Chaminade-Julienne
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Brooks

Chaminade-Julienne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chaminade-Julienne Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Caroline Hinshaw is a Freshman (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kelly Pleiman is a Sophomore at University of Dayton
  • Chaminade-Julienne Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dean
    Sign-in to view
    Drauchak
    Greene
    Sign-in to view
    Hinshaw, Caroline
    Freshman - 2023
    Hodapp
    Labya
    Sorg
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Archbishop Alter
    4 / 0
    100%
    Badin
    4 / 0
    100%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2 / 2
    50%
    Carroll
    0 / 1
    0%
    Fenwick
    0 / 2
    0%
    McNicholas
    0 / 1
    0%
    Roger Bacon
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Watterson   
    • 71%
    • 41%
    • 52%
    • 0%
    • 41%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 9
    Upper Arlington   
    • 59%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 15
    Carroll   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 16
    Bellbrook   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 91%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/16/2019
    1
    Hinshaw
    N.Arora Bellbrook
    6-3, 6-0
    8/16/2019
    2
    Estrada-Sanchez
    A.Arora Bellbrook
    8/16/2019
    3
    Greene
    Chappars Bellbrook
    6-1, 4-0
    8/16/2019
    1st Double
    Sorg-Dean
    Painter-Pundragi Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    Tour. Sing
    Seven Hills
    Tour. Sing
    Seven Hills
    Tour. Sing
    Beavercreek
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 18
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 22
    Beavercreek     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 23
    McNicholas     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 24
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 27
    Preble Shawnee     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 29
    Troy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 4
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 12
    Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Badin     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 14
    Northmont     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Archbishop Alter     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 27
    Roger Bacon     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 28
    Miami Valley     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: