Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Steve Sutherland Click for more

 

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nina Dhaliwal is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Gabriella O'Connor is a Sophomore at Creighton University
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Albanese
    Sign-in to view
    Arcot
    Sign-in to view
    Chamberlain
    Sign-in to view
    Dhaliwal, Nina
    Senior - 2021
    Estes
    Johnson
    Kronenberger
    Lynch
    Robertson
    Zappin, Brooklyn
    Freshman-2024

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Ursula Academy
    14 / 2
    88%
    Ursuline Academy
    7 / 4
    64%
    Seton
    4 / 8
    33%
    Mercy McAuley
    0 / 6
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Ursuline Academy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 4

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 14
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 29%
    • 55%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 15
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 52%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 71%
    • 53%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 19
    Indian Hill   
    • 0%
    • 67%
    • 25%
    • 35%
    • 45%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 24
    Sycamore   
    • 37%
    • 62%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 26
    Mason   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 29
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 80%
    • 65%
    • 63%
    • 55%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 1
    Seton   
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 59%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 2
    Oak Hills   
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 56%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 5
    Eaton   
    • 8%
    • 43%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 58%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 9
    Anderson   
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/9/2020
    1
    Dhaliwal
    Daly Anderson
    6-3, 6-0
    9/9/2020
    2
    Lynch
    Rile Anderson
    6-0, 6-3
    9/9/2020
    3
    Arcot
    Teran Anderson
    9/9/2020
    1st Double
    Johnson-Robertson
    Caldiron-Infante Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Seton     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 16
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 21
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 23
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Aug 24
    Sycamore     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 9
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 10
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 23
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 7
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 8
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: