Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cook | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gates | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hallsten | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Reske | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Scott | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VanHala | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VanHala | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 8 / 1 |
89% |
---|---|---|
Oberlin | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Aurora | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Ursuline | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 10 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Chagrin Falls | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Gilmour Academy | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
West Geauga | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Green | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Western Reserve Academy | W, 4-1 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Gates | Goyal | Western Reserve Academy |
6-1, 2-6, 6-4
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
J.VanHala | Sacre | Western Reserve Academy |
6-2, 4-6, 6-3
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Cook | Sartor | Western Reserve Academy |
6-3, 7-5
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
B.Reske-Hallsten | Gong-Si | Western Reserve Academy | 2nd Double |
Western Reserve Academy |
1 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | 2 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | |||
3 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | 1st Double |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | |||
2nd Double |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | 1 |
Green | |||
2 |
Green | 3 |
Green | |||
1st Double |
Green | 2nd Double |
Green | |||
1 |
West Geauga | 2 |
West Geauga | |||
3 |
West Geauga | 1st Double |
West Geauga | |||
2nd Double |
West Geauga | 1 |
Gilmour Academy | |||
2 |
Gilmour Academy | 3 |
Gilmour Academy | |||
1st Double |
Gilmour Academy | 2nd Double |
Gilmour Academy | |||
1 |
Chagrin Falls | 2 |
Chagrin Falls | |||
3 |
Chagrin Falls | 1st Double |
Chagrin Falls | |||
2nd Double |
Chagrin Falls | 1 |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
2 |
Walsh Jesuit | 3 |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
1st Double |
Walsh Jesuit | 2nd Double |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
1 |
Ursuline | 2 |
Ursuline | |||
3 |
Ursuline | 1st Double |
Ursuline | |||
2nd Double |
Ursuline | 1 |
Aurora | |||
2 |
Aurora | 3 |
Aurora | |||
1st Double |
Aurora | 2nd Double |
Aurora |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Archbishop Hoban | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Nordonia | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Chagrin Falls | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Ursuline | W, 3-2 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
North Canton Hoover | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Revere | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 21 |
Cloverleaf | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Bay | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Green | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Cuyahoga Falls | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 28 |
Woodridge | W, 5-0 |
Fri, May 5 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Mon, May 8 |
Hudson | L, 0-5 |
Thu, May 11 |
Beachwood | L, 2-3 |
Fri, May 12 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | W, 3-2 |
Mon, May 15 |
Western Reserve Academy | W, 4-1 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: