Thomas Worthington
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Thomas Worthington Tennis Team Thomas Worthington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Andrew Sinclair Click for more

 

Thomas Worthington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Thomas Worthington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Thomas Worthington Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Brown
Sign-in to view
Cherrie
Cooke
Sign-in to view
Decker
Decker
Sign-in to view
Dodson
Sign-in to view
HaydelBrown
Lu
Sign-in to view
McKahan
Sign-in to view
Rana
Ray
Sign-in to view
Ray
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Jerome
13 / 0
100%
Olentangy Berlin
11 / 6
65%
Dublin Scioto
7 / 6
54%
Delaware Hayes
6 / 6
50%
Hilliard Bradley
6 / 8
43%
Hilliard Darby
3 / 10
23%
Worthington Kilbourne
2 / 11
15%
Thomas Worthington
1 / 12
8%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Thomas Worthington Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 15
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 37%
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 19
DeSales   
  • 40%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 21
Marysville   
  • 80%
  • 25%
  • 75%
  • 14%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 28
Upper Arlington-B   
  • 56%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 29
Dublin Scioto   
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 3
Hilliard Darby   
  • 75%
  • 29%
  • 71%
  • 25%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 4
Olentangy Liberty   
  • 0%
  • 52%
  • 45%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 5
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 80%
  • 14%
  • 50%
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 9
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 53%
  • 35%
  • 71%
  • 14%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 11
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 54%
  • 41%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 16
Delaware Hayes   
  • 71%
  • 14%
  • 80%
  • 32%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 17
Dublin Jerome   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 18
Whetstone   
  • 37%
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 25%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Sat, Sep 21 Hilliard Davidson  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Sep 30 Hartley  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Oct 2 Hilliard Davidson - B  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/18/2019
1
Dodson
Thompson Whetstone
6-3, 6-4
9/18/2019
2
Cooke
Swinehart Whetstone
6-0, 6-4
9/18/2019
3
HaydelBrown
Pratt Whetstone
9/18/2019
1st Double
Lu-Decker
A.Tamang-Djaodo Whetstone
2nd Double
Whetstone
1
Dublin Jerome
2
Dublin Jerome
3
Dublin Jerome
1st Double
Dublin Jerome
2nd Double
Dublin Jerome
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Olentangy Liberty
2
Olentangy Liberty
3
Olentangy Liberty
1st Double
Olentangy Liberty
2nd Double
Olentangy Liberty
1
Hilliard Darby
2
Hilliard Darby
3
Hilliard Darby
1st Double
Hilliard Darby
2nd Double
Hilliard Darby
1
Dublin Scioto
2
Dublin Scioto
3
Dublin Scioto
1st Double
Dublin Scioto
2nd Double
Dublin Scioto
1
Upper Arlington-B
2
Upper Arlington-B
3
Upper Arlington-B
1st Double
Upper Arlington-B
2nd Double
Upper Arlington-B
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley

Thomas Worthington Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Bexley     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 15
Delaware Hayes     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 21
Dublin Jerome     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 22
Hartley     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 23
Delaware Hayes     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 27
Chillicothe     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 28
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 30
Dublin Scioto     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 4
Hilliard Darby     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 10
Whetstone     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Worthington Kilbourne     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 18
Hilliard Bradley     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 19
Upper Arlington-B     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 26
Worthington Christian     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: