Loveland Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Loveland Tennis TeamLoveland Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jennifer Kapszukiewicz Click for more

 

Loveland Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Loveland Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Loveland Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Broermann
Sign-in to view
Early
Sign-in to view
Eversole
Sign-in to view
Fleming
Sign-in to view
Ginder
Sign-in to view
Green
Sign-in to view
Haught
Sign-in to view
Hiett
Sign-in to view
Hiett
Sign-in to view
Little
Sign-in to view
Murphy
Sign-in to view

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Loveland
1 / 0
100%
Milford
0 / 0
0%
Walnut Hills
0 / 0
0%
Turpin
0 / 0
0%
Anderson
0 / 1
0%
Kings
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Loveland Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
1 / 0

Loveland Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 10
Bellbrook   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 62%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Aug 16 Anderson  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 18 Little Miami  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Aug 22 Summit Country Day  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Aug 23 West Clermont  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Aug 24 Seton  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/10/2022
1
Fleming
Brink Bellbrook
8/10/2022
2
Little
Chappers Bellbrook
8/10/2022
3
Hiett
Thomas Bellbrook
6-7, 6-2, 6-2
8/10/2022
1st Double
Early-Eversole
Drescharf-Filburn Bellbrook
2nd Double
Bellbrook

Loveland Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 17
Turpin     
L, 0-3
Wed, Aug 18
Butler     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 19
Milford     
L, 2-3
Fri, Aug 20
Centerville     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 23
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 24
Little Miami     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 1
Ursuline Academy     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 7
Anderson     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Lakota West     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 9
Walnut Hills     
W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 10
Mason-B     
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 13
Seton     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 14
Lebanon     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 15
Summit Country Day     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 16
Kings     
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 17
West Clermont     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 28
St. Ursula Academy     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 29
Mason-B     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: