Sycamore Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Abele is a Senior at Davidson College
  • Alex Taylor is a Senior at Williams
  • Jacob Wittenbaum is a Freshman at Marian (IN)
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Baker
    Sign-in to view
    Bolger, Sara
    Senior - 2021
    Frischer, Gabrielle
    Sophomore - 2023
    Mahesh, Sanjana
    Junior - 2022
    Millerchip
    Reardon
    Sign-in to view
    Singh, Natasha
    Junior - 2022
    Suh
    Sign-in to view
    Teredesai
    Sign-in to view
    VandenBerg, Marilene
    Senior - 2021

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    1 / 0
    100%
    Oak Hills
    3 / 0
    100%
    Fairfield
    0 / 2
    0%
    Mason
    0 / 0
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Middletown
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 1
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Sycamore Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    1 / 0

    Sycamore Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Lakota West   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2020
    1
    Frischer
    Schleibaum Lakota West
    8/12/2020
    2
    vandenBerg
    Trent Lakota West
    8/12/2020
    3
    Reardon
    Young Lakota West
    8/12/2020
    1st Double
    Mahesh-Millerchip
    Curry-Suresh Lakota West
    2nd Double
    Lakota West

    Sycamore Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 10
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 10
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 12
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 13
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 21
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 22
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 24
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 29
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Indian Hill     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 5
    Fairfield     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 6
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 7
    Beavercreek     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 10
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 11
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 17
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 18
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 25
    Mason     
    L, 0-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: