Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

South Regency Tennis & Fitness Center
3020 W Tech Rd, Miamisburg 45342
937-885-5000

Five Seasons Family Sports Center
11790 Snider Road, Cincinnati 45249
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2021
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-23 21:49 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
SW-1
Shyla Aggarwal (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
       
    S.Aggarwal
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-6
Sunny Fan (Senior)
Hudson
       
      S.Aggarwal
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-2
Megan Basil (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Brahmbhatt
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-3
Amara Brahmbhatt (Sophomore)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  S.Aggarwal
6-1, 6–1
 
NE-1
Tess Bucher (Sophomore)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
     
    Bucher
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-4
Maya Brink (Sophomore)
Bellbrook Action Photos
     
      Bucher
6-1, 6-0
 
NW-2
Audra McBride (Junior)
Ashland
   
    GhoshChoudhuri
6-1, 6-0
 
CEN-4
Pritika GhoshChoudhuri (Sophomore)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Franz
6-2, 2-6, 6-0
S.Aggarwal
6-7, 6-3, 6-2
NW-1
Lilly Black (Junior)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
 
    Black
6-1, 6-0
 
NE-4
Niya Fried (Junior)
Solon Action Photos
     
      Black
6-2, 6-1
 
SW-2
Emily Jennewein (Sophomore)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
    Chistyakova
6-2, 6-1
   
CEN-3
Dasha Chistyakova (Junior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Black
6-2, 7-5
 
CEN-1
Ella Franz (Senior)
Olentangy Berlin Action Photos
       
    Franz
6-1, 6-3
     
NE-5
Lakshmy Arakoni (Senior)
Brecksville Action Photos
       
      Franz
1–6, 6-2, 6-3
   
NE-2
Samantha Robertson (Junior)
Rocky River Action Photos
       
    Clark
6-2, 6–3
     
SW-3
Sarah Clark (Sophomore)
Turpin Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (Junior)
Eaton Action Photos
       
    Mac.Hitchcock
6-0, 6-1
     
NE-5
Haley Slay (Freshman)
Archbishop Hoban
       
      Mac.Hitchcock
6-4, 6-4
   
NW-1
Gracie Pfieffer (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
    Brotherton
6–2, 3–6, 6–2
     
NE-3
Ellie Brotherton (Junior)
Laurel Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Mac.Hitchcock
6-1, 6–2
 
CEN-1
Arya Chabria (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
    Brown
7-6, 6-2
   
SW-4
Caroline Brown (Freshman)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
      Fleming
6-0, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Anna Chen (Senior)
Athens
   
    Fleming
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-2
Elena Fleming (Freshman)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Lampman
6-4, 6-2
Mac.Hitchcock
6-1, 6-2
NE-1
Alexis Nyborg (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
 
    Nyborg
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-4
Libby Simmons (Sophomore)
Lima Central Catholic
   
      Nyborg
4-6, 7-6, 6-0
 
NW-2
Catherine Rhegness (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
     
    Arington
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-3
Brooke Arington (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nyborg
6-0, 6-3
 
SE/E-1
Meredith Riley (Sophomore)
South Point
       
    Mu
6-4, 6-0
     
NE-4
Summer Mu (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
      Lampman
6-3, 6-1
   
SW-2
Grace Lampman (Senior)
Archbishop Alter Action Photos
       
    Lampman
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-3
Lorelei Huber (Senior)
Ottawa Hills
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Caroline Hinshaw (Junior)
Centerville Action Photos
       
Clara Owen (Sophomore)
Centerville Action Photos
       
    Hinshaw-Owen
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-6
Brooke McNeal (Freshman)
Kenston Action Photos
       
Madison Davila (Sophomore)
Kenston Action Photos
       
      Hinshaw-Owen
6-0, 6–1
   
CEN-2
Paige Cornelius (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Richie Francois (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
       
    Warburton-Koinoglou
7-5, 6-1
     
NE-3
Izzy Warburton (Senior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
Angelina Koinoglou (Junior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hinshaw-Owen
6-3, 5–7, 6–3
 
NE-1
Audrey Smitek (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
Natalie Smitek (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
    A.Smitek-N.Smitek
6-1, 6-0
   
SW-4
Molly Grace (Senior)
Lakota West
     
Leah Schleibaum (Sophomore)
Lakota West
     
      A.Smitek-N.Smitek
6-4, 6-4
 
NW-2
Marissa Patino (Junior)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
   
Meghan Barrow (Junior)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
   
    Foster-Coakley
7–6, 3–6, 6-3
 
CEN-4
Lydia Foster (Sophomore)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
 
Adayla Coakley (Sophomore)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
A.Smitek-N.Smitek
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Hinshaw-Owen
6-3, 6-0
NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
 
Emma Nofziger (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy
 
    E.Assenmacher-Nofziger
6-3, 6-2
 
NE-4
Madison Altman (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
   
Paige Reese (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
   
      Tonkal-Ri.Chada
6-3, 7-5
 
SW-2
Anna Tonkal (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
Risha Chada (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Tonkal-Ri.Chada
6-0, 6-3
   
CEN-3
Ava Richard (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
Anna Leach (Senior)
Upper Arlington
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Koprulu-Moritz
5-7, 6-3, 6-1
 
CEN-1
Tyler Reed (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
Karol Korotkin (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
    T.Reed-Korotkin
6-3, 6-1
     
NE-5
Ava Mathur (Freshman)
Wooster
       
Sophia Mathur (Senior)
Wooster
       
      Koprulu-Moritz
7-5, 6-4
   
NE-2
Kayra Koprulu (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Caroline Moritz (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
    Koprulu-Moritz
6-1, 6-0
     
SW-3
Danielle Reid (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       
Danielle Lebedev (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Bella Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
Lucia Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
    Lin-A.Wolf
6–2, 6-4
     
NE-4
Alice Lin (Junior)
Hathaway Brown
       
Alex Wolf (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
      Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-0, 6-1
   
CEN-1
Alexis Burkhalter (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Katie Zerbi (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-2, 6-1
     
SW-4
Shannon Brumbaugh (Sophomore)
Milton-Union
       
Taylor Falb (Senior)
Milton-Union
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  A.Mills-K.Mills
7–6, 7–6
 
NE-1
Ally Mills (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
Katie Mills (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
    A.Mills-K.Mills
6-0, 6-0
   
NW-3
Torri Keyser (Senior)
Edison (Milan)
     
Alli Vogus (Junior)
Edison (Milan)
     
      A.Mills-K.Mills
6-0, 6-1
 
SW-2
Lexi Larsen (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
   
Cassie Larsen (Freshman)
Indian Hill
   
    L.Larsen-C.Larsen
6-0, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Sydney Cooper (Senior)
East Liverpool
 
Gianna Davie (Senior)
East Liverpool
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Burkhalter-Zerbi
6-0, 6-3
G.Murphy-Mal.Hitchcock
6-2, 6-1
SE/E-1
Keller Clouse (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
Erin Gaskin (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
    Garber-Yang
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-3
Hayley Garber (Sophomore)
Hawken Action Photos
   
Eliana Yang (Junior)
Hawken Action Photos
   
      Dobos-Kavenagh
7–6, 6-3
 
NE-2
Morgan Dobos (Senior)
Revere Action Photos
     
Maddie Kavenagh (Junior)
Revere Action Photos
     
    Dobos-Kavenagh
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-4
Emilee Bassett (Senior)
Bryan Action Photos
     
Reese Grothaus (Junior)
Bryan
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  G.Murphy-Mal.Hitchcock
6-2, 6-1
 
SW-1
Grace Murphy (Senior)
Eaton Action Photos
       
Mallory Hitchcock (Freshman)
Eaton Action Photos
       
    G.Murphy-Mal.Hitchcock
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-5
Beatrice Hardacre (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
Anjali Jawa (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
      G.Murphy-Mal.Hitchcock
6-2, 6-3
   
NW-2
Elena Oliver (Junior)
Bath
       
Anne Oliver (Sophomore)
Bath
       
    Kader-P.Puryear
6-0, 6-1
     
SW-3
Lynn Kader (Senior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       
Payton Puryear (Junior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.0032 seconds.