Hawken Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Hawken Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brian Smallwood Click for more

 

Hawken Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hawken Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Hawken Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Amin
Sign-in to view
Faber, Ellie
Junior - 2021
Fares, Sarah
Sophomore - 2022
Feng
Sign-in to view
Fremont, Sammi
Senior - 2020
Morthala
Sign-in to view
Mukunda
Sign-in to view
Namy, Tess
Senior - 2020
Park
Sign-in to view
Rosen, Lily
Senior - 2020
Tewari
Sign-in to view
Xiao, Molly
Junior - 2021
Yang
Sign-in to view

Chagrin Valley Conference - Metro
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Hawken
6 / 5
55%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Hawken Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
West Geauga   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 14
Beachwood   
  • 62%
  • 50%
  • 25%
  • 61%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 20
Walsh Jesuit   
  • 41%
  • 35%
  • 58%
  • 33%
  • 38%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 22
Rocky River   
  • 14%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 26
Chagrin Falls   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 20%
  • 56%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 26
Orange   
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 100%
  • 56%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 29
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 50%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 38%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 9
Chagrin Falls   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 56%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 13
Revere   
  • 25%
  • 41%
  • 75%
  • 50%
  • 41%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 16
Orange   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 71%
  • 32%
  • 61%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 17
Solon   
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 50%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Sat, Sep 21 Beachwood  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Sep 23 Kenston  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 25 Laurel  (Home)
-
-
Sat, Sep 28 Hawken  (Tournament)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/17/2019
1
Yang
Yang Solon
9/17/2019
2
Xiao
Fried Solon
9/17/2019
3
Tewari
Maersch Solon
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
9/17/2019
1st Double
Faber-Park
Weiskind-Subramanian Solon
2nd Double
Solon
1
Orange
2
Orange
3
Orange
1st Double
Orange
2nd Double
Orange
1
Revere
2
Revere
3
Revere
1st Double
Revere
2nd Double
Revere
1
Chagrin Falls
2
Chagrin Falls
3
Chagrin Falls
1st Double
Chagrin Falls
2nd Double
Chagrin Falls
1
St. Joseph Academy
2
St. Joseph Academy
3
St. Joseph Academy
1st Double
St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy
1
Orange
2
Orange
3
Orange
1st Double
Orange
2nd Double
Orange
1
Chagrin Falls
2
Chagrin Falls
3
Chagrin Falls
1st Double
Chagrin Falls
2nd Double
Chagrin Falls
1
Rocky River
2
Rocky River
3
Rocky River
1st Double
Rocky River
2nd Double
Rocky River
1
Walsh Jesuit
2
Walsh Jesuit
3
Walsh Jesuit
1st Double
Walsh Jesuit
2nd Double
Walsh Jesuit
1
Beachwood
2
Beachwood
3
Beachwood
1st Double
Beachwood
2nd Double
Beachwood
1
West Geauga
2
West Geauga
3
West Geauga
1st Double
West Geauga
2nd Double
West Geauga

Hawken Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Beachwood     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 14
Solon     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 15
Perry     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 20
Orange     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 21
Hathaway Brown     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 23
Magnificat     
L, 0-5
Fri, Aug 24
Laurel     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 27
Mayfield     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 29
Our Lady Of The Elms     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 30
Westlake     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 6
Walsh Jesuit     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 11
Shaker Heights     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 12
Perry     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 13
Revere     
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 14
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 20
Orange     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 26
Brecksville     
L, 2-3
Tue, Oct 2
Laurel     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: