Seton Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Coach: John Specht

Seton Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Benjel
Sign-in to view
Gibbs
Sign-in to view
Pastura
Sign-in to view
Roeder
Sign-in to view
Tepe
Sign-in to view
Vatter
Sign-in to view
Wittenstaetter
Sign-in to view

Girls Greater Cincinnati League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
St. Ursula Academy
14 / 2
88%
Ursuline Academy
7 / 4
64%
Seton
4 / 8
33%
Mercy McAuley
0 / 6
0%
Mount Notre Dame
0 / 4
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Seton Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
4 / 8

Seton Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 10
Fairfield   
  • 40%
  • 65%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 13
Mercy McAuley   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sat, Aug 15
Oak Hills   
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 55%
  • 63%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 20
Mount Notre Dame   
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 92%
  • 52%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 25
St. Ursula Academy   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 71%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 26
Loveland   
  • 55%
  • 35%
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 0%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 1
Ursuline Academy   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 41%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 2
Anderson   
  • 8%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 55%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 8
Summit Country Day   
  • 33%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 53%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 9
Turpin   
  • 41%
  • 68%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 15
St. Ursula Academy   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 38%
  • 38%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Fri, Sep 18
Sycamore   
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 40%
  • 20%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/18/2020
1
Witterstaetter
Frischer Sycamore
9/18/2020
2
Gibbs
vandenBerg Sycamore
9/18/2020
3
Tepe
Reardon Sycamore
5-7, 6-1, 1-0
9/18/2020
1st Double
Pastura-Roeder
Mahesh-Millerchip Sycamore
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
St. Ursula Academy
2
St. Ursula Academy
3
St. Ursula Academy
1st Double
St. Ursula Academy
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
Summit Country Day
2
Summit Country Day
3
Summit Country Day
1st Double
Summit Country Day
2nd Double
Summit Country Day
1
Anderson
2
Anderson
3
Anderson
1st Double
Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson
1
Ursuline Academy
2
Ursuline Academy
3
Ursuline Academy
1st Double
Ursuline Academy
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy
1
Loveland
2
Loveland
3
Loveland
1st Double
Loveland
2nd Double
Loveland
1
St. Ursula Academy
2
St. Ursula Academy
3
St. Ursula Academy
1st Double
St. Ursula Academy
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy
1
Mount Notre Dame
2
Mount Notre Dame
3
Mount Notre Dame
1st Double
Mount Notre Dame
2nd Double
Mount Notre Dame
1
Oak Hills
2
Oak Hills
3
Oak Hills
1st Double
Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills
1
Mercy McAuley
2
Mercy McAuley
3
Mercy McAuley
1st Double
Mercy McAuley
2nd Double
Mercy McAuley
1
Fairfield
2
Fairfield
3
Fairfield
1st Double
Fairfield
2nd Double
Fairfield

Seton Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Sat, Aug 10
Centerville     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 15
Ursuline Academy     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 22
Mercy McAuley     
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 29
St. Ursula Academy     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 10
Ursuline Academy     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 23
Harrison     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 24
Mariemont     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: