St. Charles Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

St. Charles Tennis Team St. Charles Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Max Quinton Click for more

 

St. Charles Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Reece Yakubov is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Jack Dabek is a Junior at Navy
  • Vinh Thai is a Senior at Ohio Northern University
  • St. Charles Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bueneman, Keller
    Senior - 2021
    Ferguson, Daniel
    Junior - 2022
    Gilhaus, Quinn
    Senior - 2021
    Marino, Dan
    Senior - 2021
    Pema, Brady
    Junior - 2022
    Rogers, Brogan
    Freshman-2024
    Roscoe, Victor
    Freshman-2024
    Somodi, Andy
    Senior - 2021
    Yakubov, Reece
    Senior - 2021

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Watterson
    10 / 4
    71%
    St. Charles
    5 / 4
    56%
    Hartley
    2 / 3
    40%
    DeSales
    5 / 10
    33%
    Ready
    3 / 9
    25%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Charles Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 4

    St. Charles Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 5
    Wellington   
    • 86%
    • 65%
    • 37%
    • 40%
    • 52%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 7
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 9
    Bexley   
    • 80%
    • 42%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 13
    Ready   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 14
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 45%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 15
    Pickerington North   
    • 62%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 16
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 53%
    • 41%
    • 51%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 19
    Columbus Academy   
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, May 10
    Watterson   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/10/2021
    1
    R.Yakubov
    Geelan Watterson
    5/10/2021
    2
    Pema
    Gilsenan Watterson
    5/10/2021
    3
    Roscoe
    Spence Watterson
    5/10/2021
    1st Double
    Marino-Ferguson
    Pavliga-DiOrio Watterson
    6-4, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    Tour. Doub
    Seven Hills
    Tour. Doub
    Olentangy Liberty
    Tour. Doub
    Gahanna
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington

    St. Charles Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 3
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 8
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 10
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 12
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 15
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 17
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 24
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 29
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 1
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: