Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2019

Last Updated: October 15, 2019 6:00am

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome    
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
       
    Thomas Worthington      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Dublin Jerome 4-1  
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Liberty    
Bye
     
      Dublin Coffman  
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Dublin Coffman  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Upper Arlington 3-2
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    New Albany  
Bye
     
      Pickerington Central 3-2  
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Upper Arlington 5-0  
Delaware Hayes ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Delaware Hayes      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 5-0    
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Upper Arlington 3-1
Pickerington North ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
      Pickerington North 5-0    
Chillicothe
Action Photos
       
    Chillicothe      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Pickerington North 5-0  
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
    Reynoldsburg    
Bye
     
      Reynoldsburg 3-2  
Marion Harding
Action Photos
   
    Marion Harding  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Pickerington North 3-2
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Mount Vernon  
Bye
     
      Olentangy Berlin 5-0  
Olentangy Berlin
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Berlin    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Olentangy Orange 4-1  
Westerville Central
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy 5-0      
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      Olentangy Orange 3-2    
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
      Brecksville 3-2    
North Royalton
       
    Brecksville      
Brecksville
       
   
1st Qtr
  Brecksville  
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
     
    Walsh Jesuit    
Bye
     
      Walsh Jesuit  
GlenOak
   
    Brush  
Brush
 
2nd Qtr
Brecksville
Rocky River
Action Photos
Finalist
    Massillon Jackson  
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
     
      Massillon Jackson  
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
    Shaker Heights    
Strongsville
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Massillon Jackson  
Berea
       
    Highland      
Highland
       
      Mayfield 3-1    
Cuyahoga Falls
       
    Mayfield 5-0      
Mayfield ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
2nd Half         Magnificat 3-2
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Solon      
Bye
       
      Solon 4-1    
Westlake
Action Photos
       
    Avon      
Avon
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Solon 5-0  
Brunswick
Action Photos
     
    Brunswick    
Howland
     
      Hudson  
Hudson
Action Photos
   
    Hudson  
Boardman
 
4th Qtr
Magnificat 5-0
Lakeside
Finalist
    Kenston  
Kenston
Action Photos
     
      Canfield  
Canton McKinley
     
    Canfield    
Canfield
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
  Magnificat 3-2  
Louisville
Action Photos
       
    St. Joseph Academy      
St. Joseph Academy
       
      Magnificat 4-1    
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 5-0  
Sylvania Southview
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
      Sylvania Southview  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Notre Dame Academy
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
      Findlay    
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Anthony Wayne  
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Notre Dame Academy
Perrysburg
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Perrysburg  
Springfield Holland
Action Photos
     
    Springfield Holland    
Bye
     
      Sylvania Northview  
Sylvania Northview
   
    Sylvania Northview  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
St. Ursula Academy
Ashland
Finalist
    Ashland  
Bye
     
      Ashland  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy  
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason 4-1    
Springboro
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Monroe
       
   
1st Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Bellbrook
Action Photos
     
    Bellbrook    
Lakota West
Action Photos
     
      Lakota East  
Western Brown
   
    Lakota East  
Lakota East
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Mason 4-0
Turpin
Action Photos
Finalist
    Turpin  
Bye
     
      Beavercreek  
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Kettering Fairmont
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Sycamore 4-1  
Oak Hills
       
    Oak Hills      
Mount Healthy
       
      Sycamore    
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Mason 3-0
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula    
Miamisburg
       
    Walnut Hills      
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 3-2  
Hamilton
Action Photos
     
    Hamilton    
Anderson
     
      Loveland  
Loveland
Action Photos
   
    Loveland  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ursuline Academy 3-2
Mercy McAuley
Finalist
    Wilmington 3-2  
Wilmington
     
      Centerville 4-0  
Centerville
Action Photos
     
    Centerville    
Seton
     
   
4th Qtr
  Ursuline Academy 4-1  
Lebanon
       
         
Winton Woods
       
      Ursuline Academy    
Ursuline Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy 5-0
Granville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Granville  
Bye
     
      Granville  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Granville  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Columbus Academy 3-0
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington 4-1
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
      Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hathaway Brown  
Our Lady of the Elms
Action Photos
     
    Our Lady of the Elms    
Bye
     
      Orrville  
Orrville
Action Photos
   
    Orrville  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Hathaway Brown 4-1
Orange
Action Photos
Finalist
    Orange  
Bye
     
      Orange  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Orange  
Beachwood
Action Photos
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
      Beachwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hathaway Brown
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Laurel 5-0  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
      Notre-Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
   
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Geneva
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Laurel 5-0
Revere
Action Photos
Finalist
    Revere  
Bye
     
      Revere  
St. Vincent-St. Mary
     
    St. Vincent-St. Mary    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Revere  
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Toledo Central Catholic  
Port Clinton
     
    Port Clinton    
Bye
     
      Ottawa Hills  
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
   
    Ottawa Hills  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Toledo Central Catholic 3-1
Celina
Finalist
    Celina  
Bye
     
      Clyde  
Clyde
     
    Clyde    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Lima Central Catholic  
Bryan
       
    Bryan      
Bye
       
      Lima Central Catholic    
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Toledo Central Catholic 5-0
Shawnee
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Lima Shawnee    
Galion
Action Photos
       
    Galion      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Lima Shawnee  
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
      Willard  
Willard
   
    Willard  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lima Shawnee
Maumee Valley Country Day
Finalist
    Maumee Valley Country Day  
Bye
     
      Lexington  
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Lexington    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Norwalk  
Shelby
       
    Shelby      
Bye
       
      Norwalk    
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/20/2019 (Top Home) By 9/01/2019
(Top Away)
By 9/13/2019
(Top Home)
By 9/25/2019
(Top Away)
By 10/08/2019
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
      Archbishop Alter 5-0  
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Archbishop Alter  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Indian Hill
Eaton
Action Photos
Finalist
    Eaton  
Bye
     
      Eaton 4-1  
Wyoming
Action Photos
     
    Wyoming    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Seven Hills 3-2  
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Indian Hill 3-1
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      CHCA    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  CHCA  
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
     
      Summit Country Day  
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Summit Country Day  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oakwood
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne  
Carroll
Action Photos
     
    Carroll    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Oakwood  
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye