Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Gillinov is a Sophomore at Yale
  • Ally Persky is a Sophomore at Washington University St. Louis
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Fuentes, Brigette
    Junior - 2021
    Gidlow, Olivia
    Junior - 2021
    Gillinov, Nicole
    Senior - 2020
    Kazazic, Melissa
    Senior - 2020
    Lin, Alice
    Freshman - 2023
    Lynch, Ella
    Junior - 2021
    Mills, Ally
    Freshman - 2023
    Wolf, Alex
    Sophomore - 2022

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Joseph Academy
    13 / 2
    87%
    Hathaway Brown
    9 / 2
    82%
    Magnificat
    9 / 3
    75%
    Laurel
    6 / 4
    60%
    Canfield
    1 / 3
    25%
    Walsh Jesuit
    1 / 3
    25%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 1
    0%
    Western Reserve Academy
    0 / 3
    0%
    Beaumont
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lake Ridge Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 11
    Mason   
    • 71%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 13
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 14
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 0%
    • 39%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 22
    Solon   
    • 92%
    • 40%
    • 50%
    • 67%
    • 72%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 26
    Mayfield   
    • 75%
    • 37%
    • 33%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 28
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 29
    Laurel   
    • 75%
    • 44%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 7
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 8%
    • 42%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 7
    Pickerington North   
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 60%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 9
    Magnificat   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 19
    Orange   
    • 71%
    • 48%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2019
    1
    N.Gillinov
    Nwaozuzu Orange
    9/19/2019
    2
    Gidlow
    Nyborg Orange
    4-6, 6-4, 1-0
    9/19/2019
    3
    Fuentes
    Borsch Orange
    9/19/2019
    1st Double
    A.Mills-A.Wolf
    McCreary-Pomeranets Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover
    1
    Mayfield
    2
    Mayfield
    3
    Mayfield
    1st Double
    Mayfield
    2nd Double
    Mayfield
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 12
    Mason     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 12
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Hawken     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Mayfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Solon     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 29
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 7
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 8
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Pickerington North     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 24
    Magnificat     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Oct 21
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 21
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: