Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis Team Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Charlie Painter Click for more

 

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Archbishop Alter Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Baker, Alana
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Gayonski, Annie
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Gump, Kaitlyn
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Hoskins, Chelsea
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Kreill
Sign-in to view
Phillips
Sign-in to view
Schaefer, Annie
Sophomore - 2025
Sign-in to view
Schierloh, Anna
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Shope, Maggie
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Trombley
Sign-in to view

Greater Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Archbishop Alter
3 / 0
100%
Carroll
1 / 0
100%
Chaminade-Julienne
2 / 0
100%
Badin
0 / 0
0%
Fenwick
0 / 0
0%
McNicholas
0 / 0
0%
Roger Bacon
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Archbishop Alter Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
3 / 0

Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 8
Kettering Fairmont   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 9
Monroe   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Fri, Aug 12
Milton-Union   
  • 64%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/12/2022
1
Shope
Brumbaugh Milton-Union
6-2, 6-7, 6-1
8/12/2022
2
Gayonski
Coate Milton-Union
8/12/2022
3
Phillips
M.Black Milton-Union
8/12/2022
1st Double
Baker-Schaefer
Henderson-Grave Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Monroe
2
Monroe
3
Monroe
1st Double
Monroe
2nd Double
Monroe
1
Kettering Fairmont
2
Kettering Fairmont
3
Kettering Fairmont
1st Double
Kettering Fairmont
2nd Double
Kettering Fairmont

Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Sat, Aug 7
Ursuline Academy     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 11
Kettering Fairmont     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 12
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 17
Badin     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 19
Carroll     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 24
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 25
Lebanon     
W, 5-0
Sat, Aug 28
Summit Country Day     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 30
Butler     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 31
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 1
Eaton     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 2
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Northwestern     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 9
Badin     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 14
Carroll     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 16
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 21
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 23
Miamisburg     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 27
Tippecanoe     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 29
Miami Valley School     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 30
Centerville     
L, 1-4
Fri, Oct 8
Oakwood     
W, 5-0
Mon, Oct 11
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: