Chaminade-Julienne
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Brooks

Chaminade-Julienne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chaminade-Julienne Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kelly Pleiman is a Senior at University of Dayton
  • Chaminade-Julienne Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bihn
    Sign-in to view
    Dean
    Sign-in to view
    Ely
    Sign-in to view
    Juniewicz
    Sign-in to view
    Keeton
    Sign-in to view
    Palmer
    Sign-in to view
    Parisi
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Archbishop Alter
    15 / 1
    94%
    Badin
    8 / 4
    67%
    Roger Bacon
    1 / 1
    50%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    7 / 10
    41%
    McNicholas
    1 / 3
    25%
    Carroll
    0 / 7
    0%
    Fenwick
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chaminade-Julienne Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 10

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 11
    Northwestern   
    • 38%
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 12
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 13
    Kenton Ridge   
    • 62%
    • 63%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    W, 3-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Tippecanoe   
    • 41%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 23
    Fenwick   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 58%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Badin   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 52%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 27
    Carroll   
    • 52%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    • 52%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 31
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 1
    Wilmington   
    • 0%
    • 43%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Milton-Union   
    • 38%
    • 0%
    • 56%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Oakwood   
    • 80%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 43%
    • 56%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 7
    Oakwood   
    • 80%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 43%
    • 56%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 8
    Eaton   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 9
    Carroll   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 68%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 10
    Indian Hill   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-4
    Tue, Sep 14
    Fenwick   
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 44%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 16
    Badin   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 67%
    • 59%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/16/2021
    1
    Dean
    Boyle Badin
    9/16/2021
    2
    Parisi
    Demmel Badin
    9/16/2021
    3
    Bihn
    Clemmons Badin
    9/16/2021
    1st Double
    Ely-Kutin
    Gibbons-Bucheit Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Oakwood
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Milton-Union
    2
    Milton-Union
    3
    Milton-Union
    1st Double
    Milton-Union
    2nd Double
    Milton-Union
    1
    Wilmington
    2
    Wilmington
    3
    Wilmington
    1st Double
    Wilmington
    2nd Double
    Wilmington
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    1
    Badin
    2
    Badin
    3
    Badin
    1st Double
    Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Kenton Ridge
    2
    Kenton Ridge
    3
    Kenton Ridge
    1st Double
    Kenton Ridge
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Northwestern
    2
    Northwestern
    3
    Northwestern
    1st Double
    Northwestern
    2nd Double
    Northwestern
    Tour. Sing
    Seven Hills

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Seven Hills     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 12
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 13
    Mariemont     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 19
    Roger Bacon     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Roger Bacon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 20
    Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 26
    Wilmington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 27
    McNicholas     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 31
    Milton-Union     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 1
    Valley View     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Eaton     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 10
    Fenwick     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Badin     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 21
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 22
    Ursuline Academy-B     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 24
    Archbishop Alter     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 29
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 30
    Northwestern     
    W, 3-2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: