Mason Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Mason Tennis Team Mason Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Greg Bernadsky is a Sophomore (Class of 2026)
  • Daniel Tonkal is a Sophomore (Class of 2026)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Senior at Williams
  • Shyla Aggarwal is a Freshman at Yale
  • Nishi Gandra is a Freshman at Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Vignesh Gogineni is a Sophomore at Yale
  • Akshay Joshi is a Sophomore at Carnegie Mellon
  • Jamie Kim is a Junior at Yale
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Senior at University of Cincinnati
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bapat, Yash
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Bernadsky, Greg
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Buckingham, Connor
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Christensen, Owen
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Dornhecker, Aron
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Joseph, Nevin
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Kamineni
    Sign-in to view
    Kardile
    Sign-in to view
    Lang, JB
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Majji, Prabhat
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Mantha
    Sign-in to view
    Panyala, Rhushath
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy, Tarun
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Soundar, Nakul
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Tonkal, Daniel
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Vaz, Iago
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    7 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    2 / 1
    67%
    Lakota East
    2 / 1
    67%
    Lakota West
    1 / 1
    50%
    Lehman Catholic
    1 / 2
    33%
    Hamilton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Fenwick
    0 / 0
    0%
    Little Miami
    0 / 0
    0%
    Fairfield
    0 / 2
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Oak Hills
    0 / 1
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mason Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    2 / 1

    Mason Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 9
    Fairfield   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Walnut Hills   
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 38%
    • 38%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 11
    Oak Hills   
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/11/2024
    1
    Dornhecker
    Miller Oak Hills
    6-2, 7-5
    4/11/2024
    2
    Bapat
    Geiger Oak Hills
    6-3, 6-1
    4/11/2024
    3
    Panyala
    Leal Oak Hills
    4/11/2024
    1st Double
    Buckingham-Lang
    Wilson-Soto Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Fairfield
    2
    Fairfield
    3
    Fairfield
    1st Double
    Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield

    Mason Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Mar 30
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 6
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 7
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 10
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 11
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 12
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 14
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 15
    St. Xavier-Louisville     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 18
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 20
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 20
    Seven Hills     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Apr 22
    Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 24
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 26
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 27
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 27
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 28
    Sycamore     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 3
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, May 12
    St. Xavier     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, May 17
    Sycamore     
    L, 1-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: