nick Rainone Ravenna
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
3) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
1-D) B Kovacic Ravenna
Jimmy Moyers
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
        Michael Gage  
Austin Milhoan  
2-D) Nick Mackle Ravenna
Chase Kovac
6-2, 7-5
        Z Wood  
Nick Allen
4793 2019-05-23 17:05:16
Comments:

Ravenna
4
Lordstown
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nick Rainone Ravenna
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
3) M Gaddy Ravenna
Forfeit
1-D) Michael Gage Ravenna
Austin Milhoan
1-6, 6-3, 6-1
        B Kovacic  
Jimmy Moyers  
2-D) Z Wood Ravenna
Chase Kovac
2-6, 5-7
        Nick Mackle  
Nick Allen
4786 2019-05-23 06:44:07
Comments:

Milton-Union
3
Centerville-B
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nathan Brumbaugh Milton-Union
Kunal Panwar
6-1, 6-2
2) Nick Brumbaugh Milton-Union
Mir Ali
6-1, 6-3
3) Peyton Brown Milton-Union
Shravan Kalahasthy
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Swafford Milton-Union
Mack Buttrum
6-4, 6-2
        Luke Barnes  
Colin Brown  
2-D) Caleb Wintrow Milton-Union
Sreekar Gollamudi
6-0, 6-0
        William Morris  
Ryan Dubuc
4729 2019-05-02 23:10:03
Comments:

Westerville South
3
Beechcroft
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anthony Vilardo Westerville South
Henry Bright
6-0, 6-3
2) Adrian Self Westerville South
Ali Mojtabaei
6-7 (2), 6-4, 6-4
3) Leo Menchaca Westerville South
Sam Kyereh
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Allen Liu Westerville South
Maxime Ngoupa
6-0, 6-3
        Stephen Vilardo  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Quan Phan Westerville South
Loiy Ghazazwah
6-4, 7-6 (4)
        Colin Rannaberger  
Gideon Adjei
4728 2019-05-02 21:54:32
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Orange
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Rohit Kashyap
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Robert Miron
6-0, 6-0
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Rosenblatt
6-1, 6-4
1-D) Peyton Lewis Chagrin Falls
Ilon Goldberg
7-5, 7-6
        Michael Grady  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) Owen Lewis Chagrin Falls
Conway
7-6, 7-6, 1-0
        Robbie Wood  
Noah Lurie
4727 2019-05-02 21:22:29
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Mayfield
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Yukun Wang
1-6, 1-2
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Kevin Ng
5-4
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
John Guido
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Lam
6-0, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Lam  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Fong
6-1, 6-0
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Schneier
4726 2019-05-02 20:59:50
Comments:

Massillon Jackson
3
Mayfield
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Drewes Massillon Jackson
Yukun Wang
1-6, 1-2
2) Cyprien Voisvenel Massillon Jackson
Kevin Ng
5-4
3) Bobby Thomas Massillon Jackson
John Guido
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Arjun Shanmugam Massillon Jackson
Lam
6-0, 6-0
        Michael Stefan  
Dan Kan  
2-D) Sam Yu Massillon Jackson
Fong
6-1, 6-0
        Arthur Prodafikas  
Schneier
4725 2019-05-02 20:52:57
Comments:

New Albany
5
Big Walnut
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Grant Mudre
6-0, 6-0
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Jake Ambrose
6-0, 6-0
3) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Braden Buchs
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ryan Mudre New Albany
Matt Pushkin
6-2, 6-0
        Logan Speiss  
Sebastian Kirkpatrick  
2-D) Benjamin Yan New Albany
Devon McCullough
6-0, 6-1
        Dev Vasani  
Alex Fletcher
4723 2019-05-02 19:57:44
Comments:

Teays Valley
3
Grandview
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Wolfe Teays Valley
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-0
2) Cameron Hinton Teays Valley
Max Lauer
6-1, 6-2
3) Ian Burgin Teays Valley
Calvin Horning
6-3, 6-4
1-D) Cody Hamon Teays Valley
Keegan Kearney
6-3, 6-3
        Matias Constantin  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Eli Burgett Teays Valley
Cincione Aaron
4-6, 6-1, 1-0
        Jack Kennedy  
Connor Hayes
4722 2019-05-02 19:48:46
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
4
Dublin Scioto
1
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Santhusht Prasad
6-2, 6-0
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Conner Page
6-0, 6-1
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Rakesh Murgusen
7-6, 6-4
1-D) Collin Lam Hilliard Davidson
Jonathan Steinke
6-3, 7-6
        Timothy Liou  
Joey Randazzio  
2-D) Able Ruehle Hilliard Davidson
Anutam Srinivasan
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
        Collin Lam  
Visvam Srinivasan
4721 2019-05-02 19:23:33
Comments:

Columbus Academy
4
Bexley
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Christian Roddy
6-4, 6-2
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Jordan Koppes
7-6
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Leo Schottenstein
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Aaron Young
6-0, 6-1
        Rhian Seneviratne  
W Meyer  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Winston
6-2, 6-2
        Lucas Huang  
Johnson
4720 2019-05-02 18:44:58
Comments: OTCA Team Tournament Match

DeSales
3
Central Crossing
2
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Owen Yoakum
10-0
2) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Johnny Romavov
10-5
3) Issac Rush DeSales
Stephen Semchishin
10-1
1-D) William McAfeeWitherspoon DeSales
Bogdan Semchishin
10-0
        Liam Verfurth  
Joshua Toscano  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Christian Petry
10-1
        Kevin Heil  
Calvin Lim
4719 2019-05-02 18:31:35
Comments: shortened format due to threat of rain.

Grove City
5
Franklin Heights
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tyler Sander Grove City
Ralphy Ramirez
6-2, 6-3
2) Braden Smith Grove City
Jessiel Trinidad
6-0, 6-1
3) Corbin Nickoloff Grove City
Jordon Bailey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Tyler Fulk Grove City
Cesar Lopez
6-0, 6-1
        Coakley  
Mohamed Hussein  
2-D) C. Baisden Grove City
Elmer Vasquez
6-1, 6-3
        H. Shea  
Yahshua Matheny
4718 2019-05-02 17:43:39
Comments:

Dublin Coffman
5
Hilliard Darby
0
May 2, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Lin Dublin Coffman
Ebun Obisesan
6-1, 6-0
2) Anton Bakunin Dublin Coffman
Noah Adams
6-1, 6-0
3) Mihir Mahale Dublin Coffman
Ishan Somani
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Cobie Frank Dublin Coffman
Caleb Hughes
6-1, 6-1
        Sriram Raju  
Raj Jani  
2-D) Sanjay Janardhan Dublin Coffman
Krish Kondaveeti
6-0, 6-0
        William Sun  
Pitt
4717 2019-05-02 16:57:38
Comments:

Indian Hill
5
Turpin
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Dittman Nathan
6-0, 6-2
2) Jasper Bennett Indian Hill
David Thomas
6-0, 6-3
3) Nick Grossi Indian Hill
Hayden Browne
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Patrick Wantz
6-1, 6-0
        Tejas Pisati  
Andrew Kissel  
2-D) Jai Masturzo Indian Hill
Logan Chavez
6-0, 6-2
        Coleman Warstler  
Reed Owens
4736 2019-05-05 09:58:02
Comments:

Beachwood
2
Orange
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Muencz Beachwood
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Matthew Young Beachwood
Noah Lurie
3) Tory Yang Beachwood
Josh Geller
1-D) Ilan Amkraut Beachwood
Rohit Kashyap
6-1, 6-3
        Max Steiger  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) S Horowitz Beachwood
Robert Miron
6-1, 6-0
        Ethan Luxenberg  
Adam Tirpak
4732 2019-05-03 15:21:11
Comments:

Beachwood
2
Orange
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Muencz Beachwood
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Matthew Young Beachwood
Noah Lurie
3) Ethan Jeffers Beachwood
Josh Geller
1-D) Ilan Amkraut Beachwood
Rohit Kashyap
6-1, 6-3
        Max Steiger  
Jake Goldstein  
2-D) Ethan Luxenberg Beachwood
Robert Miron
6-1, 6-0
        Tory Yang  
Adam Tirpak
4731 2019-05-03 15:14:11
Comments:

University School
4
Copley
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ben Martin University School
Holden Schmid
6-0, 6-0
2) Spencer Krantz University School
Jun Sun
6-1, 6-0
3) Kiran Krishnamurthi University School
Hertz
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Lambert
6-1, 5-5
        Nathan Mu  
William Yang  
2-D) Jimmy Donohue University School
Evans
6-2, 6-0
        Sukhm Kang  
Chen
4716 2019-05-01 22:02:43
Comments:

Centerville
5
Springfield
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Cundiff
6-0, 6-0
2) Grant Smith Centerville
Dhruv Mistry
6-0, 6-1
3) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Wil Barnett
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
N. Patel
6-0, 6-0
        D Gollamudi  
L. Yalaz  
2-D) Brandon Rowland Centerville
P. Patel
6-0, 6-0
        Tairan Zhang  
C. Martens
4715 2019-05-01 21:08:04
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
3
Upper Arlington
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Paige Kompa
6-2, 6-0
2) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Will Reynolds
6-3, 6-3
3) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Emerson Dean
6-4, 1-6, 6-2
1-D) Zach Shaver Olentangy Orange
Nathan Yu
6-1, 6-1
        Pranav Krishnan  
Hunter Triplett  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Jack Rardon
6-1, 6-2
        Dillon Messick  
Joey Holland
4714 2019-05-01 20:28:06
Comments:

Marion Harding
5
Clear Fork
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Brayden Feeman
6-3, 6-0
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Issac Kistler
6-3, 6-0
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
Jacob Shonburger
6-0, 7-5
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Lane Browne
6-2, 6-3
        Will Atkinson  
Brody Worner  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Luke Gandee
6-1, 6-1
        Olivia Moodley  
Gavin Brederick
4713 2019-05-01 20:27:55
Comments:

Big Walnut
4
Buckeye Valley
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Kyle Baseman
6-2, 6-0
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Erik Naslund
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Mitchell Lucas
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Ian Reesa
6-4, 6-4
        Charlie Jaeger  
Lucas Hazlett  
2-D) Jake Ambrose Big Walnut
Jarek Tseng
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
        Andrew Grubb  
Jake Chang
4711 2019-05-01 20:11:00
Comments:

Olentangy
3
Bexley
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ayush Sunkad Olentangy
Jordan Koppes
6-2, 6-1
2) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Aaron Meyer
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
3) Jay Donthireddy Olentangy
Winston
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Christian Roddy
6-3, 6-3
        Sam Routzahn  
Leo Schottenstein  
2-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Aaron Young
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
        Trevor Gerald  
Johnson
4710 2019-05-01 20:04:38
Comments:

Beechcroft
3
Whetstone
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Henry Bright Beechcroft
Colin HarmonUlmer
6-4, 6-4
2) Ali Mojtabaei Beechcroft
Kaleb White
6-1, 6-1
3) Sam Kyereh Beechcroft
Louis Schirmer
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Maxime Ngoupa Beechcroft
Beaux Baldwin
6-2, 6-1
        Andrew Zigarevich  
Verich Luu  
2-D) Loiy Ghazazwah Beechcroft
Michael Vedovato
6-2, 6-2
        Gideon Adjei  
Connor Gott
4709 2019-05-01 19:54:53
Comments:

Hilliard Davidson
3
Pickerington North
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Cole Alcala
44-6, 6-4, 6-2
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Ben Starrett
6-4, 6-2
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Brady Hertl
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Collin Lam Hilliard Davidson
Balakrishna Brahmandam
6-3, 3-6, 1-6
        Timothy Liou  
Theo Miller  
2-D) NIkhil Supanekar Hilliard Davidson
Ethan Reece
6-1, 6-0
        Isaac Gayetsky  
Aaron Askew
4708 2019-05-01 19:33:19
Comments:

Solon
3
Hudson
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Harrsha Congivaram
6-3, 5-1
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Rob Tobin
6-2, 6-4
3) Zilong Huang Solon
Alex Joslyn
6-0, 6-0
1-D) David Feng Solon
Spencer Rodgers
6-4, 6-5
        Nicholas Kernan  
Wendell Wu  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Kevin Si
6-1, 6-2
        Aaron Lee  
Will Backlin
4707 2019-05-01 19:30:02
Comments: Play suspended due to rain!

Loveland
4
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Evan Phelps
6-0, 6-3
2) Alex Ditchen Loveland
Prezgay
6-0, 6-2
3) Ethan Libby Loveland
Sidhu Thunga
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Matt Huether Loveland
Bao
7-5, 6-1
        Cameron Smith  
Adam Jutt  
2-D) Broelmann, Nate Loveland
A Filomena
6-2, 5-7, 1-0
        Joey Kapszukiewicz  
Patrick Wells
4706 2019-05-01 19:29:43
Comments: 2d tiebreak score: 10-1

Columbus Academy
4
Thomas Worthington
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Kai Britz
6-0, 6-1
2) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Wil Newberry
6-0, 6-3
3) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Stephen Jackman
7-5, 7-6
1-D) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Deep Gupta
6-3, 6-3
        Jack Madison  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Ryley Briones
6-2, 6-0
        David Li  
Mitch Button
4705 2019-05-01 19:18:49
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
3
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
1
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Josh Watson
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Thelander
6-2, 6-0
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Woodrich
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Alex Stout
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
        Peyton Lewis  
Curtis Kolb  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Noah Rios
3-6, 6-2
        Robbie Wood  
Marchans
4704 2019-05-01 19:07:23
Comments:

St. Charles
3
Watterson
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Reese Yakubov St. Charles
Chris Finissi
6-0, 6-0
2) Brady Pema St. Charles
Johnny DiOrio
6-1, 6-2
3) Kellen Karas St. Charles
Nick Geelan
7-6, 7-5
1-D) Ben Wolfe St. Charles
Jacob DeVendra
6-2, 6-2
        Evan Porshinsky  
Cole Petrilla  
2-D) Daniel Ferguson St. Charles
Adam Pavliga
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
        Will Prophater  
Dylan Tucker
4703 2019-05-01 18:50:39
Comments:

Ursuline
5
Boardman
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Justin Olsen
6-0, 6-0
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Peyton Curtis
6-2, 6-1
3) Luke Tsudis Ursuline
Andy Beichner
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
Moscola
6-1, 6-1
        Josh Khavari  
Kreps  
2-D) Glenn Christopher Ursuline
Amendola Anthony
6-0, 6-1
        Sean O'Connor  
Tim Fowler
4702 2019-05-01 18:41:16
Comments:

Hawken
3
Geneva
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Perla Hawken
Ayden Richmond
6-4, 6-0
2) Ryan Levine Hawken
John Jackam
6-2, 6-3
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Dan Jackam
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Isaac Palinkas
6-7, 3-5
        Nathan Miao  
Nathan Palinkas  
2-D) Jared Crider Hawken
Mark Astrosnkas
7-6, 2-5
        Finn Rourke  
Tyler Perkins
4700 2019-05-01 18:28:06
Comments: 1 doubles: 6-8, 2 doubles: 7-4

Dublin Scioto
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Santhusht Prasad Dublin Scioto
Akhil Damarla
6-1, 6-1
2) Conner Page Dublin Scioto
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-1, 6-0
3) Desai Dublin Scioto
Vishnu Dasaka
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Jonathan Steinke Dublin Scioto
Jack Webb
6-0, 6-0
        Joey Randazzio  
Adithya Balachandar  
2-D) Anutam Srinivasan Dublin Scioto
Tyler Hagerman
6-1, 6-1
        Visvam Srinivasan  
Ansh Arora
4699 2019-05-01 18:23:48
Comments:

Marysville
3
Westerville Central
2
May 1, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Joel Sheeley Marysville
Corey Blankenship
6-4, 6-2
2) Sam Balderson Marysville
Lakshan Sutharthira
6-4, 4-6, 1-0
3) Sameer Parashar Marysville
Will Arnett
6-2, 4-6, 1-0
1-D) Devin Kyle Marysville
Michael Weiler
6-2, 7-6
        Alexander Seiltz  
Krish Nair  
2-D) Peyton Ice Marysville
Ted Lau
6-2, 6-1
        Jack Nuspl  
Robert Boyd
4698 2019-05-01 18:19:46
Comments:

Centerville-B
3
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Kyle Eskew
6-4, 6-0
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Dan Xiao
6-3, 6-1
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Nathan Li
6-3, 1-6, 6-4
1-D) Mack Buttrum Centerville-B
Jake Martins
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Colin Brown  
Tyler Martins  
2-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
Aaron Staiger
6-1, 6-2
        Ryan Dhaliwal  
Malik Ali
4696 2019-04-30 23:25:00
Comments:

Western Reserve Academy
3
Orange
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Cheung Western Reserve Academy
Ilon Goldberg
6-1, 6-3
2) Keshan Mody Western Reserve Academy
Noah Lurie
6-4, 6-2, 6-4
3) Ivan Cheuk Western Reserve Academy
Jake Goldstein
6-0, 6-5
1-D) Henry Ong Western Reserve Academy
Robert Miron
6-3, 7-5, 7-5
        Martin Ma  
Rohit Kashyap  
2-D) Kevin Den Western Reserve Academy
Josh Geller
6-0, 7-6, 6-1
        Tom Tang  
Conway
4695 2019-04-30 22:20:37
Comments: Jake Goldstein 6-0 5-6 Retired

Indian Hill
4
Miami Valley
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Niyanth Reddy
6-2, 6-2
2) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
O Waldman
6-0, 6-2
3) Ethan Horton Indian Hill
A Singh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
A Ahmed
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
        Jasper Bennett  
Reece Quigley  
2-D) Jai Masturzo Indian Hill
N Howell
6-4, 6-4
        Coleman Warstler  
J Newell
4694 2019-04-30 22:06:56
Comments:

Solon
4
Shaker Heights
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Thomas Liu Solon
Miller
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
2) Andy Lebowitz Solon
CelesteCohen
6-2, 7-6 (5)
3) Aaron Lee Solon
Weiss
5-7, 6-1, 4-6
1-D) David Feng Solon
C. Pollard
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
J. Bai  
2-D) George Wang Solon
A. Hollander
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
        Roberto Catalano  
J. Green
4692 2019-04-30 21:45:55
Comments:

ZZZ Test School
5
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Billy Backhand ZZZ Test School
Player1
6-1, 6-1
2) Bob Backhand ZZZ Test School
Player2
6-2, 6-2
3) Fred Forehand ZZZ Test School
Player3
6-3, 6-3
1-D) Kyle Gerber ZZZ Test School
Player4
6-4, 6-4
        Zoey Gerber  
Player5  
2-D) Larry Lob ZZZ Test School
Player6
7-5, 7-5
        Sam Serve  
Player7
4691 2019-04-30 21:05:27
Comments:

Olentangy
4
Gahanna
1
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Omar Khayat Olentangy
Kyle Fout
6-2, 6-1
2) Sam Routzahn Olentangy
Aoi Higuchi
6-0, 6-1
3) Tucker Strawser Olentangy
Shaun Ugbana
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Roshan Sriram Olentangy
Pierre Christiaen
6-0, 7-6
        Ayush Sunkad  
Zach Wunderlin  
2-D) Jay Donthireddy Olentangy
Nick Wunderlin
6-4, 6-2
        Neel Shetty  
Thomas Giles
4690 2019-04-30 20:41:24
Comments:

Granville
3
Reynoldsburg
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Raleigh Conway Granville
Boban Mihajlov
6-2, 4-6, 6-0
2) Matthias Young Granville
P Harmon
6-1, 6-1
3) Thomas Weis Granville
Knorr
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Andrew Pfau Granville
C. Cotner
6-2, 6-1
        Scott Sharp  
B McClain  
2-D) Noah Flowers Granville
Green
6-4, 6-2
        Peter Leithauser  
Ryan Burns
4689 2019-04-30 20:10:33
Comments:

Columbus Academy
5
Grandview
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Brett Holcomb
6-0, 6-0
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Calvin Horning
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Keegan Kearney
6-2, 6-0
        Ryan Wahl  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-0
        Sidd Armirneni  
Connor Hayes
4688 2019-04-30 20:09:49
Comments:

Centerville
3
Beavercreek
2
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Austin Staiger
6-2, 6-1
2) Grant Smith Centerville
Heidi Orloff
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Xie
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
1-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
Aga
6-0, 4-6, 6-2
        D Gollamudi  
Savino  
2-D) Brandon Rowland Centerville
Xaio
7-5, 7-6 (3)
        Tairan Zhang  
Beniwal
4687 2019-04-30 19:55:48
Comments: Second doubles second set tie break score 7-3, Centerville

Ursuline
5
John F Kennedy (Warren)
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Armand Nannicola
7-5, 6-2
2) Austin Arfaras Ursuline
Martuccio
4-6, 6-0, 6-0
3) Josh Khavari Ursuline
Steines
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Sean O'Connor Ursuline
Plizga
6-1, 6-2
        Luke Tsudis  
Economos  
2-D) Matthew Ferree Ursuline
Herman
6-3, 7-5
        Lewis  
Owens
4686 2019-04-30 19:26:34
Comments:

Wellington
5
Bexley
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Milan Gonela Wellington
Christian Roddy
6-4, 6-3
2) Griffin Biernat Wellington
Jordan Koppes
7-5, 6-1
3) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Leo Schottenstein
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Brayden Chawla Wellington
Aaron Young
3-6, 6-1, 1-0
        Evan Manley  
W Meyer  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Johnson
6-1, 6-2
        Anurag Reddy  
Winston
4685 2019-04-30 19:08:09
Comments: 3 rd set super tiebreaker

Columbus Academy
5
Grandview
0
Apr 30, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Brett Holcomb
6-0, 6-0
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Max Lauer
6-0, 6-0
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Calvin Horning
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Patrick Rowland
6-2, 6-0
        Ryan Wahl  
Keegan Kearney  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Cincione Aaron
6-1, 6-0
        Sidd Armirneni  
Connor Hayes
4684 2019-04-30 18:20:58
Comments:

3
Indian Hill
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ryan Stocker
Coleman Warstler
6-1, 6-3
2) Atharva Rao
Nick Grossi
6-0, 4-6, 6-3
3) Chen, Allan
Ethan Horton
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Vamshi Singidi
Mack Ellis
6-3, 6-2
        Suarez, Alex  
Tejas Pisati  
2-D) Brij Nayak
Anay Gautham
1-6, 6-1, 6-4
        Kevin Ren  
Jasper Bennett
4693 2019-04-30 22:01:24
Comments:

Westerville Central
3
Olentangy Berlin
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Corey Blankenship Westerville Central
Akhil Damarla
6-1, 6-3
2) Dipendra Kami Westerville Central
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-2, 6-2
3) Will Arnett Westerville Central
Brody Edgson
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Lakshan Sutharthira Westerville Central
Vishnu Dasaka
6-2, 6-2
        Krish Nair  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Nick Beuhler Westerville Central
Adithya Balachandar
6-2, 6-1
        Michael Weiler  
Jack Webb
4683 2019-04-30 06:15:14
Comments:

Loveland
4
Lakota East
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Connor Ruble Loveland
Albert Cho
6-0, 6-1
2) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Ahlborn
5-7, 6-1, 1-0
3) Joey Kapszukiewicz Loveland
Alex Cho
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Alex Ditchen Loveland
Evan Vandivier
6-1, 6-1
        Matt Huether  
Robert Faxon  
2-D) Ethan Libby Loveland
Jake Shroder
6-1, 6-2
        Cameron Smith  
Srihari Das
4682 2019-04-29 23:09:49
Comments: 3rd singles tie-break score: 10-6

Big Walnut
4
Mount Vernon
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Matt Dinnen
10-3
2) Matt Pushkin Big Walnut
Kaufman
10-0
3) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Staats
10-1
1-D) Charlie Jaeger Big Walnut
Gunderson
10-5
        Sebastian Kirkpatrick  
Ogle  
2-D) Andrew Grubb Big Walnut
Sabula
10-6
        Devon McCullough  
Peeples
4681 2019-04-29 22:09:20
Comments: shortened format due to threat of rain.

Logan Elm
3
Worthington Christian
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Avery Clouse Logan Elm
Peter Tsibouris
6-2, 6-0
2) Caleb Mace Logan Elm
Benjy Homoelle
6-1, 6-3
3) Linton Logan Elm
Tommy Robinson
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Luke Baldwin Logan Elm
Aaron Pettit
6-2, 6-0
        Kleman  
Davis Homoelle  
2-D) Chrysler Logan Elm
Jake Flanigan
2-6, 6-4, 13-11
        Crabtree  
Nathaniel Lawrence
4680 2019-04-29 21:52:08
Comments:

DeSales
4
Beechcroft
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Henry Bright
6-2, 7-6 (3)
2) Michael James DeSales
Ali Mojtabaei
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Sam Kyereh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Maxime Ngoupa
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Miguel SanchezVasquez DeSales
Loiy Ghazazwah
7-6 (4), 6-4
        Ricci Kreuzer  
Gideon Adjei
4679 2019-04-29 21:30:49
Comments:

DeSales
4
Beechcroft
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Henry Bright
6-2, 7-6
2) Michael James DeSales
Ali Mojtabaei
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Sam Kyereh
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Maxime Ngoupa
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Andrew Zigarevich  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Loiy Ghazazwah
7-6, 6-4
        Miguel SanchezVasquez  
Gideon Adjei
4678 2019-04-29 21:01:55
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
4
St. Charles
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Reese Yakubov
1-6, 7-5, 6-4
2) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Brady Pema
6-2, 7-5
3) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Evan Porshinsky
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Zach Shaver Olentangy Orange
Ben Wolfe
6-1, 6-0
        Pranav Krishnan  
Kellen Karas  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Will Prophater
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
        Dillon Messick  
Daniel Ferguson
4677 2019-04-29 20:58:00
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Valley View
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Justin Devilbiss
6-2, 6-2
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Carson Powell
6-1, 6-3
3) Ryan Dhaliwal Centerville-B
Lane Powell
6-1, 6-2
1-D) Mark Buttrum Centerville-B
Dustin Abner
6-0, 6-0
        Colin Brown  
Mickey Neal  
2-D) Sreekar Gollamudi Centerville-B
Dawson Hamm
3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4)
        Ryan Dubuc  
Adam Michael
4676 2019-04-29 20:36:23
Comments: Second doubles super tie breaker score 10-4, Centerville

Franklin Heights
3
Walnut Ridge
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ralphy Ramirez Franklin Heights
K Vanterpool
6-1, 7-5
2) Jessiel Trinidad Franklin Heights
T Vanterpool
6-2, 6-1
3) Jordon Bailey Franklin Heights
Sydney Phillips
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Cesar Lopez Franklin Heights
D Wright
6-3, 6-1
        Amari Simmons  
K Mills  
2-D) Elmer Vasquez Franklin Heights
Forfeit
6-0, 6-0
        Yahshua Matheny  
Forfeit
4675 2019-04-29 20:35:33
Comments:

Hawken
4
Beachwood
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Jared Crider Hawken
S Horowitz
6-0, 6-3
2) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Ethan Luxenberg
6-1, 6-1
3) Taylor Sobol Hawken
Tory Yang
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Neil Tewari Hawken
Matthew Young
6-1, 6-4
        Nathan Miao  
Ryan Muencz  
2-D) Ryan Levine Hawken
Ilan Amkraut
6-1, 6-1
        Gabe Perla  
Max Steiger
4674 2019-04-29 18:53:40
Comments:

Worthington Kilbourne
4
Hilliard Davidson
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Owen Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
Ethan Clark
6-2, 7-6
2) Gordon Liu Worthington Kilbourne
Jack Kamnikar
6-3, 4-6, 0-1
3) Sevish Sanker Worthington Kilbourne
Hayes Houseworth
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Jacob Lindaman Worthington Kilbourne
Collin Lam
3-6, 0-6
        William Wiet  
Timothy Liou  
2-D) Zach Palmer Worthington Kilbourne
Able Ruehle
6-4, 6-3
        Joe Scherer  
Isaac Gayetsky
4673 2019-04-29 18:50:52
Comments:

Wellington
3
Upper Arlington
2
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Adam Sorrels Wellington
Nick Gruss
6-2, 6-0
2) Evan Manley Wellington
Joey Holland
6-2, 6-2
3) Brayden Chawla Wellington
Hunter Triplett
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Milan Gonela Wellington
Paige Kompa
6-1, 6-4
        Griffin Biernat  
Will Reynolds  
2-D) Ben Marshall Wellington
Emerson Dean
6-3, 6-1
        Anurag Reddy  
Nathan Yu
4672 2019-04-29 18:42:24
Comments:

Hilliard Darby
5
Jonathan Alder
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ebun Obisesan Hilliard Darby
Riley Woods
7-5, 7-5
2) N Clark Hilliard Darby
Dominic Gantz
6-1, 6-0
3) Patel Hilliard Darby
Jacob Zang
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Caleb Hughes Hilliard Darby
Jackson Welsch
6-4, 6-3
        Raj Jani  
Grant Welsch  
2-D) Krish Kondaveeti Hilliard Darby
Ben Haskins
6-3, 6-1
        Kast Harold  
Josh Davis
4671 2019-04-29 18:40:44
Comments:

Watkins Memorial
4
Westerville North
1
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Simon Blum Watkins Memorial
Carter Jones
6-0, 2-6, 1-0
2) Murphy Weller Watkins Memorial
Jeffrey Evans
6-0, 6-3
3) Andrew Hare Watkins Memorial
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Asa Jessup Watkins Memorial
Ervan Rodgers
7-5, 6-4
        Ben Branham  
Harrison Passerrello  
2-D) Zach Martin Watkins Memorial
Alex Workman
6-1, 6-0
        Tyler Hayman  
Logan Conrad
4670 2019-04-29 18:34:08
Comments:

New Albany
3
Thomas Worthington
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Robert Cash New Albany
Kai Britz
2) Nathan Jose New Albany
Stephen Jackman
6-0, 6-1
3) Devin Boyer New Albany
Mitch Button
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Deep Gupta
        Ryan Mudre  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Dev Vasani New Albany
Will Eaton
6-0, 6-1
        Benjamin Yan  
Xander King
4669 2019-04-29 18:30:45
Comments: 2nd round OTCA

Columbus Academy
5
Dublin Coffman
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Luke Ritchie
7-5, 6-1
2) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Peter Lin
6-1, 7-5
3) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
William Sun
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
1-D) Rhian Seneviratne Columbus Academy
Cobie Frank
6-2, 6-1
        Arie Tuckerman  
Sanjay Janardhan  
2-D) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Anton Bakunin
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
        Ryan Wahl  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4668 2019-04-29 18:28:34
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Granville
0
Apr 29, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Raleigh Conway
6-2, 6-0
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Thomas Weis
6-0, 6-0
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Noah Charlton
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Scott Sharp
6-0, 6-1
        Tanish Pairu  
Andrew Pfau  
2-D) Sahil Madan Dublin Jerome
Peter Leithauser
6-0, 6-1
        Kevin Liu  
Noah Flowers
4667 2019-04-29 18:29:03
Comments: OTCA match

Columbus Academy
4
St. Johns Jesuit
1
Apr 27, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Aidan Williams
7-5, 6-0
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Allan
6-1, 6-2
3) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
To
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Yazji
6-0, 6-0
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Alex Kufner  
2-D) Ryan Wahl Columbus Academy
Ryan Miller
6-0, 6-1
        Ryan Panley  
Kufisar
4665 2019-04-27 12:47:04
Comments:

Ada
4
Marysville
1
Apr 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Joel Sheeley
6-4, 6-4
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-1
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Peyton Ice
6-1, 6-1
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Devin Kyle
5-7, 7-5, 1-0
        Dexter Woods  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Connor Kennedy
1-6, 6-2, 6-0
        Hunter Wells  
Sean Richardson
4664 2019-04-26 22:14:35
Comments:

University School
5
Hawken
0
Apr 26, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Charlie Joranko University School
Gabe Perla
6-0, 6-1
2) Ben Martin University School
Nathan Miao
6-0, 6-0
3) Sohum Kapadia University School
Praveen Kumar
6-2, 6-0
1-D) Kiran Krishnamurthi University School
Neil Tewari
6-0, 6-1
        Spencer Krantz  
Finn Rourke  
2-D) Drew Novak University School
Ryan Levine
6-3, 6-1
        Jimmy Donohue  
Jared Crider
4663 2019-04-26 17:51:11
Comments:

Struthers
4
Lordstown
1
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Novits Struthers
Brock Pyles
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
2) Sam Horton Struthers
Kurt Campbell
6-1, 6-3
3) Tarr Struthers
Nick Allen
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Joe Carbon Struthers
Jimmy Moyers
6-2, 6-4
        Swiger  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) DeMarco L Struthers
Forfeit
        Horton, John  
Forfeit
4794 2019-05-23 17:08:18
Comments:

Ada
5
Celina
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
2) Isaac Spar Ada
3) Miranda Wills Ada
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
        Dexter Woods  
 
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
        Hunter Wells  
4666 2019-04-28 20:05:35
Comments:

Chagrin Falls
5
Gilmour Academy
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Zhou
6-0, 6-0
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Sam Sullivan
6-2, 6-2
3) Ellis Clark Chagrin Falls
Rob Sullivan
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Dom Alexander
6-1, 6-1
        Peyton Lewis  
Charlie Valenti  
2-D) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
Zhao
6-0, 6-0
        Owen Lewis  
Succwas
4657 2019-04-25 19:26:26
Comments:

Hawken
3
Geneva
2
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Isaac Palinkas
6-2, 6-0
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Nathan Palinkas
6-4, 6-2
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Ayden Richmond
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Mark Astrosnkas
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
        Ryan Levine  
Tyler Perkins  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
John Jackam
6-1, 6-1
        Jared Crider  
Dan Jackam
4656 2019-04-25 19:03:55
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
4
St Peter
0
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Luke Henrich
6-0, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Harrison Hecker
6-2, 6-1
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Charles Selser
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Rob Maurer
6-2, 6-2
        Henry McQueen  
Aiden Young  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Bryce Dix
6-0, 6-2
        Henry Harders  
Kellen Young
4655 2019-04-25 18:43:53
Comments: OTCA

Whetstone
3
Village Academy
2
Apr 25, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Colin HarmonUlmer Whetstone
Max Block
6-4, 6-4
2) Beaux Baldwin Whetstone
Jack Kalnicki
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
3) Connor Gott Whetstone
Jaya Parail
6-3, 6-1
1-D) Louis Schirmer Whetstone
Eric Huang
6-0, 6-0
        Victor Luu  
Gary Chen  
2-D) Michael Vedovato Whetstone
Vince
6-1, 6
        Riley Creagh  
Aiden Goldsby
4654 2019-04-25 17:32:00
Comments:

East Palestine
3
Lordstown
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) M Beal East Palestine
Brock Pyles
6-3, 6-2
2) M Garcia East Palestine
Kurt Campbell
6-3, 6-2
3) Dunlop East Palestine
Nick Allen
6-2, 6-2
1-D) R Bell East Palestine
Jimmy Moyers
6-2, 6-4
        P Wisser  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) Figley, H East Palestine
Forfeit
        Figley, F  
Forfeit
4795 2019-05-23 17:12:53
Comments:

Indian Hill
5
Finneytown
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Steinhe, Adam
6-0, 6-0
2) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Revelle, Max
6-0, 6-0
3) Indian Hill
1-D) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Rice, Aidan
6-0, 6-0
        Jasper Bennett  
Hekek, Nate  
2-D) Nick Grossi Indian Hill
Jeffries, Ben
6-0, 6-0
        Jai Masturzo  
Devitch, Nathan
4661 2019-04-26 15:24:57
Comments:

Westerville South
3
Whitehall
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Anthony Vilardo Westerville South
Tobias Guzek
0-6, 1-6
2) Adrian Self Westerville South
Raymond Zhen
1-6, 0-6
3) Allen Liu Westerville South
Sam McQuate
0-6, 0-6
1-D) Colin Rannaberger Westerville South
Jacob Clark
6-4, 7-5
        Quan Phan  
Stephaun Ellis  
2-D) Max Chambers Westerville South
Sam Hagos
6-3, 6-1
        Leo Menchaca  
Farji Adam
4653 2019-04-25 12:01:11
Comments:

Solon
4
Medina
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Maxim Smith
3-6, 6-0, 6-0
2) Aaron Lee Solon
Carlos Levine
6-3, 6-4
3) George Wang Solon
Jacob Scharnweber
6-3, 6-4
1-D) David Feng Solon
Brad Ott
6-0, 6-1
        Nicholas Kernan  
Andrej Kovacik  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Jon Dexheimer
6-0, 6-0
        Scott Zhao  
Hayden Bunn
4649 2019-04-25 04:51:58
Comments:

Grandview
4
West Jefferson
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Brett Holcomb Grandview
Nathaniel Dersom
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
2) Max Lauer Grandview
Justin Hooker
6-0, 6-0
3) Calvin Horning Grandview
Tyler Oberle
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Keegan Kearney Grandview
Hiss
6-0, 6-1
        Patrick Rowland  
Mason Converse  
2-D) Cincione Aaron Grandview
AJ Hymiller
6-2, 6-1
        Connor Hayes  
C Arteaga
4648 2019-04-24 21:57:29
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Stebbins
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Sreekar Gollamudi Centerville-B
E. Haponek
6-0, 7-6 (3)
2) Christian Lopez-Vogler Centerville-B
A. Quach
6-0, 6-1
3) Vibhava Rajaguru Centerville-B
A. McKamey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
J. Song
6-2, 6-1
        Jeffery Zhang  
H. Parker  
2-D) Adam Edwards Centerville-B
B. Owens
7-5, 6-3
        Chris Knowles  
M. Knospe
4647 2019-04-24 21:37:32
Comments: First singles tie break score in second set, 7-3 Centerville

University School
4
Kenston
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chas Norman University School
Max McNeal
6-0, 6-0
2) Charlie Joranko University School
G Mountain
6-2, 6-0
3) Ben Martin University School
Bryce Grossman
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Sohum Kapadia University School
Nate Fisher
6-3, 6-3
        Nathan Mu  
Logan Fouts  
2-D) Spencer Krantz University School
Nick Silva
6-3, 0-6, 1-0
        Kiran Krishnamurthi  
Sam Wein
4646 2019-04-24 21:35:40
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Tecumseh
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Lewis
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
Randenburg
6-3, 6-4
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Gavin Mefford-Gibbons
6-0, 6-1
1-D) Mark Buttrum Centerville-B
Hunt
6-4, 6-1
        Colin Brown  
Sinkhorn  
2-D) Shravan Kalahasthy Centerville-B
Williamson
6-2, 6-2
        Ryan Dubuc  
Camper
4645 2019-04-24 21:24:39
Comments:

Centerville
3
Bellbrook
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Will Owen Centerville
Schultz
6-1, 6-1
2) Grant Smith Centerville
McCrae
6-0, 6-0
3) Brandon Rowland Centerville
Grismer
6-4, 6-3
1-D) Rishi Appalaneni Centerville
Songer
6-4, 6-1
        D Gollamudi  
Russell  
2-D) Ryan Peters Centerville
McHenry
6-3, 6-2
        Tairan Zhang  
Camden Bettencourt
4644 2019-04-24 21:15:29
Comments:

Hawken
4
Gilmour Academy
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Neil Tewari Hawken
Jimmy Zhou
3-6, 6-3, 1-0
2) Gabe Perla Hawken
Sam Sullivan
6-0, 6-2
3) Praveen Kumar Hawken
Rob Sullivan
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Nathan Miao Hawken
Dom Alexander
6-1, 6-2
        Ryan Levine  
Charlie Valenti  
2-D) Nikhil Goel Hawken
Aaron Zhao
6-2, 6-1
        Jared Crider  
Michae Sullivan
4643 2019-04-24 21:08:21
Comments: 1st Singles: 10-5

Reynoldsburg
3
Big Walnut
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Boban Mihajlov Reynoldsburg
Matt Pushkin
6-3, 6-0
2) P Harmon Reynoldsburg
Grant Mudre
6-2, 6-4
3) Knorr Reynoldsburg
Sebastian Kirkpatrick
6-3, 6-0
1-D) B McClain Reynoldsburg
Charlie Jaeger
6-1, 2-6, 6-1
        C. Cotner  
Devon McCullough  
2-D) M. Garlinger Reynoldsburg
Andrew Grubb
6-1, 3-6, 6-2
        Green  
Jake Ambrose
4642 2019-04-24 20:27:07
Comments:

Orange
3
Geneva
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ilon Goldberg Orange
Isaac Palinkas
7-5, 6-4, 6-1
2) Rahul Krishnan Orange
Nathan Palinkas
7-5, 6-4
3) Noah Lurie Orange
Ayden Richmond
7-6, 6-4
1-D) Jake Goldstein Orange
Mark Astrosnkas
6-4, 6-4, 6-1
        Robert Miron  
Tyler Perkins  
2-D) Adam Tirpak Orange
Dan Jackam
6-4, 6-1, 7-6
        Josh Geller  
John Jackam
4641 2019-04-24 20:09:25
Comments:

DeSales
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Nate Stevens DeSales
Akhil Damarla
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
2) Michael James DeSales
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-3, 6-4
3) Liam Verfurth DeSales
Brody Edgson
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Kevin Heil DeSales
Ansh Arora
6-1, 6-3
        William McAfeeWitherspoon  
Vishnu Dasaka  
2-D) Ricci Kreuzer DeSales
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-1
        Miguel SanchezVasquez  
Jack Webb
4640 2019-04-24 19:47:43
Comments:

Wyoming
3
Loveland
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Joseph Kelly Wyoming
Connor Ruble
6-4, 6-1
2) David Keller Wyoming
Sam Greenberg
7-5, 6-3
3) Mark Keller Wyoming
Cameron Smith
5-7, 6-2, 6-2
1-D) Blade Wyoming
Alex Ditchen
5-7, 6-3, 1-0
        Blade  
Matt Huether  
2-D) Michael Ford Wyoming
Ethan Libby
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Sam Mota  
Joey Kapszukiewicz
4639 2019-04-24 19:41:13
Comments: 1st doubles super tie-break: 11-9

Chagrin Falls
5
Beachwood
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andrew Zimcosky Chagrin Falls
Ryan Muencz
6-1, 6-1
2) Jackson Quinn Chagrin Falls
Matthew Young
6-0, 1-6, 6-1
3) Jackson Rini Chagrin Falls
S Horowitz
3-6, 7-6(5), 10-5
1-D) Michael Grady Chagrin Falls
Max Steiger
6-0, 6-1
        Peyton Lewis  
Ethan Luxenberg  
2-D) Robbie Wood Chagrin Falls
Baker
6-2, 6-3
        Owen Lewis  
Harmen
4638 2019-04-24 19:26:14
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
3
Olentangy Orange
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Max Fickas Dublin Jerome
Alex Heiden
6-3, 6-1
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Soham Pradhan
6-1, 6-0
3) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Parth Patel
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
1-D) Andrew Dvorkin Dublin Jerome
Pranav Krishnan
6-2, 7-5
        Tanish Pairu  
Zach Shaver  
2-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Dillon Messick
6-0, 6-0
        Christopher Knight  
Nick Bardash
4637 2019-04-24 19:18:02
Comments:

Thomas Worthington
4
Marysville
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Joel Sheeley
6-0, 6-0
2) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-0
3) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Stephen Jackman Thomas Worthington
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-1
        Aaron Zeller  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Will Eaton Thomas Worthington
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Jake Yablok  
Jack Nuspl
4636 2019-04-24 18:43:49
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
3
Watterson
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Chris Finissi
6-2, 6-3
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Nick Geelan
6-0, 7-6, 6-0
3) Harrison Garling Delaware Hayes
Johnny DiOrio
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Dylan Tucker
6-4, 6-1
        Ryder Kardas  
Adam Pavliga  
2-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Jacob DeVendra
6-2, 6-0
        Jacob Byerly  
Cole Petrilla
4635 2019-04-24 18:37:43
Comments:

Ursuline
3
Louisville
2
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Greg Morgione Ursuline
Pukys
6-2, 6-1
2) Josh Khavari Ursuline
Millsbaugh
6-2, 6-3
3) Gavin Blacksher Ursuline
O. Pukys
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Alex Ramirez Ursuline
Hall
6-0, 6-0
        DelColle  
Gronow  
2-D) Matthew Ferree Ursuline
Knebl
6-2, 6-1
        Creighton  
Brown
4634 2019-04-24 18:22:24
Comments: Ursuline started JV players in 1 Doubles and 2 Doubles

Thomas Worthington
4
Marysville
1
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kai Britz Thomas Worthington
Joel Sheeley
6-0, 6-0
2) Wil Newberry Thomas Worthington
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-0
3) Ryley Briones Thomas Worthington
Sameer Parashar
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Aaron Zeller Thomas Worthington
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-1
        Stephen Jackman  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Jake Yablok Thomas Worthington
Peyton Ice
6-2, 6-2
        Will Eaton  
Jack Nuspl
4633 2019-04-24 18:19:25
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
5
Sylvania Southview
0
Apr 24, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Dennis Filatoff
6-1, 6-1
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
David Liu
6-1, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
JP McNerney
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
Kenny Zhang
6-4, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Dahon Price  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Haroon Hasan
6-1, 6-4
        Henry Harders  
Jerry Ning
4632 2019-04-24 18:17:17
Comments:

United
4
Lordstown
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) N Brieck United
Brock Pyles
6-0, 6-3
2) S McKarns United
Kurt Campbell
6-3, 6-3
3) B McKenzie United
Forfeit
1-D) Z Jewell United
Nick Allen
6-0, 6-2
        K Widlecka  
Chase Kovac  
2-D) M Dickens United
Forfeit
        Brieck, Maddie  
Forfeit
4796 2019-05-23 17:16:14
Comments:

Indian Hill
3
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Tejas Pisati Indian Hill
Sidhu Thunga
6-0, 6-0
2) Anay Gautham Indian Hill
Evan Phelps
6-0, 5-1
3) Ethan Horton Indian Hill
Filomena, A
1-D) Mack Ellis Indian Hill
Prezgay
6-0, 6-1
        Jasper Bennett  
Patrick Wells  
2-D) Coleman Warstler Indian Hill
Adam Jutt
6-0, 6-0
        Jai Masturzo  
Bao
4662 2019-04-26 15:45:18
Comments:

Worthington Christian
5
Whitehall
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Tsibouris Worthington Christian
Tobias Guzek
6-1, 6-4
2) Tommy Robinson Worthington Christian
Raymond Zhen
6-0, 6-1
3) Caleb Slagle Worthington Christian
Nemedi Geda
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Flanigan Worthington Christian
Ellis
6-3, 6-3
        Nathaniel Lawrence  
Jacob Clark  
2-D) David Reid Worthington Christian
Farji Adam
6-0, 6-4
        Success Oguntuyi  
Wale, Brook
4650 2019-04-25 09:04:12
Comments:

Worthington Kilbourne
3
Thomas Worthington
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Owen Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
Kai Britz
6-1, 6-3
2) Gordon Liu Worthington Kilbourne
Wil Newberry
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
3) Sevish Sanker Worthington Kilbourne
Stephen Jackman
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1-D) Jacob Lindaman Worthington Kilbourne
Deep Gupta
6-3, 6-0
        William Wiet  
Aaron Zeller  
2-D) Zach Palmer Worthington Kilbourne
Ryley Briones
6-2, 6-3
        Joe Scherer  
Mitch Button
4630 2019-04-24 10:21:20
Comments: Kai Britz finishes undefeated in OCC Cardinal division...

New Albany
5
Franklin Heights
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alek Jacoby New Albany
Ralphy Ramirez
6-0, 6-0
2) Kaan Odabas New Albany
Jessiel Trinidad
6-0, 6-0
3) Evan Waite New Albany
Jordon Bailey
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Logan Speiss New Albany
Mohamed Hussein
6-0, 6-0
        Hamstead, Halen  
Amari Simmons  
2-D) Desai, Virang New Albany
Juan Pena
6-0, 6-0
        Ghanem, Joseph  
Yahshua Matheny
4629 2019-04-24 07:51:22
Comments:

Ada
5
Bluffton
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Cade Mullins Ada
Drew Wilson
6-0, 6-0
2) Isaac Spar Ada
Mack Burner
6-1, 6-0
3) Miranda Wills Ada
Jordan Siefer
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Morgan Swick Ada
Grant Klinger
6-1, 6-4
        Dexter Woods  
Eden Nygaard  
2-D) Gabe Hasan Ada
Kenny Lovett
6-1, 6-2
        Hunter Wells  
Bryan Zimmerman
4628 2019-04-23 22:32:44
Comments:

Orange
4
Shaker Heights
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ilon Goldberg Orange
Benincasa
7-5, 6-0
2) Rahul Krishnan Orange
Benincasa
6-2, 7-6
3) Noah Lurie Orange
Benincasa
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jake Goldstein Orange
Benincasa
7-5, 6-2
        Robert Miron  
Benincasa  
2-D) Adam Tirpak Orange
Benincasa
7-6, 6-4, 1-0
        Josh Geller  
Benincasa
4627 2019-04-23 22:25:09
Comments:

Solon
5
Highland
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Andy Lebowitz Solon
Tyler Erba
6-3, 6-3
2) Aaron Lee Solon
Nate Gillin
7-6(2), 6-4
3) David Feng Solon
Mike Alcini
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Roberto Catalano Solon
Logan Spittle
7-5, 6-3
        Nicholas Kernan  
A.J. Cooper  
2-D) Eric Liao Solon
Paval Beylanskiy
6-2, 6-3
        Scott Zhao  
Brendan Noonan
4625 2019-04-23 21:49:45
Comments:

Olentangy Orange
5
Westerville North
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Alex Heiden Olentangy Orange
Carter Jones
6-0, 6-1
2) Parth Patel Olentangy Orange
Jeffrey Evans
6-0, 6-1
3) Pranav Krishnan Olentangy Orange
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Soham Pradhan Olentangy Orange
Harrison Passerrello
6-0, 6-0
        Chris Kraynak  
Ervan Rodgers  
2-D) Nick Bardash Olentangy Orange
Alex Workman
6-0, 6-0
        Dillon Messick  
Logan Conrad
4624 2019-04-23 21:18:55
Comments:

Sycamore
5
Centerville
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chad Miller Sycamore
Will Owen
6-3, 6-0
2) Samuel Marcus Sycamore
Grant Smith
6-3, 6-2
3) M Karev Sycamore
Rishi Appalaneni
6-4, 6-4
1-D) Matt Bolger Sycamore
Ryan Peters
6-0, 6-0
        Alex Karev  
D Gollamudi  
2-D) Jacob Wittenbaum Sycamore
Brandon Rowland
6-1, 6-0
        Dong  
Collin Brown
4623 2019-04-23 20:58:45
Comments:

Marion Harding
4
Galion
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Hez Barron Marion Harding
Gimbel
6-1, 6-3
2) Daniel Stimson Marion Harding
Chris Amich
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
3) Dedie Adissem Marion Harding
West
6-2, 6-3
1-D) Mikey Muetzel Marion Harding
Dicus
6-4, 0-6, 7-6
        Will Atkinson  
Weston Roses  
2-D) Nathan Longstreth Marion Harding
Hollis
7-6, 6-3
        Olivia Moodley  
Zach Grimes
4622 2019-04-23 20:34:35
Comments: Galion won the the 3rd set tiebreak at 1D 7-2. Marion Harding won the 1st set tiebreak at 2D 9-7.

Bexley
5
Grandview
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Jordan Koppes Bexley
Brett Holcomb
6-1, 6-1
2) Leo Schottenstein Bexley
Max Lauer
6-1, 6-0
3) W Meyer Bexley
Calvin Horning
6-0, 6-0
1-D) KnoxKelly Bexley
Keegan Kearney
6-0, 6-0
        Aaron Young  
Patrick Rowland  
2-D) Johnson Bexley
Bryan Gilleland
6-1, 6-1
        Winston  
Connor Hayes
4621 2019-04-23 20:23:34
Comments:

Tecumseh
4
Jonathan Alder
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Lewis Tecumseh
Riley Woods
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
2) Randenburg Tecumseh
Dominic Gantz
6-2, 6-1
3) Gavin Mefford-Gibbons Tecumseh
Kyle Headings
7-5, 6-3
1-D) Hunt Tecumseh
Jackson Welsch
6-0, 6-0
        Sinkhorn  
Jacob Zang  
2-D) Camper Tecumseh
Ben Haskins
6-4, 6-2
        Williamson  
Josh Davis
4620 2019-04-23 20:15:39
Comments:

Dublin Jerome
5
Dublin Scioto
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Daniel Utkin Dublin Jerome
Santhusht Prasad
6-3, 6-1
2) Anish Patel Dublin Jerome
Conner Page
6-0, 6-0
3) Stanley Cao Dublin Jerome
Dylan Mathess
6-3, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Cai Dublin Jerome
Jonathan Steinke
6-0, 6-1
        Andrew Dvorkin  
Anutam Srinivasan  
2-D) Sahil Madan Dublin Jerome
Jallipali
6-0, 6-1
        Kevin Liu  
Han
4619 2019-04-23 20:06:10
Comments:

Buckeye Valley
3
Ontario
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Baseman Buckeye Valley
Xiao
6-1, 6-1
2) Erik Naslund Buckeye Valley
LIn
6-2, 6-0
3) Mitchell Lucas Buckeye Valley
Garbadawada
6-1, 6-3
1-D) Hunter Harbison Buckeye Valley
Brown
6-2, 7-5
        Toby Neill  
Gear  
2-D) Jarek Tseng Buckeye Valley
Sweeney
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
        Jake Chang  
Tan
4618 2019-04-23 19:59:00
Comments:

Upper Arlington
4
Dublin Coffman
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Paige Kompa Upper Arlington
Luke Ritchie
6-4, 6-3
2) Will Reynolds Upper Arlington
Peter Lin
6-2, 6-2
3) Nathan Yu Upper Arlington
William Sun
2-6, 6-2, 6-1
1-D) Emerson Dean Upper Arlington
Cobie Frank
6-7, 7-5, 7-5
        Joey Holland  
Anton Bakunin  
2-D) Nick Gruss Upper Arlington
Matt Yuan
6-4, 6-2
        Hunter Triplett  
Siddharth Rajagopal
4616 2019-04-23 19:42:26
Comments:

Columbus Academy
3
Wellington
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Suriya Sundaram Columbus Academy
Griffin Biernat
6-3, 6-3
2) Arie Tuckerman Columbus Academy
Milan Gonela
6-2, 6-1
3) Lucas Huang Columbus Academy
Brayden Chawla
6-2, 6-2
1-D) Jack Madison Columbus Academy
Evan Manley
6-0, 6-0
        Rhian Seneviratne  
Adam Sorrels  
2-D) Drew Haffer Columbus Academy
Ben Marshall
6-0, 6-1
        Ryan Wahl  
Anurag Reddy
4615 2019-04-23 19:36:32
Comments:

Delaware Hayes
5
Olentangy Berlin
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kyle Klumpp Delaware Hayes
Akhil Damarla
6-0, 6-0
2) Sam Bonofiglio Delaware Hayes
Kathir Maarikarthykeyan
6-0, 6-0
3) Eric Puthoff Delaware Hayes
Brody Edgson
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Will Fogle Delaware Hayes
Vishnu Dasaka
7-6, 6-4
        Jacob Byerly  
Ansh Arora  
2-D) Aiden Sarna Delaware Hayes
Adithya Balachandar
6-3, 6-2
        Harrison Garling  
Jack Webb
4614 2019-04-23 19:26:03
Comments:

Ottawa Hills
3
Bryan
2
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Matthew McGee Ottawa Hills
Fortner
6-4, 6-2
2) James Schwann Ottawa Hills
Brown
6-1, 6-0
3) Andrew Lyon Ottawa Hills
Riter
6-1, 6-0
1-D) Ian Schlatter Ottawa Hills
McCashen
6-2, 6-0
        Henry McQueen  
Reiser  
2-D) Jack Burke Ottawa Hills
Zuver
6-1, 6-1
        Henry Harders  
Hartman
4613 2019-04-23 19:22:09
Comments:

Loveland
4
Turpin
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Connor Ruble Loveland
Patrick Wantz
6-1, 6-1
2) Sam Greenberg Loveland
Andrew Kissel
4-6, 6-3, 1-0
3) Joey Kapszukiewicz Loveland
Caruso
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Alex Ditchen Loveland
McCoy Reynolds
7-5, 6-1
        Matt Huether  
Preston Rhodes  
2-D) Ethan Libby Loveland
Chavez
7-5, 6-2
        Cameron Smith  
Owens
4612 2019-04-23 19:17:49
Comments: 2nd singles third set super tie-break: 10-8

Hilliard Davidson
4
Marysville
1
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Ethan Clark Hilliard Davidson
Joel Sheeley
6-3, 6-1
2) Jack Kamnikar Hilliard Davidson
Sam Balderson
6-0, 6-1
3) Hayes Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
Sameer Parashar
6-2, 6-3
1-D) Uday Patel Hilliard Davidson
Devin Kyle
6-2, 6-0
        Timothy Liou  
Alexander Seiltz  
2-D) Able Ruehle Hilliard Davidson
Peyton Ice
6-4, 6-0
        NIkhil Supanekar  
Jack Nuspl
4611 2019-04-23 18:23:11
Comments:

Big Walnut
5
Groveport
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Gabe Mexicott Big Walnut
Hayden Vaughn
6-0, 6-0
2) Grant Mudre Big Walnut
Williams
6-0, 6-0
3) Jake Ambrose Big Walnut
Jacob Prystasz
6-2, 6-1
1-D) Sebastian Kirkpatrick Big Walnut
Dylan Uptegraft
6-1, 6-2
        Devon McCullough  
Stanley Ubah  
2-D) Andrew Grubb Big Walnut
Jason Robertson
6-0, 6-1
        Charlie Jaeger  
Jaxon Kelly
4610 2019-04-23 18:17:23
Comments:

Watterson
5
DeSales
0
Apr 23, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Chris Finissi Watterson
Nate Stevens
6-3, 6-2
2) Nick Geelan Watterson
Michael James
6-0, 6-0
3) Johnny DiOrio Watterson
Issac Rush
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Dylan Tucker Watterson
William McAfeeWitherspoon
6-1, 6-4
        Adam Pavliga  
Liam Verfurth  
2-D) Jacob DeVendra Watterson
Kevin Heil
6-0, 6-2
        Cole Petrilla  
Ricci Kreuzer
4609 2019-04-23 18:11:52
Comments:

Solon
5
Elyria
0
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Aaron Lee Solon
Zach Toby
6-0, 6-0
2) Eric Liao Solon
Justin Pandy
6-2, 6-1
3) Sam Feudo Solon
Luke Coward
6-0, 6-0
1-D) David Feng Solon
Luke Diedrick
6-0, 6-1
        Nicholas Kernan  
Justin Craigo  
2-D) George Wang Solon
Charles Gullett
6-0, 6-0
        Scott Zhao  
Ashley Hurmon
4607 2019-04-22 22:58:42
Comments:

Centerville-B
4
Eaton
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Kunal Panwar Centerville-B
Andrew Collins
7-6 (5), 4-6, 1-0 (11)
2) Mir Ali Centerville-B
John Altom
6-2, 6-1
3) Saad Haq Centerville-B
Matthew Wright
6-3, 6-2
1-D) Ryan Dubuc Centerville-B
Keith Turner
6-0, 6-2
        Sreekar Gollamudi  
Austin Pugh  
2-D) Rohit Kishinchand Centerville-B
Kendale Hamilton
6-0, 6-0
        Jeffery Zhang  
Dawson Brubaker
4606 2019-04-22 21:31:31
Comments: First singles tie break score in first set 7-5 Eaton; Fist singles super tie break score 13-11 Eaton

Worthington Christian
4
Westerville North
1
Apr 22, 2019
Player School
Result
Player
Score
1) Peter Tsibouris Worthington Christian
Carter Jones
6-3, 6-0
2) Tommy Robinson Worthington Christian
Jeffrey Evans
7-6, 7-5
3) Aaron Pettit Worthington Christian
Gaaid Ahmed
6-0, 6-0
1-D) Benjy Homoelle Worthington Christian
Ervan Rodgers
6-2, 6-1
        Davis Homoelle  
Harrison Passerrello  
2-D) Jake Flanigan Worthington Christian
Logan Conrad
6-0, 6-0
     &nb