New Albany Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

New Albany Tennis Team New Albany Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Marc Thomas

New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

New Albany Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Devin Boyer is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Ryan Mudre is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Devin Boyer is a Recruit at Cleveland State
  • Alexandra Cash is a Senior at Denison University
  • Robert Cash is a Sophomore at Ohio State University
  • Graeme Green is a Senior at Capital University
  • Nathan Jose is a Sophomore at Army
  • Ryan Mudre is a Recruit at Tennessee Chattanooga
  • Taylor Selby is a Senior at Eckerd College
  • New Albany Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bilenko
    Sign-in to view
    Boyer
    Chakary
    Sign-in to view
    Chavan
    Desai
    Fox
    Freedhoff
    Sign-in to view
    Hanna
    Hempstead
    Sign-in to view
    Merkel
    Mudre, Ryan
    Senior - 2021
    Odabas

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    5 / 1
    83%
    Pickerington North
    4 / 2
    67%
    Grove City
    5 / 3
    63%
    New Albany
    3 / 2
    60%
    Pickerington Central
    2 / 2
    50%
    Westerville Central
    2 / 7
    22%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    New Albany Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    3 / 2

    New Albany Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 7
    Bexley   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 52%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Grove City   
    • 57%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 17
    St. Xavier   
    • 50%
    • 52%
    • 80%
    • 38%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 17
    Mason   
    • 33%
    • 65%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 20
    Columbus Academy   
    • 45%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 45%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2021
    1
    Bilenko
    Panley Columbus Academy
    4-6, 6-3, 1-0
    4/20/2021
    2
    Freedhoff
    Arya Columbus Academy
    4/20/2021
    3
    Odabas
    Edamadaka Columbus Academy
    4/20/2021
    1st Double
    Boyer-Mudre
    Tuckerman-Madison Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    St. Xavier
    2
    St. Xavier
    3
    St. Xavier
    1st Double
    St. Xavier
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley

    New Albany Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 1
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 2
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 6
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 6
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Newark     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 11
    St. Xavier     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 16
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Wellington     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 29
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 3-0
    Thu, May 2
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 7
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 8
    Olentangy     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, May 14
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, May 26
    Findlay     
    W, 4-0
    Sun, May 26
    Mason     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: