Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2019

Last Updated: August 15, 2019 10:12am

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
         
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
       
    Thomas Worthington      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Liberty    
Bye
     
       
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Dublin Coffman  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    New Albany  
Bye
     
       
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Delaware Hayes ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Delaware Hayes      
Bye
       
         
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Pickerington North ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
         
Chillicothe
Action Photos
       
    Chillicothe      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
    Reynoldsburg    
Bye
     
       
Marion Harding
Action Photos
   
    Marion Harding  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Mount Vernon  
Bye
     
       
Olentangy Berlin
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Berlin    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Westerville Central
Action Photos
       
         
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
         
North Royalton
       
         
Brecksville
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
     
    Walsh Jesuit    
Bye
     
       
GlenOak
   
     
Brush
 
2nd Qtr
Rocky River
Action Photos
Finalist
     
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
     
       
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
       
Strongsville
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Berea
       
         
Highland
       
         
Cuyahoga Falls
       
         
Mayfield ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
2nd Half        
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Solon      
Bye
       
         
Westlake
Action Photos
       
         
Avon
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Brunswick
Action Photos
     
       
Howland
     
       
Hudson
Action Photos
   
     
Boardman
 
4th Qtr
Lakeside
Finalist
     
Kenston
Action Photos
     
       
Canton McKinley
     
       
Canfield
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Louisville
Action Photos
       
         
St. Joseph Academy
       
         
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 5-0  
Sylvania Southview
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
      Sylvania South  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
         
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Perrysburg
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Springfield Holland
     
    Springfield Holland    
Bye
     
       
Sylvania Northview
   
    Sylvania Northview  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ashland
Finalist
    Ashland  
Bye
     
      Ashland  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
         
Springboro
Action Photos
       
         
Monroe
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Bellbrook
Action Photos
     
       
Lakota West
Action Photos
     
       
Western Brown
   
     
Lakota East
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Turpin
Action Photos
Finalist
    Turpin  
Bye
     
       
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
       
Kettering Fairmont
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Oak Hills
       
         
Mount Healthy
       
         
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
         
Miamisburg
       
         
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Hamilton
Action Photos
     
       
Anderson
     
       
Loveland
Action Photos
   
    Loveland  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Mercy McAuley
Finalist
     
Wilmington
     
       
Centerville
Action Photos
     
       
Seton
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Lebanon
       
         
Winton Woods
       
         
Ursuline Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Granville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Granville  
Bye
     
      Granville  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Granville  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
      Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Our Lady of the Elms
Action Photos
     
    Our Lady of the Elms    
Bye
     
       
Orrville
Action Photos
   
    Orrville  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Orange
Action Photos
Finalist
    Orange  
Bye
     
      Orange  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Beachwood
Action Photos
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
      Beachwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
       
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
   
     
Geneva
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Revere
Action Photos
Finalist
    Revere  
Bye
     
       
St. Vincent-St. Mary
     
    St. Vincent-St. Mary    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Port Clinton
     
    Port Clinton    
Bye
     
       
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
   
    Ottawa Hills  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Celina
Finalist
    Celina  
Bye
     
       
Clyde
     
    Clyde    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Bryan
       
    Bryan      
Bye
       
         
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Shawnee
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
         
Galion
Action Photos
       
    Galion      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
       
Willard
   
    Willard  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Maumee Valley Country Day
Finalist
    Maumee Valley Country Day  
Bye
     
       
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Lexington    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Shelby
       
    Shelby      
Bye
       
         
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
       
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Archbishop Alter  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Eaton
Finalist
    Eaton  
Bye
     
       
Wyoming
Action Photos
     
    Wyoming    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      CHCA    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
     
       
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Summit Country Day  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
       
Carroll
Action Photos
     
    Carroll    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye