Beavercreek Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Beavercreek Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Bill Stanforth

Beavercreek Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Beavercreek Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Julia Bays is a Sophomore at University of Dayton
  • Beavercreek Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Contreras
    Sign-in to view
    Gunasekera
    Sign-in to view
    Hann
    Sign-in to view
    Jones
    Sign-in to view
    Krinon
    Sign-in to view
    Minehart
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy
    Sign-in to view
    Ruggles
    Sign-in to view

     

    Beavercreek Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 22
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 90%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 29
    Oakwood   
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 60%
    • 37%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 30
    Centerville   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 13
    Miamisburg   
    • 40%
    • 92%
    • 72%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 19
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 62%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 21
    Northwestern   
    • 33%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2022
    1
    Ruggles
    Errett Northwestern
    9/21/2022
    2
    Contreras
    Fraker Northwestern
    9/21/2022
    3
    Gunisebera
    Yeager Northwestern
    9/21/2022
    1st Double
    Jones-Hann
    Estes-Haley Northwestern
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Northwestern
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter

    Beavercreek Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Tippecanoe     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 2
    Centerville     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 13
    Wilmington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 30
    Northmont     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Oakwood     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: