Walsh Jesuit Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Walsh Jesuit Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Rocco Cona

Walsh Jesuit Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Walsh Jesuit Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Walsh Jesuit Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Carmichael
Sign-in to view
Coyle
Sign-in to view
Kealy
Sign-in to view
LeBlanc
Sign-in to view
Masteller
Minco
Sign-in to view
Swanson
Sign-in to view
Waltz
Sign-in to view

Independents - Northeast District
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
St. Joseph Academy
13 / 2
87%
Hathaway Brown
9 / 2
82%
Magnificat
9 / 3
75%
Laurel
6 / 4
60%
Canfield
1 / 3
25%
Walsh Jesuit
1 / 3
25%
Our Lady of the Elms
0 / 0
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 1
0%
Western Reserve Academy
0 / 3
0%
Beaumont
0 / 0
0%
Lake Ridge Academy
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Walsh Jesuit Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 20
Hawken   
  • 59%
  • 65%
  • 42%
  • 67%
  • 62%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 28
Solon   
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 35%
  • 35%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 9
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 20%
  • 43%
  • 57%
  • 58%
  • 29%
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 13
Notre Dame Academy   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 48%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/13/2019
1
Kealy
Black Notre Dame Academy
9/13/2019
2
Waltz
E.Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
9/13/2019
3
Swanson
O.Assenmacher Notre Dame Academy
9/13/2019
1st Double
Carmichael-Masteller
Ohlinger-T.Sturgeon Notre Dame Academy
3-6, 7-6, 1-0
2nd Double
Notre Dame Academy
1
St. Joseph Academy
2
St. Joseph Academy
3
St. Joseph Academy
1st Double
St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy
1
Solon
2
Solon
3
Solon
1st Double
Solon
2nd Double
Solon
1
Hawken
2
Hawken
3
Hawken
1st Double
Hawken
2nd Double
Hawken

Walsh Jesuit Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Laurel     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 16
Solon     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 22
Lexington     
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 23
Mayfield     
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 28
Magnificat     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 6
Hawken     
W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 7
Perrysburg     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 19
Magnificat     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 25
Revere     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: