Reynoldsburg Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Reynoldsburg Tennis Team Reynoldsburg Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Les Somogyi Click for more

 

Reynoldsburg Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Reynoldsburg Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Reynoldsburg Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Chaffin
Sign-in to view
Cox
Sign-in to view
Dunlap
Sign-in to view
Harris
Sign-in to view
Harrison
Sign-in to view
Kemuto
Sign-in to view
Swift
Sign-in to view
Toole
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Pickerington North
18 / 1
95%
Pickerington Central
13 / 2
87%
Lancaster
6 / 6
50%
Gahanna
4 / 4
50%
Grove City
7 / 9
44%
Reynoldsburg
5 / 8
38%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Reynoldsburg Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 15
Westerville South   
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 62%
  • 80%
  • 29%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 21
Bexley   
  • 92%
  • 50%
  • 0%
  • 29%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 28
Marysville   
  • 80%
  • 54%
  • 80%
  • 57%
  • 20%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 28
Pickerington Central   
  • 14%
  • 35%
  • 46%
  • 29%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 3
Pickerington North   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 4
Granville   
  • 29%
  • 86%
  • 38%
  • 75%
  • 35%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 5
Lancaster   
  • 29%
  • 38%
  • 50%
  • 75%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 9
Columbus School For Girls   
  • 75%
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 10
Newark   
  • 86%
  • 32%
  • 0%
  • 75%
  • 35%
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 11
Mount Vernon   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 25%
  • 68%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 17
Big Walnut   
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 37%
  • 75%
  • 8%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 19
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 40%
  • 67%
  • 25%
  • 67%
  • 38%
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 20
Grove City   
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 0%
  • 33%
  • 52%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Sep 23 Worthington Christian  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 24 Canal Winchester  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 25 Westerville Central  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Sep 26 DeSales  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Oct 1 Teays Valley  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Oct 2 Watkins Memorial  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/20/2019
1
Cox
Smith Grove City
9/20/2019
2
Chaffin
Townsend Grove City
6-4, 6-0
9/20/2019
3
Harrison
Moore Grove City
9/20/2019
1st Double
Swift-Toole
Norbut-Susi Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Mount Vernon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Mount Vernon
1st Double
Mount Vernon
2nd Double
Mount Vernon
1
Newark
2
Newark
3
Newark
1st Double
Newark
2nd Double
Newark
1
Columbus School For Girls
2
Columbus School For Girls
3
Columbus School For Girls
1st Double
Columbus School For Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School For Girls
1
Lancaster
2
Lancaster
3
Lancaster
1st Double
Lancaster
2nd Double
Lancaster
1
Granville
2
Granville
3
Granville
1st Double
Granville
2nd Double
Granville
1
Pickerington North
2
Pickerington North
3
Pickerington North
1st Double
Pickerington North
2nd Double
Pickerington North
1
Pickerington Central
2
Pickerington Central
3
Pickerington Central
1st Double
Pickerington Central
2nd Double
Pickerington Central
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South

Reynoldsburg Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 20
Westerville South     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 22
Mount Vernon     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 23
Gahanna     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 27
Bexley     
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 28
Grove City     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 29
DeSales     
L, 0-3
Thu, Aug 30
Pickerington Central     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 4
Pickerington North     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 6
Lancaster     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 11
Big Walnut     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 12
Delaware Hayes     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 13
Canal Winchester     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 26
Marysville     
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 28
Westerville Central     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 2
Watkins Memorial     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: