Wyoming Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Wyoming Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Tami Prophater

Wyoming Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wyoming Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Wyoming Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Cren
Sign-in to view
Dick
Dick
Eleanor
Evans, Sydney
Junior - 2022
Feller
Sign-in to view
Iyer
Lewis
Smith
Sign-in to view
Weyman
Sign-in to view

Cincinnati Hills League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mariemont
13 / 2
87%
Indian Hill
2 / 2
50%
Madeira
1 / 1
50%
Franklin
4 / 5
44%
Wyoming
1 / 3
25%
Finneytown
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Wyoming Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
1 / 3

Wyoming Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 12
Archbishop Alter   
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 37%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 20
Oak Hills   
  • 67%
  • 71%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 53%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 8
Mariemont   
  • 29%
  • 92%
  • 59%
  • 8%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 14
Seven Hills   
  • 65%
  • 52%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 47%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/14/2020
1
Evans
Sekar Seven Hills
6-1, 7-6
9/14/2020
2
So.Dick
Thompson Seven Hills
7-6, 2-6, 6-4
9/14/2020
3
O.Dick
Khaskelis Seven Hills
9/14/2020
1st Double
Chen-Keith
Tan-Stancescu Seven Hills
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Seven Hills
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Oak Hills
2
Oak Hills
3
Oak Hills
1st Double
Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills
1
Archbishop Alter
2
Archbishop Alter
3
Archbishop Alter
1st Double
Archbishop Alter
2nd Double
Archbishop Alter

Wyoming Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 13
Summit Country Day     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 14
Loveland     
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 15
Turpin     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 19
Eaton     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 21
Mercy McAuley     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 22
Sycamore-B     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 28
Western Hills     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 3
Oakwood     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 5
Harrison     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 9
Mariemont     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 10
Madeira     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 11
Mason-B     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 16
Cincinnati Country Day     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 18
Seven Hills     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 23
Fenwick     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: