Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

Five Seasons Family Sports Center
11790 Snider Road, Cincinnati 45249
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2021
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-29 22:10 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NE-1
Nathaniel Day (Senior)
St. Ignatius
       
    Day
6-2, 6-3
     
SW-4
Phillip Kogan (Senior)
Walnut Hills
       
      Day
6-3, 6-4
   
SW-3
Sainandan Dore (Junior)
Springboro Action Photos
       
    Yakubov
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
     
CEN-3
Reece Yakubov (Senior)
St. Charles Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Carpico
6-4, 6-4
 
CEN-1
Brandon Carpico (Sophomore)
Gahanna Action Photos
     
    Carpico
6-3, 6-1
   
NE-6
Yukun Wang (Senior)
Mayfield
     
      Carpico
4-6, 6-4, 2-0 (ret)
 
NE-4
Niko Romanov (Sophomore)
Solon
   
    Temming
6-2, 6-2
 
SW-2
Charlie Temming (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Day
6-1, 6-1
Carpico
6-4, 6-3
SW-1
Vignesh Gogineni (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
 
    Gogineni
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-5
Anthony Payiavlas (Junior)
Warren G Harding
     
      Gogineni
6-7, 6-2, 6-0
 
NE-3
Ben Martin (Senior)
University School Action Photos
     
    Bodavula
6-1, 6-0
   
CEN-2
Vishnu Bodavula (Senior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gogineni
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-1
Aidan Williams (Senior)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Williams
7-5, 6-1
     
SW-5
Payson Scott (Senior)
Anderson
       
      Williams
6-2, 7-6
   
CEN-4
Pavan Uppu (Sophomore)
Pickerington North Action Photos
       
    Hadler
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
     
NE-2
Elijah Hadler (Junior)
Highland
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Jack Pollock (Freshman)
Indian Hill
       
    Pollock
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-4
Ryan Carnahan (Senior)
Lakeview
       
      Pollock
6-0, 6-1
   
NW-3
Gabe Burke (Freshman)
Shawnee (Lima)
       
    Shanker
6-1, 6-2
     
CEN-2
Sanjan Shanker (Freshman)
Wellington Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Pomeranets
6-0, 7-5
 
NE-1
Ben Pomeranets (Sophomore)
Orange
     
    Pomeranets
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-4
Will Stephens (Sophomore)
Mariemont
     
      Pomeranets
6-2, 6-1
 
SE/E-2
Curtis Wagner (Senior)
West Holmes
   
    Fortner
6-2, 6-0
 
NW-2
Jay Fortner (Junior)
Bryan
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Mahajan
3-6, 4-1 (ret)
Zimcosky
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
SE/E-1
Penn Morrison (Junior)
Waverly
 
    Morrison
6-1, 6-4
 
NE-3
Jackson Quinn (Senior)
Chagrin Falls Action Photos
   
      Mahajan
6-2, 6-1
 
NW-1
Matthew McGee (Senior)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
     
    Mahajan
6-2, 6-4
   
SW-3
Avi Mahajan (Freshman)
Seven Hills Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Zimcosky
6-1, 6-2
 
SW-2
Elizabeth Fahrmeier (Senior)
Summit Country Day
       
    Zimcosky
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-2
Andrew Zimcosky (Junior)
Chagrin Falls Action Photos
       
      Zimcosky
6-2, 6-3
   
NW-4
Mason Stahl (Sophomore)
Shawnee (Lima)
       
    Biernat
6-1, 6-1
     
CEN-1
Griffin Biernat (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Caleb Miller (Junior)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
Ben Cors (Senior)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Miller-Cors
6-0, 6-2
     
SW-4
Alan Xie (Junior)
Beavercreek
       
Deven Wells (Sophomore)
Beavercreek
       
      Miller-Cors
2-6, 6-3, 6-0
   
SW-3
Nicholas Choo (Freshman)
Sycamore
       
Kevin Dong (Junior)
Sycamore
       
    Fickas-Pairu
6-1, 6-4
     
CEN-3
Max Fickas (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
Tanish Pairu (Junior)
Dublin Jerome
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Mudre-Boyer
6-3, 6-3
 
CEN-1
Ryan Mudre (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
Devin Boyer (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
    Mudre-Boyer
6-0, 6-2
   
NE-6
Lucas Immel (Junior)
Massillon Jackson
     
Arjun Krishnamurthi (Junior)
Massillon Jackson
     
      Mudre-Boyer
6-4, 6-4
 
NE-4
Kenneth Li (Senior)
St. Ignatius
   
Kai Vesikallio (Junior)
St. Ignatius
   
    Berry-Evans
6-3, 6-1
 
SW-2
Tucker Berry (Junior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
 
Drew Evans (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:

Mudre-Boyer
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
SW-1
Akshay Joshi (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
 
Sam King (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
 
    Joshi-King
6-2, 6-0
 
NE-5
Dean Kirchick (Freshman)
University School
   
Cole Kirchick (Freshman)
University School
   
      Joshi-King
6-4, 6-0
 
NE-3
Nathan Mu (Junior)
University School
     
Spencer Krantz (Senior)
University School
     
    Mu-Krantz
6-4, 2-6, 6-2
   
CEN-2
Ben Bilenko (Freshman)
New Albany
     
Declan Freedhoff (Junior)
New Albany
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Joshi-King
6-4, 6-2
 
NW-1
Max Hosey (Junior)
Findlay Action Photos
       
Carson Dale (Senior)
Findlay Action Photos
       
    Meyers-M.Karev
6-2, 6-1
     
SW-5
Nicholas Meyers (Freshman)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Mark Karev (Junior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
      Meyers-M.Karev
6-3, 6-1
   
CEN-4
Kevin Liu (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
Eli Wiblin (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
    Altman-Kelley
5-7, 7-6, 6-4
     
NE-2
Alvin Altman (Sophomore)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Ryan Kelley (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Tejas Pisati (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
RJ Poffenberger (Freshman)
Indian Hill
       
    Pisati-Poffenberger
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-4
Berend Diderich (Freshman)
Hawken
       
Jared Crider (Senior)
Hawken
       
      Pisati-Poffenberger
6-0, 6-1
   
NW-3
Colin Welch (Senior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
Carter Welch (Senior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
    Manley-Chawla
6-3, 6-3
     
CEN-2
Evan Manley (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Brayden Chawla (Junior)
Wellington
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  J.Nwaozuzu-C.Nwaozuzu
6-4, 6-7, 6-1
 
NE-1
Josh Nwaozuzu (Senior)
Orange
     
Chika Nwaozuzu (Freshman)
Orange
     
    J.Nwaozuzu-C.Nwaozuzu
6-0, 6-3
   
SW-4
Kasey Chopra (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
Matthew Castrucci (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Country Day
     
      J.Nwaozuzu-C.Nwaozuzu
6-1, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Norman Butler (Senior)
East Liverpool
   
Preston Dawson (Sophomore)
East Liverpool
   
    Etzel-Remy
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-2
Karl Etzel (Freshman)
Lexington
 
Ethan Remy (Freshman)
Lexington
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Pisati-Poffenberger
6-1, 6-2
J.Nwaozuzu-C.Nwaozuzu
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
SE/E-1
Jay Choi (Sophomore)
Athens
 
Luke Frost (Sophomore)
Athens
 
    Stout-Thelander
6-1, 6-0
 
NE-3
Alex Stout (Senior)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
   
Luke Thelander (Senior)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
   
      Mercurio-Drlik
6-2, 6-1
 
NW-1
Ryan Mercurio (Junior)
Lexington
     
Ross Drlik (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
     
    Mercurio-Drlik
6-2, 7-5
   
SW-3
Noah Boyce (Freshman)
Oakwood
     
Sophie Russell (Senior)
Oakwood
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Tuckerman-Madison
6-1, 6-0
 
SW-2
Max Berghausen (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Country Day
       
Sai Nalagatla (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
    Berghausen-Nalagatla
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
     
NE-2
Jake Goldstein (Junior)
Orange
       
Gabi Kalir (Freshman)
Orange
       
      Tuckerman-Madison
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
   
NW-4
Enrico Pittalis (Senior)
Lima Central Catholic
       
Aaron Simmons (Senior)
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Tuckerman-Madison
6-2, 6-0
     
CEN-1
Arie Tuckerman (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Jack Madison (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.0044 seconds.