Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis Team Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Charlie Painter Click for more

 

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Hawley is a Senior at Denison University
  • Archbishop Alter Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Azbill, Gwen
    Junior - 2021
    Collins, Elisebeth
    Sophomore - 2022
    Dinkins, Soren
    Junior - 2021
    Harker, Rachael
    Senior - 2020
    Lampman, Grace
    Sophomore - 2022
    Magnusen, Bella
    Junior - 2021
    Ozoude, Giovanna
    Sophomore - 2022
    Pojman, Emily
    Junior - 2021
    Rupper, Maddie
    Junior - 2021
    Stier, Mary
    Senior - 2020

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Badin
    10 / 3
    77%
    Archbishop Alter
    11 / 4
    73%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    10 / 5
    67%
    Roger Bacon
    3 / 2
    60%
    McNicholas
    2 / 3
    40%
    Carroll
    0 / 4
    0%
    Fenwick
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Miami Valley School   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 68%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 15
    McNicholas   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 19
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 58%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 21
    Waynesville   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 65%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 26
    Indian Hill   
    • 8%
    • 41%
    • 0%
    • 40%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 30
    Carroll   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Butler   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 50%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 4
    Eaton   
    • 25%
    • 42%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 35%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Troy   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Northwestern   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 14%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 12
    Fenwick   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 48%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 16
    Roger Bacon   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 17
    Miami Valley School   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 8%
    • 86%
    • 68%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 18
    Centerville   
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 19
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 44%
    • 71%
    • 25%
    • 54%
    • 56%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2019
    1
    Lampman
    Hinshaw Chaminade-Julienne
    6-2, 3-6, 6-4
    9/19/2019
    2
    Pojman
    Estrada-Sanchez Chaminade-Julienne
    6-1, 6-4
    9/19/2019
    3
    Dinkins
    Greene Chaminade-Julienne
    9/19/2019
    1st Double
    Stier-Harker
    Sorg-Dean Chaminade-Julienne
    0-6, 6-4, 7-5
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Roger Bacon
    2
    Roger Bacon
    3
    Roger Bacon
    1st Double
    Roger Bacon
    2nd Double
    Roger Bacon
    1
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    1
    Northwestern
    2
    Northwestern
    3
    Northwestern
    1st Double
    Northwestern
    2nd Double
    Northwestern
    1
    Troy
    2
    Troy
    3
    Troy
    1st Double
    Troy
    2nd Double
    Troy
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Butler
    2
    Butler
    3
    Butler
    1st Double
    Butler
    2nd Double
    Butler
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Waynesville
    2
    Waynesville
    3
    Waynesville
    1st Double
    Waynesville
    2nd Double
    Waynesville
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    McNicholas
    2
    McNicholas
    3
    McNicholas
    1st Double
    McNicholas
    2nd Double
    McNicholas
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School

    Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 16
    McNicholas     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Roger Bacon     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 24
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Beavercreek     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 29
    Lebanon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Butler     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Troy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Northwestern     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Fenwick     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 17
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 18
    Miami Valley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 19
    Waynesville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    Centerville     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 29
    Eaton     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Carlisle     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 1
    Miamisburg     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 2
    Badin     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: