St. Joseph Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Mitoff Click for more

 

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

St. Joseph Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Brahmbhatt
Sign-in to view
Clemens, Tia
Sophomore - 2023
Guzic, Delia
Sophomore - 2023
Kahl, Mary Kate
Senior - 2021
Kamis, Grace
Senior - 2021
Mayer, Catherine
Senior - 2021
Schuerlein, Tyler
Sophomore - 2023

Independents - Northeast District
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Walsh Jesuit
1 / 0
100%
Magnificat
2 / 0
100%
St. Joseph Academy
1 / 1
50%
Hathaway Brown
0 / 0
0%
Our Lady of the Elms
0 / 0
0%
Beaumont
0 / 0
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 0
0%
Western Reserve Academy
0 / 0
0%
Laurel
0 / 0
0%
Lake Ridge Academy
0 / 0
0%
Canfield
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

St. Joseph Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 1

St. Joseph Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 11
Westlake   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 13
Magnificat   
  • 33%
  • 50%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Sat, Aug 15 St. Joseph Academy  (Tournament)
-
-
Tue, Aug 18 Olentangy Orange  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Aug 20 Hathaway Brown  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Aug 25 Massillon Jackson  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 27 Mayfield  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Aug 29 Highland  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Aug 31 Laurel  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 2 Notre Dame Academy  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Sep 3 Solon  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 8 Avon  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 9 Walsh Jesuit  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Sep 12 Lexington  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Sep 14 Rocky River  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 16 North Canton Hoover  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 17 Avon Lake  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 21 Shaker Heights  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 22 Hudson  (Away)
-
-
Sat, Sep 26 Olentangy Liberty  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/13/2020
1
Brahmbhatt
A.Smitek Magnificat
8/13/2020
2
Clemens
N.Smitek Magnificat
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
8/13/2020
3
Guzic
Ospelt Magnificat
8/13/2020
1st Double
Kahl-Schuerlein
Koprulu-Moritz Magnificat
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Magnificat
1
Westlake
2
Westlake
3
Westlake
1st Double
Westlake
2nd Double
Westlake

St. Joseph Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 14
Strongsville     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 15
Revere     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 19
Louisville     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 20
Western Reserve Academy     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 27
Hudson     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 29
Hawken     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 4
Magnificat     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 5
Rocky River     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 9
Walsh Jesuit     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 10
Hathaway Brown-B     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 11
North Canton Hoover     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 12
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 16
Medina     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 17
Shaker Heights     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 19
Avon Lake     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 23
Avon     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 24
Laurel     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 25
Massillon Jackson     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 26
Westlake     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: