Olentangy Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sam Routzahn is a Senior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Stu Brdicka is a Junior at Ashland
  • Kathleen Jones is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Sam Routzahn is a Recruit at Warner
  • Olentangy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dave
    Sign-in to view
    Gerald, Trevor
    Junior - 2022
    MacDowell, Mitch
    Sophomore - 2023
    Nandakumar, Pranav
    Sophomore - 2023
    Pisini, Dakshin
    Junior - 2022
    Routzahn, Sam
    Senior - 2021
    Shetty
    Sign-in to view
    Sriram, Keshav
    Sophomore - 2023
    Sriram, Roshan
    Senior - 2021
    Sriram, Sujan
    Freshman-2024
    Thotapali, Sam
    Junior - 2022
    Vivek
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    7 / 0
    100%
    Dublin Jerome
    6 / 1
    86%
    Olentangy Berlin
    6 / 3
    67%
    Thomas Worthington
    2 / 2
    50%
    Hilliard Darby
    2 / 5
    29%
    Marysville
    1 / 10
    9%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    7 / 0

    Olentangy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 5
    Bexley   
    • 65%
    • 54%
    • 86%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 7
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 75%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 12
    Columbus Academy   
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    • 63%
    • 60%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 13
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 15
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 57%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 19
    Wellington   
    • 45%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 20
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Apr 22 Dublin Jerome  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 Worthington Kilbourne  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Marysville  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Olentangy Liberty  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 29 Olentangy Orange  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 3 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 5 St. Charles  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 8 New Albany  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2021
    1
    Routzahn
    Kannan Hilliard Darby
    4/20/2021
    2
    Gerald
    Davis Hilliard Darby
    4/20/2021
    3
    R.Sriram
    Perabithini Hilliard Darby
    4/20/2021
    1st Double
    S.Sriram-Pisini
    Cheruvu-Minogue Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley

    Olentangy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 1
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 2
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 6
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 8
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 9
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 11
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 22
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 23
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Gahanna     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 1
    Bexley     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, May 6
    Marietta     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 8
    New Albany     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: