Walnut Hills Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Walnut Hills Tennis TeamWalnut Hills - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: To Be Announced

Walnut Hills Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Walnut Hills Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Walnut Hills Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bernard, Ethan
Junior - 2020
Heekin, Connor
Sophomore - 2021
Inglert
Sign-in to view
Kogan, Phillip
Sophomore - 2021
Levy, Alex
Senior - 2019
Manchineella, Sushruth
Senior - 2019
Mitchell, Bengy
Senior - 2019
Pharris, LeVar
Junior - 2020
Schnizer, Joseph
Junior - 2020
Torti
Sign-in to view

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Loveland
11 / 2
85%
Kings
3 / 1
75%
Anderson
5 / 4
56%
Archbishop Alter
4 / 4
50%
Walnut Hills
3 / 3
50%
Turpin
1 / 3
25%
Milford
0 / 3
0%
West Clermont
0 / 5
0%
Edgewood
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Walnut Hills Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 29
Talawanda   
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 12
Elder   
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 15
Centerville   
  • 44%
  • 37%
  • 29%
  • 29%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 16
Loveland   
  • 33%
  • 46%
  • 62%
  • 41%
  • 35%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 18
Seven Hills   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 19
Anderson   
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/18/2019
1
Inglert
Yuan Seven Hills
6-3, 6-0
4/18/2019
2
Schnizer
Gupta Seven Hills
4/18/2019
3
Veytsman
Zenezini Seven Hills
7-5, 6-2
4/18/2019
1st Double
Kogan-Pharris
Sajjad-Wang Seven Hills
6-3, 6-1
2nd Double
Seven Hills
1
Loveland
2
Loveland
3
Loveland
1st Double
Loveland
2nd Double
Loveland
1
Centerville
2
Centerville
3
Centerville
1st Double
Centerville
2nd Double
Centerville

Walnut Hills Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 23
Colerain     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 5
Milford     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 9
Bellbrook     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 10
Loveland     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 11
Sycamore-B     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 12
Turpin     
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 13
Moeller     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 17
Kings     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 18
Seven Hills     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 19
Anderson     
L, 2-3
Sat, Apr 21
West Clermont     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 25
Mason-B     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 2
Elder     
W, 4-1
Fri, May 4
Wyoming     
L, 2-3
Mon, May 7
Cincinnati Country Day     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: