Revere Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Revere Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kathy Shisler Click for more

 

Revere Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Revere Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Morgan Dobos is a Sophomore (Class of 2022)
  • Revere Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dobos, Morgan
    Sophomore - 2022
    Fan, Jenny
    Junior - 2021
    Lazbin, Nina
    Junior - 2021

    Suburban League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Green
    0 / 0
    0%
    Barberton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Highland
    0 / 0
    0%
    Normandy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Revere
    0 / 1
    0%
    Brecksville
    0 / 0
    0%
    Tallmadge
    0 / 0
    0%
    Wadsworth
    0 / 0
    0%
    Copley
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Revere Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 35%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2019
    1
    Dobos
    Clemens St. Joseph Academy
    6-4, 6-1
    8/15/2019
    2
    Kavanaugh
    Martin St. Joseph Academy
    6-0, 6-3
    8/15/2019
    3
    N.Lazbin
    Guzic St. Joseph Academy
    8/15/2019
    1st Double
    Fan-Kinder
    Ponsart-Kahl St. Joseph Academy
    6-1, 7-6
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy

    Revere Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Norton     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 13
    North Royalton     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 15
    Medina     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 16
    Twinsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 20
    Wadsworth     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 22
    Barberton     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Highland     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 30
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Aurora     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 12
    Our Lady Of The Elms     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 13
    Hawken     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 18
    Kent Roosevelt     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 19
    Tallmadge     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Copley     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 25
    Walsh Jesuit     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 26
    Nordonia     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 27
    Hudson     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 1
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: