Massillon Jackson
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Massillon Jackson Tennis Team Massillon Jackson Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jennifer Janson

Massillon Jackson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Massillon Jackson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alex Drewes is a Freshman at Wooster
  • Anthony Kanam is a Senior at Case Western
  • Danny Thomas is a Sophomore at Florida Southern College
  • Joseph Thomas is a Junior at Louisiana State University
  • Jake Zalenski is a Senior at Kenyon
  • Massillon Jackson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Altman, Madison
    Sophomore - 2023
    Archer, Chiara
    Senior - 2021
    Henson, Emma
    Senior - 2021
    Reese, Paige
    Sophomore - 2023
    Reese, Samantha
    Senior - 2021
    Shanmugam, Divya
    Sophomore - 2023
    Williams, Abby
    Junior - 2022
    Williams, Rachael
    Sophomore - 2023

    Federal League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Massillon Jackson
    1 / 0
    100%
    North Canton Hoover
    0 / 0
    0%
    Canton McKinley
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Massillon Jackson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    1 / 0

    Massillon Jackson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Revere   
    • 60%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Aug 15 St. Joseph Academy  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 17 Lake (Uniontown)  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 19 Hudson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 20 Mayfield  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 24 Glenoak  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 25 St. Joseph Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 27 Laurel  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 1 Magnificat  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 2 Perry (Massillon)  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 3 Hathaway Brown  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 9 Canton McKinley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 10 Rocky River  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 12 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 12 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 14 Green  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 15 Walsh Jesuit  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 17 Hawken  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 21 North Canton Hoover  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 23 Boardman  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2020
    1
    P.Reese
    Dobos Revere
    8/12/2020
    2
    Altman
    Kavenagh Revere
    8/12/2020
    3
    A.Williams
    N.Lazbin Revere
    8/12/2020
    1st Double
    Henson-S.Reese
    Fan-Kinder Revere
    2nd Double
    Revere

    Massillon Jackson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 22
    Laurel     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 3
    Solon     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 14
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 14
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 16
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 18
    Revere     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 19
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 25
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: