Oakwood Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Oakwood Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kim Gilbert Click for more

 

Oakwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Lily McCloskey is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Oakwood Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Connelly, Natalie
    Junior - 2021
    Hall, Sarah
    Sophomore - 2022
    McCloskey, Lily
    Junior - 2021
    Purks, Sidney
    Senior - 2020
    Ritschel, Katie
    Junior - 2021
    Russell, Sophie
    Junior - 2021
    Schnell, Claudia
    Freshman - 2023
    Schnell, Sophie
    Senior - 2020

    Southwestern Buckeye League - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Oakwood
    12 / 1
    92%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Oakwood Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 14
    Seven Hills   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 40%
    • 86%
    • 52%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 19
    Centerville   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 33%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 28
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 56%
    • 100%
    • 68%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 29
    Monroe   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Wyoming   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy   
    • 60%
    • 56%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Bellbrook   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 37%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 9
    Miami Valley School   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 12
    Valley View   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 16
    Eaton   
    • 20%
    • 55%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 17
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 25%
    • 86%
    • 46%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 18
    Mason   
    • 25%
    • 33%
    • 20%
    • 59%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 19
    Brookville   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2019
    1
    Hall
    Burton Brookville
    9/19/2019
    2
    Russell
    Rediger Brookville
    9/19/2019
    3
    Connelly
    Grisewite Brookville
    9/19/2019
    1st Double
    Purks-S.Schnell
    Brown-Hinds Brookville
    2nd Double
    Brookville
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Valley View
    2
    Valley View
    3
    Valley View
    1st Double
    Valley View
    2nd Double
    Valley View
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    3
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1
    Wyoming
    2
    Wyoming
    3
    Wyoming
    1st Double
    Wyoming
    2nd Double
    Wyoming
    1
    Monroe
    2
    Monroe
    3
    Monroe
    1st Double
    Monroe
    2nd Double
    Monroe
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    Tour. Doub
    Ursuline Academy
    Tour. Doub
    Pickerington Central
    Tour. Doub
    Pickerington Central
    Tour. Doub
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills

    Oakwood Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 21
    Eaton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 22
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 23
    Brookville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 30
    Monroe     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Miami Valley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Franklin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Valley View     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 17
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Greeneview     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Bellbrook     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 2
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, Oct 9
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 21
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    L, 1-3
    Sun, Oct 21
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: