Mason Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Mason Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Annie Kruse is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Shyla Aggarwal is a Sophomore (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Amanda Huser is a Junior at University of Cincinnati
  • Niraj Komatineni is a Freshman at Brown
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aggarwal, Shyla
    Sophomore - 2023
    Chada, Raina
    Senior - 2021
    Chada, Risha
    Sophomore - 2023
    Kruse, Annie
    Senior - 2021
    Loni, Rashi
    Junior - 2022
    Tonkal, Anna
    Junior - 2022
    Uppuganti, Harshita
    Sophomore - 2023

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Fairfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mason
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Sycamore
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Oak Hills
    0 / 0
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Mason Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 11
    Magnificat     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 11
    Hathaway Brown     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 19
    Indian Hill     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 22
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 28
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 29
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 6
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 9
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 10
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 17
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 18
    Oakwood     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 20
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 23
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 24
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 25
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-0
    Tue, Oct 8
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 20
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 20
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: