Olentangy Liberty
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Olentangy Liberty Tennis Team Olentangy Liberty Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Will Thieman Click for more

 

Olentangy Liberty Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Liberty Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Maddie Atway is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Dani Schoenly is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Anna Delaney is a Senior at University of Dayton
  • Alexia Meyer is a Senior at Missouri State
  • Makayla Schaefer is a Junior at West Liberty
  • Olentangy Liberty Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Atway, Maddie
    Senior - 2021
    Clark, Emma
    Senior - 2021
    Haddow
    Mattis
    Porter, Morgan
    Junior - 2022
    Potluri, Straavia
    Senior - 2021
    Schoenly, Dani
    Senior - 2021
    Spencer
    Thumati, Charvi
    Sophomore - 2023
    Wilson, Kylie
    Sophomore - 2023
    Zhu, Cathy
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Liberty
    1 / 0
    100%
    Westerville Central
    1 / 1
    50%
    Olentangy
    0 / 1
    0%
    Westerville South
    0 / 1
    0%
    Westerville North
    0 / 1
    0%
    Olentangy Orange
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Liberty Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    1 / 0

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Big Walnut   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 32%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Aug 19 Upper Arlington - B  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 24 Wellington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 25 Dublin Coffman  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 27 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 29 St. Ursula Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 31 Dublin Scioto  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 1 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 2 Columbus Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 3 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 8 Olentangy Orange  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 14 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 17 Dublin Jerome  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 22 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 24 Olentangy Berlin  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 26 St. Joseph Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 26 Magnificat  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Oct 1 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/11/2020
    1
    Schoenly
    Ehlers Big Walnut
    8/11/2020
    2
    Wilson
    McLane Big Walnut
    8/11/2020
    3
    Zhu
    Smith Big Walnut
    7-6, 6-0
    8/11/2020
    1st Double
    Porter-Thumati
    Ambrose-Lefevre Big Walnut
    7-5, 6-2
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut

    Olentangy Liberty Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 15
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 21
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 28
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 29
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 3
    Westerville Central     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 4
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 5
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 7
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 9
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 10
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 11
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 12
    Indian Hill     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 18
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 24
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 25
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 30
    New Albany     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: