Olentangy Liberty
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Olentangy Liberty Tennis Team Olentangy Liberty Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Josh Matusky

Olentangy Liberty Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Liberty Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Anna Delaney is a Junior at University of Dayton
  • Alexia Meyer is a Junior at Missouri State
  • Makayla Schaefer is a Sophomore at West Liberty
  • Alexis Steer is a Freshman at Akron
  • Olentangy Liberty Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aguilar
    Sign-in to view
    Bodavula
    Sign-in to view
    Bu
    Sign-in to view
    Chakravarthy
    Sign-in to view
    Nair
    Nandakumar
    Sign-in to view
    Srivenkateswaran

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    9 / 3
    75%
    Olentangy Liberty
    5 / 4
    56%
    Olentangy Orange
    5 / 4
    56%
    Westerville Central
    2 / 5
    29%
    Westerville North
    0 / 9
    0%
    Westerville South
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 59%
    • 71%
    • 41%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 2
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 43%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 3
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 86%
    • 38%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 37%
    • 8%
    • 32%
    • 52%
    • 80%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 10
    Big Walnut   
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 12
    Westerville South   
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    Westerville North   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 55%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 18
    Westerville Central   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/18/2019
    1
    Bodavula
    Blankenship Westerville Central
    6-4, 6-0
    4/18/2019
    2
    Aguilar
    Kami Westerville Central
    6-3, 6-1
    4/18/2019
    3
    Nandakumar
    Arnett Westerville Central
    4/18/2019
    1st Double
    Srivenkateswaran-Nair
    Suthanthira-Nair Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 23
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 5
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 10
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 12
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 26
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 30
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 1
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 8
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, May 9
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: