Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Summer Mu is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Olivia Gidlow is a Freshman at Bates
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Freshman at Yale
  • Maddie Lynch is a Junior at Wake Forest
  • Rebecca Wolf is a Junior at Colgate
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Chen, Elizabeth
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Chen, Margaret
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Cimoroni, Sarah
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Clark, Teagan
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Elin, Viviana
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Gandhi, Shubhee
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Lin, Alice
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Mills, Ally
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Mills, Katie
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Mu, Summer
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Magnificat
    12 / 3
    80%
    Hathaway Brown
    3 / 2
    60%
    St. Joseph Academy
    4 / 11
    27%
    Walsh Jesuit
    1 / 4
    20%
    Canfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Beaumont
    0 / 1
    0%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 2
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 2
    0%
    Western Reserve Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 12
    0%
    Lake Ridge Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hathaway Brown Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    3 / 2

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 15
    New Albany   
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 43%
    • 92%
    • 43%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 15
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 70%
    • 37%
    • 8%
    • 52%
    • 67%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 23
    Magnificat   
    • 14%
    • 40%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 25
    Orange   
    • 37%
    • 63%
    • 54%
    • 86%
    • 55%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 8
    Hawken   
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/8/2022
    1
    Mu
    Forte Hawken
    6-4, 6-0
    9/8/2022
    2
    K.Mills
    Tewari Hawken
    9/8/2022
    3
    Elin
    Grajzl Hawken
    9/8/2022
    1st Double
    Lin-A.Mills
    Garber-Hardacre Hawken
    6-4, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy
    Tour. Doub
    Dublin Jerome
    Tour. Doub
    Bexley

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Solon     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 15
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 16
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Hawken     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 26
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 28
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 13
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 4
    Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 12
    Hawken     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 24
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 24
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: