Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2023
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-26 14:47 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
SW-1
Rishi Dore (Junior)
Springboro Action Photos
       
    R.Dore
6-3, 6-3
     
NE-6
Ben Jamal (2023 Grad)
Shaker Heights Action Photos
       
      Uppu
7-6, 3-6, 7-5
   
NW-2
Tyler Wood (2023 Grad)
St. Johns Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Uppu
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-2
Pavan Uppu (2023 Grad)
Pickerington North Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Uppu
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-1
Elijah Hadler (2023 Grad)
Highland Action Photos
     
    Choo
6-4, 7-5
   
SW-4
Nicholas Choo (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
      Choo
3-6, 7-6, 6-2
 
NE-3
Logan DeHaven (2023 Grad)
Avon Action Photos
   
    Clements
6-2, 6-2
 
CEN-3
Jackson Clements (Junior)
New Albany Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Meyers
6-3, 6-3
Carpico
6-2, 6-1
CEN-1
Brandon Carpico (2023 Grad)
Gahanna Action Photos
 
    Carpico
6-3, 6-1
 
NE-5
Niko Romanov (2023 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
     
      Carpico
6-4, 6-2
 
SW-3
Greg Bernadsky (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Bernadsky
6-1, 6-3
   
NE-2
Alvin Altman (2023 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Carpico
6-2, 6-2
 
NW-1
Isaac Vens (Junior)
Sylvania Southview Action Photos
       
    Vens
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
     
CEN-4
Ethan Samora (2023 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
      Meyers
6-3, 6-0
   
NE-4
Henrique Sa (Junior)
Hudson Action Photos
       
    Meyers
6-1, 6-0
     
SW-2
Nicholas Meyers (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Cole Cozens (2023 Grad)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
    Cozens
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-4
Landis Teren (Senior)
Beachwood
       
      Cozens
6-1, 6-0
   
NW-3
Jack Kayse (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    Xue
6-2, 6-1
     
CEN-2
Lucas Xue (Junior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Pomeranets
6-0, 6-1
 
NE-1
Ben Pomeranets (2023 Grad)
Orange Action Photos
     
    Pomeranets
6-1, 6-4
   
SW-4
RJ Poffenberger (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
      Pomeranets
6-2, 6-2
 
NE-5
Krish Mehra (2023 Grad)
Orange Action Photos
   
    Mehra
6-1, 6-0
 
NW-2
Severin Kretchmar (Junior)
Vermilion
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Cozens
w/o
Pomeranets
6-0, 6-3
SE/E-1
Luke Frost (2023 Grad)
Athens
 
    McKnight
6-1, 6-2
 
NE-3
Ben McKnight (Senior)
St. Vincent - St. Mary
   
      Mahajan
6-2, 6-1
 
NW-1
Karl Etzel (Senior)
Lexington
     
    Mahajan
6-1, 6-4
   
SW-3
Avi Mahajan (Senior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Mahajan
6-4, 6-7, 7-5
 
SW-2
Jack Pollock (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Pollock
7-6, 6-4
     
NE-2
Dean Kirchick (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
      Pollock
6-2, 6-0
   
NW-4
Savith Vijendra (Senior)
Ottawa Hills
       
    Shanker
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-1
Sanjan Shanker (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Drew Evans (2023 Grad)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
Carson Dwyer (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Evans-Dwyer
6-2, 6-2
     
NE-6
Michael Ulrich (2023 Grad)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
Michael Vallone (Senior)
Walsh Jesuit
       
      Evans-Dwyer
6-2, 6-1
   
NW-2
Sam Swisher (Junior)
Findlay Action Photos
       
Arda Dastan (2023 Grad)
Findlay Action Photos
       
    Bilenko-Thomas
3-6, 7-5, 6-2
     
CEN-2
Ben Bilenko (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Tyler Thomas (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Evans-Dwyer
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-1
Rohit Jain (Senior)
Westlake
     
Xander Jhaveri (Junior)
Westlake
     
    Ro.Jain-Jhaveri
6-2, 6-0
   
SW-4
Jack Siehl (Senior)
Springboro
     
Drew Baumgartner (Junior)
Springboro
     
      Arledge-Bhimireddy
6-4, 6-3
 
NE-3
Merit Wagstaff (2023 Grad)
Revere
   
Sam Lazbin (Senior)
Revere
   
    Arledge-Bhimireddy
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
 
CEN-3
Kallan Arledge (2023 Grad)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
 
Nikhil Bhimireddy (Sophomore)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Ramakkagari-Ali
6-3, 6-2
Evans-Dwyer
7-5, 6-2
CEN-1
Jay Ramakkagari (2023 Grad)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
 
Hummza Ali (2023 Grad)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
 
    Ramakkagari-Ali
6-0, 6-4
 
NE-5
Zach Krantz (Junior)
Solon Action Photos
   
Aakarsh Garg (2023 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
   
      Ramakkagari-Ali
7-5, 6-1
 
SW-3
Eric Xu (2023 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
Connor Buckingham (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Xu-Buckingham
7-5, 1-6, 6-3
   
NE-2
Luke LeMaster (Senior)
Avon Action Photos
     
A.J. Sidoti (Junior)
Avon Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Rajagopala-Wittenbaum
6-2, 6-2
 
NW-1
Nick Miller (Junior)
St. Francis DeSales (Toledo) Action Photos
       
Ethan Little (2023 Grad)
St. Francis DeSales (Toledo) Action Photos
       
    S.Sriram-MacDowell
6-2, 6-4
     
CEN-4
Sujan Sriram (Senior)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
Mitch MacDowell (2023 Grad)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
      Rajagopala-Wittenbaum
6-4, 6-1
   
NE-4
Dylan Wiles (Junior)
Glenoak
       
David Marginean (2023 Grad)
Glenoak
       
    Rajagopala-Wittenbaum
6-1, 6-3
     
SW-2
Arjun Rajagopala (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Andrew Wittenbaum (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Max Berghausen (2023 Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Michael Ryu (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Berghausen-Ryu
6-0, 6-1
     
NE-4
Ace Bloom (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
       
Gabriel Guiler (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
       
      R.Lo-N.Lo
3-6, 6-1, 7-6
   
NW-3
Daniel Bolon (Senior)
Bath
       
Ezra Bolon (Senior)
Bath
       
    R.Lo-N.Lo
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-2
Rowen Lo (Junior)
Columbus Academy
       
Nason Lo (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  C.Nwaozuzu-Kalir
6-3, 6-1
 
NE-1
Chika Nwaozuzu (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
     
Gabi Kalir (Senior)
Orange Action Photos
     
    C.Nwaozuzu-Kalir
6-0, 6-1
   
SW-4
Nikhil Shah (Junior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
Christian Sprinkle (2023 Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
      C.Nwaozuzu-Kalir
6-1, 6-3
 
NE-5
Jimmy Severino (2023 Grad)
St. John School
   
Jacob Timonere (2023 Grad)
St. John School
   
    Chilcote-Gongwer
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-2
Jake Chilcote (2023 Grad)
Lexington Action Photos
 
Owan Gongwer (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
R.Lo-N.Lo
6-3, 6-1
C.Nwaozuzu-Kalir
6-1, 6-1
SE/E-1
Cam McKenzie (Senior)
Waverly
 
Caden Nibert (2023 Grad)
Waverly
 
    Sethi-Talasila
6-1, 6-2
 
NE-3
Rohan Sethi (2023 Grad)
University School Action Photos
   
Rohit Talasila (Junior)
University School
   
      Baldwin-Boyce
6-1, 6-0
 
NW-1
Ethan Remy (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
     
Dylan Catanese (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
     
    Baldwin-Boyce
7-6, 4-6, 6-3
   
SW-3
Arick Baldwin (Senior)
Oakwood Action Photos
     
Noah Boyce (Senior)
Oakwood Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Baldwin-Boyce
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
 
SW-2
Ethan Blatt (Senior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
John Corbett (Senior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
    Blatt-Corbett
2-6, 6-4, 7-6
     
NE-2
Axel Neely (Junior)
Hawken
       
Tyler Snyder (Junior)
Hawken
       
      Lessard-S.Schiff
6-2, 6-3
   
NW-4
Darwin Posta (2023 Grad)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
Charles Estes (2023 Grad)
Ottawa Hills
       
    Lessard-S.Schiff
6-1, 6-2
     
CEN-1
Sam Lessard (Junior)
Bexley Action Photos
       
Stefan Schiff (2023 Grad)
Bexley Action Photos
       

 

Page generated in 0.0006 seconds.