Indian Hill Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Indian Hill Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Wade Ward

Indian Hill Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Indian Hill Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Bella Kirby is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Gracey Hirsch is a Sophomore at Penn State
  • Andrew Pregel is a Sophomore at Bryant
  • Alex Warstler is a Senior at Marquette
  • Indian Hill Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    August
    Budde, Jessica
    Senior - 2021
    Kirby
    Sign-in to view
    Pollock
    Sign-in to view
    Zhang
    Zhou

    Cincinnati Hills League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mariemont
    2 / 0
    100%
    Madeira
    1 / 1
    50%
    Finneytown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Indian Hill
    0 / 0
    0%
    Wyoming
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Indian Hill Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    0 / 0

    Indian Hill Team Results and Schedule
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Aug 18 Columbus Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 19 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 24 Mason  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 26 Springboro  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Indian Hill Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 12
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 13
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 14
    Lakota East     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 17
    Laurel     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 19
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 21
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 26
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 28
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 29
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 5
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 7
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Mariemont     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 23
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Oct 2
    Oakwood     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 20
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 20
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: