Olentangy Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nour Khayat is a Junior (Class of 2022)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Brianna Brdicka is a Senior at Ashland
  • Stu Brdicka is a Sophomore at Ashland
  • Kathleen Jones is a Sophomore at Ohio State University
  • Olentangy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Agarwal, Khushi
    Senior - 2021
    Chirravuri
    Sign-in to view
    Kekalainen
    Sign-in to view
    Khayat, Nour
    Junior - 2022
    Nickel
    Sign-in to view
    Palusa
    Sign-in to view
    Sawhney
    Sign-in to view
    Sriram, Archita
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Liberty
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westerville Central
    0 / 0
    0%
    Olentangy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westerville South
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westerville North
    0 / 0
    0%
    Olentangy Orange
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Olentangy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 19
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 20
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 28
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 29
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 30
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 3
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 11
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 16
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 17
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 18
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 19
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 23
    Westerville North     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 24
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 26
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: