Lakota West Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season

Lakota West Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Nicole Lampe

Lakota West Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lakota West Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Lakota West Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Curry
Elangovan
Sign-in to view
FelixOkpe
Grosnik
Hankins
Hawkins
Sign-in to view
Knoll
Martin
Martin
Philkill
Sanders
Schleibaum
Sign-in to view
Shuttholt
Strittholt
Wade
Woodall

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
15 / 3
83%
Sycamore
11 / 9
55%
Eaton
6 / 7
46%
Lakota East
1 / 6
14%
Colerain
0 / 2
0%
Hamilton
0 / 1
0%
Princeton
0 / 2
0%
Oak Hills
0 / 4
0%
Middletown
0 / 3
0%
Lakota West
0 / 5
0%
Fairfield
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Lakota West Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 5

Lakota West Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 15
Highland   
  • 48%
  • 14%
  • 41%
  • 37%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 16
Mariemont   
  • 100%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 23
Sycamore   
  • 33%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 65%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 31
Mason   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 37%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 14
Springboro   
  • 80%
  • 14%
  • 100%
  • 14%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
10/12/2023
Tour. Sing
Schleibaum
Cassidy Mason
6-0, 6-3
9/14/2023
1
Schleibaum
Szwajikowski Springboro
9/14/2023
2
FelixOkpe
Meys Springboro
9/14/2023
3
Strittholt
Sriramji Springboro
1-0, 0-0
1st Double
Springboro
2nd Double
Springboro
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Highland
2
Highland
3
Highland
1st Double
Highland
2nd Double
Highland

Lakota West Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 18
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 30
Mason     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 22
Oak Hills     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 29
St. Ursula Academy     
L, 0-5

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: