Beavercreek Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Beavercreek Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Bill Stanforth

Beavercreek Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Beavercreek Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Austin Staiger is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Beavercreek Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aga
    Sign-in to view
    Chong
    Sign-in to view
    Eskew
    Sign-in to view
    Mogilevsky
    Sign-in to view
    Orloff
    Sign-in to view
    Savino
    Sign-in to view
    Staiger
    Sign-in to view
    Xaio
    Sign-in to view
    Xie
    Sign-in to view

    Southern Buckeye Athletic/Academic Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Beavercreek
    11 / 1
    92%
    Wilmington
    10 / 1
    91%
    Bellbrook
    3 / 2
    60%
    Blanchester
    1 / 1
    50%
    Western Brown
    1 / 1
    50%
    New Richmond
    1 / 3
    25%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Beavercreek Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Milton-Union   
    • 86%
    • 65%
    • 33%
    • 72%
    • 68%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Mar 28
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 1
    Oakwood   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 2
    Miamisburg   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Loveland   
    • 59%
    • 65%
    • 56%
    • 33%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 4
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Lakota East   
    • 58%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Springboro   
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 67%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 10
    Butler   
    • 20%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 56%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    Springfield   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 58%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Bellbrook   
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 68%
    • 14%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Northmont   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/18/2019
    1
    Staiger
    Correll Northmont
    4/18/2019
    2
    Orloff
    Bowers Northmont
    4/18/2019
    3
    Eskew
    Lucas Northmont
    4/18/2019
    1st Double
    Xie-Savino
    Laubie-Smith Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Springfield
    2
    Springfield
    3
    Springfield
    1st Double
    Springfield
    2nd Double
    Springfield
    1
    Butler
    2
    Butler
    3
    Butler
    1st Double
    Butler
    2nd Double
    Butler
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Milton-Union
    2
    Milton-Union
    3
    Milton-Union
    1st Double
    Milton-Union
    2nd Double
    Milton-Union

    Beavercreek Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 26
    Shawnee     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 2
    Butler     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 4
    Miami Valley School     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 5
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 6
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 9
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 10
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Miamisburg     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 17
    Springfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 21
    Bellbrook     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 25
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 30
    Troy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 1
    Centerville     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: