Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2021

Last Updated: September 26, 2021 10:00pm

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 5-0    
Chillicothe
Action Photos
       
    Chillicothe      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Liberty    
Bye
     
       
Lancaster
Action Photos
   
    Lancaster  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Olentangy 5-0  
Thomas Worthington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
      Olentangy 3-2  
Reynoldsburg ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Reynoldsburg    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Big Walnut
Action Photos
       
    Big Walnut      
Bye
       
      New Albany 5-0    
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Orange 4-1    
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central    
Bye
     
       
Marietta
   
     
Pickerington North
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Marion Harding
Action Photos
Finalist
    Marion Harding  
Bye
     
      Marion Harding  
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
     
    Mount Vernon    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Dublin Coffman 5-0  
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
       
    Delaware Hayes      
Bye
       
      Dublin Coffman 5-0    
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman      

 

Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Solon      
Bye
       
      Highland 3-1    
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Highland 4-1      
Highland
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Strongsville
     
    Strongsville 4-1    
Howland
     
      Shaker Heights 3-2  
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
   
    Shaker Heights 4-1  
Berea-Midpark
 
2nd Qtr
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    North Canton Hoover  
Bye
     
      North Canton Hoover 5-0  
Brush
     
    Louisville    
Louisville
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  North Canton Hoover  
Mentor
       
    Mentor      
Stow
       
      Boardman 3-2    
Boardman
       
    Boardman 4-1      
Lakeside
       
2nd Half        
St. Joseph Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Joseph Academy      
Bye
       
      Wooster 3-2    
Wooster
       
    Wooster 4-1      
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Avon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Kenston 3-2    
Kenston
Action Photos
     
      Kenston 4-1  
Westlake
Action Photos
   
    Westlake  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Hudson
Action Photos
Finalist
    Hudson 3-2  
Mayfield
Action Photos
     
      Massillon Jackson 4-1  
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Massillon Jackson 4-1    
Brecksville
     
   
4th Qtr
  Magnificat 4-1  
Brunswick
Action Photos
       
    Brunswick 3-2      
Canton McKinley
       
      Magnificat 5-0    
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Sylvania Northview
       
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Sylvania Northview 5-0  
Sylvania Southview
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
      Sylvania Southview  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Findlay ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Findlay  
Bye
     
      Findlay 3-2    
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Toledo St. Ursula Academy 4-1  
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 5-0  
Perrysburg
Action Photos
     
    Perrysburg    
Bye
     
      Perrysburg  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
      Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Anthony Wayne 5-0  
Anthony Wayne
Action Photos
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
      Sycamore 5-0    
Mercy McAuley
       
    Mercy McAuley      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Sycamore 5-0  
Miamisburg
     
    Miamisburg    
Bye
     
      Lakota East 4-1  
Beavercreek
Action Photos
   
    Lakota East 5-0  
Lakota East
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    Ursuline Academy  
Bye
     
      Ursuline Academy 5-0  
Seton
     
    Seton    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Centerville 4-1  
Butler
Action Photos
       
    Loveland 4-1      
Loveland
Action Photos
       
      Centerville 5-0    
Centerville
Action Photos
       
    Centerville      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason 5-0    
Wilmington
Action Photos
       
    Wilmington      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Turpin
Action Photos
     
    Turpin 5-0    
Ross
     
      Turpin 3-2  
Anderson
Action Photos
   
    Anderson  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oak Hills
Finalist
    Oak Hills  
Bye
     
      Oak Hills 5-0  
Fairfield
     
    Fairfield    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 5-0  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
       
    Walnut Hills 5-0      
Lebanon
       
      St. Ursula Academy 3-2    
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Wellington
Bye
Finalist
    Bye  
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Bye  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Columbus Academy
Bye
Finalist
    Bye  
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Bye  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hawken 5-0  
Elyria Catholic
     
    Elyria Catholic    
Bye
     
      Jefferson Area 5-0  
Jefferson Area
   
    Jefferson Area  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Vincent-St. Mary
Finalist
    St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Bye
     
      Revere  
Revere ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Revere    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Revere  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 3-2    
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
       
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Orange 3-2  
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
      Orange  
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Orange  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Beachwood
Action Photos
Finalist
    Beachwood  
Bye
     
      Beachwood 3-2  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Hathaway Brown  
Ursuline
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown    
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Shelby
       
    Shelby      
Bye
       
      Shelby    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
       
Lima Central Catholic
   
    Lima Central Catholic  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Willard
Finalist
    Willard  
Bye
     
      Willard 5-0  
Maumee Valley Country Day
     
    Maumee Valley Country Day    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Celina
       
    Celina      
Bye
       
      Celina    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Lexington    
Bye
     
      Lexington  
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Norwalk
Finalist
    Norwalk  
Bye
     
      Norwalk 3-2  
Archbold
Action Photos
     
    Archbold    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Bryan
       
    Bryan      
Bye
       
      Bryan    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/22/2021 (Top Home) By 9/5/2021
(Top Away)
By 9/19/2021
(Top Home)
By 10/4/2021
(Top Away)
By 10/18/2021
(Top Home)
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
      Archbishop Alter    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Archbishop Alter 4-1  
Summit Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Summit Country Day    
Bye
     
      Summit Country Day  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
   
    Miami Valley  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mariemont
Action Photos
Finalist
    Mariemont  
Bye
     
      Mariemont  
Fenwick
     
    Fenwick    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Tippecanoe
       
    Tippecanoe      
Bye
       
      Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 4-0    
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill 3-0    
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Indian Hill 4-0  
Kenton Ridge
     
    Kenton Ridge    
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne 3-1  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
   
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wyoming
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wyoming  
Bye
     
      Seven Hills 5-0  
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Seven Hills    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Eaton 3-2  
Eaton
Action Photos
       
    Eaton      
Bye
       
      Eaton    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye