Solon Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Solon Tennis Team Solon Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Fredrik Nyborg Click for more

 

Solon Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Solon Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vlad Rotnov is a Senior at Denison University
  • Solon Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alamir, Nicholas
    Junior - 2022
    Brush, Maximilian
    Senior - 2021
    Daga, Aman
    Senior - 2021
    Garg, Aakarsh
    Junior - 2022
    Liao, Eric
    Junior - 2022
    Pollock, Tyler
    Junior - 2022
    Romanov, Niko
    Sophomore - 2023
    Zhao, Scott
    Junior - 2022

    Northeast Ohio Conference - Valley
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Solon
    8 / 1
    89%
    Hudson
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakewood
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mayfield
    0 / 2
    0%
    Medina
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Solon Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 1

    Solon Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 6
    Orange   
    • 20%
    • 43%
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 7
    Strongsville   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 9
    Gilmour Academy   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 73%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 13
    Chagrin Falls   
    • 43%
    • 48%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 55%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Shaker Heights   
    • 67%
    • 29%
    • 67%
    • 63%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Medina   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 68%
    • 52%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 16
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    • 63%
    • 28%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 19
    Mentor   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 20
    Hawken   
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 63%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Fri, Apr 23 University School  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 24 Howland  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 St. Ignatius  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Copley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 30 Solon  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 3 Brecksville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 Beachwood  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 5 Walsh Jesuit  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2021
    1
    Romanov
    Kumar Hawken
    4/20/2021
    2
    Liao
    Balakrishnan Hawken
    4/20/2021
    3
    Zhao
    Desai Hawken
    4/20/2021
    1st Double
    Brush-Garg
    Crider-Vyas Hawken
    6-3, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Mentor
    2
    Mentor
    3
    Mentor
    1st Double
    Mentor
    2nd Double
    Mentor
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Shaker Heights
    2
    Shaker Heights
    3
    Shaker Heights
    1st Double
    Shaker Heights
    2nd Double
    Shaker Heights
    1
    Medina
    2
    Medina
    3
    Medina
    1st Double
    Medina
    2nd Double
    Medina
    1
    Chagrin Falls
    2
    Chagrin Falls
    3
    Chagrin Falls
    1st Double
    Chagrin Falls
    2nd Double
    Chagrin Falls
    Tour. Sing
    University School
    Tour. Doub
    University School
    Tour. Doub
    University School
    1
    Gilmour Academy
    2
    Gilmour Academy
    3
    Gilmour Academy
    1st Double
    Gilmour Academy
    2nd Double
    Gilmour Academy
    1
    Strongsville
    2
    Strongsville
    3
    Strongsville
    1st Double
    Strongsville
    2nd Double
    Strongsville
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange

    Solon Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 8
    Mentor     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Chagrin Falls     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 10
    Strongsville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 11
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 12
    Mayfield     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 15
    Brunswick     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 18
    University School     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Elyria     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Highland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Medina     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 30
    Shaker Heights     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 1
    Hudson     
    W, 3-0
    Mon, May 6
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, May 13
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 0-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: