Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2022

Last Updated: July 28, 2022 5:30pm

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy      
Bye
       
         
Zanesville
Action Photos
       
    Zanesville      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Lancaster
Action Photos
     
    Lancaster    
Bye
     
       
Marion Harding ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Marion Harding  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
Finalist
     
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
       
Chillicothe
Action Photos
     
    Chillicothe    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman      
Bye
       
      Dublin Coffman    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
         
Dublin Scioto
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Scioto      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Pickerington North
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington North    
Bye
     
       
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Dublin Jerome  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Reynoldsburg ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Reynoldsburg  
Bye
     
       
Delaware Hayes ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
       
    Mount Vernon      
Bye
       
         
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      

 

Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Highland ◄TEAM
       
    Highland      
Bye
       
         
Brecksville
Action Photos
       
         
Canton McKinley
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin    
Bye
     
       
Wooster ◄TEAM
   
     
Hudson
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
Finalist
    Shaker Heights  
Bye
     
       
St. Joseph Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    St. Joseph Academy    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Lakeside
       
         
Revere ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Magnificat      
Bye
       
         
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
         
North Royalton
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Solon    
Bye
     
       
Strongsville
   
     
Westlake
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
1
Avon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Avon  
Bye
     
       
Brunswick
Action Photos
     
    Brunswick    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Brush
       
         
Howland
       
         
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Massillon Jackson      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Norwalk
     
    Norwalk    
Bye
     
       
Sylvania Southview
   
    Sylvania Southview  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Perrysburg
Action Photos
Finalist
    Perrysburg  
Bye
     
         
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Sylvania Northview
       
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
       
Ashland
   
    Ashland  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
       
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
Action Photos
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Turpin
Action Photos
       
    Turpin      
Bye
       
      Turpin    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Bellbrook
Action Photos
     
       
Loveland ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
       
Miamisburg
   
    Miamisburg  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Lakota East
Action Photos
Finalist
     
Seton
     
       
Lebanon
     
       
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Centerville
Action Photos
       
    Centerville      
Bye
       
      Centerville    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
       
West Carrollton
     
       
Beavercreek
Action Photos
   
    Beavercreek  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
     
Anderson
Action Photos
     
       
Oak Hills
Action Photos
     
       
Fairfield
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bexley  
Bye
     
      Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Marietta
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Marietta      
Bye
       
      Marietta    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Marietta  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
      Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Kenston
Action Photos
       
    Kenston      
Bye
       
         
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Beachwood
Action Photos
     
    Beachwood    
Bye
     
       
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
   
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ursuline
Action Photos
Finalist
    Ursuline  
Bye
     
       
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Laurel    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Geneva
Action Photos
       
    Geneva      
Bye
       
         
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Hawken      
Bye
       
         
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
       
    Gilmour Academy      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
St. Vincent-St. Mary
     
    St. Vincent-St. Mary    
Bye
     
       
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Orange  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sts. John & Paul
Finalist
    Sts. John & Paul  
Bye
     
       
Perry
     
    Perry    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Fairview
       
    Fairview      
Bye
       
         
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Shawnee
Action Photos
       
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Shawnee    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Oak Harbor
     
    Oak Harbor    
Bye
     
       
Vermillion
   
    Vermillion  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Maumee Valley Country Day
Finalist
    Maumee Valley Country Day  
Bye
     
       
Archbold
Action Photos
     
    Archbold    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Shelby
       
    Shelby      
Bye
       
         
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
         
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Lexington    
Bye
     
       
Celina
   
    Celina  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Perkins
Action Photos
Finalist
    Perkins  
Bye
     
       
Clyde
     
    Clyde    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Bryan
Action Photos
       
    Bryan      
Bye
       
      Bryan    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2022 (Top Home) By 9/5/2022
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2022
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2022
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2022
(Top Home)
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Mariemont
Action Photos
     
    Mariemont    
Bye
     
       
Wyoming ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Wyoming  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mercy McAuley
Finalist
    Mercy McAuley  
Bye
     
       
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Oakwood    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Monroe
       
    Monroe      
Bye
       
         
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
         
Chaminade-Julienne ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Chaminade-Julienne      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Summit Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Summit Country Day    
Bye
     
       
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Tippecanoe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Tippecanoe  
Bye
     
       
Wilmington
Action Photos
     
    Wilmington    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Miami Valley
Action Photos
       
    Miami Valley      
Bye
       
         
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye