Team Membership for the 2019 Season is courtesy of the Dublin Jerome booster club. Team players may join OTZ for no charge.

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ken Berlin Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Lalasa Nagireddy is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Katherine Wang is a Senior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vicki Chang is a Freshman at Carnegie Mellon
  • Nate Meadors is a Freshman at Ohio Northern University
  • Emily Neal is a Sophomore at Butler
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alagappan, Kavya
    Senior - 2020
    Dudipala, Arya
    Junior - 2021
    Mangaporum, Sanjana
    Junior - 2021
    Nagireddy, Lalasa
    Junior - 2021
    Oleson, Ella
    Freshman - 2023
    Pelluru, Sudi
    Junior - 2021
    Resor, Reagan
    Senior - 2020
    Tarrant, Ashley
    Junior - 2021
    Vadlamani, Sumedha
    Senior - 2020
    Wang, Katherine
    Senior - 2020

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    13 / 0
    100%
    Olentangy Berlin
    11 / 6
    65%
    Dublin Scioto
    7 / 6
    54%
    Delaware Hayes
    6 / 6
    50%
    Hilliard Bradley
    6 / 8
    43%
    Hilliard Darby
    3 / 10
    23%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2 / 11
    15%
    Thomas Worthington
    1 / 12
    8%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 28
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 50%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 62%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 29
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 35%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 5
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 86%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 7
    Toledo Central Catholic   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 7
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 8%
    • 92%
    • 58%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Olentangy   
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 57%
    • 68%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 11
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 12
    Upper Arlington   
    • 75%
    • 58%
    • 41%
    • 55%
    • 41%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 17
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 19
    New Albany   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Sep 21 Solon  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 21 Mayfield  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 24 Olentangy Liberty  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 25 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 26 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Oct 2 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2019
    1
    Wang
    Fuentes New Albany
    9/19/2019
    2
    Resor
    Wang New Albany
    6-3, 6-0
    9/19/2019
    3
    Oleson
    Spiess New Albany
    9/19/2019
    1st Double
    Nagireddy-A.Dudipala
    Hollenbaugh-Shostak New Albany
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Toledo Central Catholic
    2
    Toledo Central Catholic
    3
    Toledo Central Catholic
    1st Double
    Toledo Central Catholic
    2nd Double
    Toledo Central Catholic
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 20
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 25
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 8
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 10
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 11
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 13
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 18
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Gahanna     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 1
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-1
    Tue, Oct 16
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: