Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Boys State Team Tournament Draws - 2022

Last Updated: May 17, 2022 10:30am

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
New Albany
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
      New Albany 5-0    
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  New Albany 4-1  
Gahanna
Action Photos
     
    Gahanna    
Bye
     
      Gahanna 3-2  
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
   
    Mount Vernon  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
New Albany 3-2
Zanesville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Olentangy Liberty 5-0  
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
      Olentangy Liberty 3-2  
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Upper Arlington    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Olentangy Orange 4-1  
Delaware Hayes ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Delaware Hayes      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Orange 5-0    
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Pickerington North
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
      Pickerington North 4-1    
Marysville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Marysville      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Pickerington North  
Marion Harding ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Marion Harding    
Bye
     
      Marion Harding 4-1  
Marietta
   
    Marietta  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Dublin Jerome 5-0
St. Charles ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Dublin Scioto 3-2  
Dublin Scioto
Action Photos
     
      Olentangy 5-0  
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Dublin Jerome 4-1  
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
    Lancaster      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 5-0    
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      

 

Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    Walsh Jesuit      
Bye
       
      Walsh Jesuit 4-1    
Brunswick
Action Photos
       
    Green 4-1      
Green
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Westlake 3-2  
Westlake
Action Photos
     
    Westlake 5-0    
Normandy
     
      Westlake 5-0  
Olmsted Falls
   
    Olmsted Falls 3-2  
Hudson
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Brush
Finalist
    Shaker Heights  
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
      Shaker Heights  
North Royalton
     
    North Royalton 3-1    
Mayfield
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Solon 3-0  
Lakeside
       
    Lakeside 3-2      
Howland
       
      Solon 5-0    
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Solon      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Massillon Jackson 5-0      
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
       
      Massillon Jackson 5-0    
North Olmsted
       
    Copley 5-0      
Copley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Massillon Jackson 4-0  
Highland
     
    Revere 3-2    
Revere
Action Photos
     
      Revere 4-1  
Brecksville
Action Photos
   
    Wooster 3-2  
Wooster
 
4th Qtr
Canton McKinley
Finalist
    Kenston  
Kenston
Action Photos
     
      St. Edward 3-2  
St. Edward
Action Photos
     
    St. Edward 5-0    
Strongsville
     
   
4th Qtr
  Avon 4-1  
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
       
    Avon 4-1      
Avon
Action Photos
       
      Avon 3-2    
University School ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
St. Johns Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    St. Johns Jesuit      
Bye
       
      St. Johns Jesuit    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Johns Jesuit 3-2  
Sylvania Southview
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
      Sylvania Southview  
Bowling Green
   
    Bowling Green  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Perrysburg 3-2
Perrysburg ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Perrysburg  
Bye
     
      Perrysburg    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Perrysburg 4-1  
Clay
Action Photos
       
    Clay      
Bye
       
      Clay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Columbian
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbian      
Bye
       
      Columbian    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Findlay 5-0  
Findlay ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
      Findlay  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
On 5/19
St. Francis DeSales
Action Photos
Finalist
    St. Francis DeSales  
Bye
     
      St. Francis DeSales  
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Sylvania Northview  
Sylvania Northview
       
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Xavier      
Bye
       
      St. Xavier    
Tippecanoe
Action Photos
       
    Tippecanoe      
Monroe
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Xavier 5-0  
Elder
     
    Elder    
Bye
     
      Elder 3-2  
Miamisburg
   
    Bellbrook 3-2  
Bellbrook
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Mason 4-1
Oak Hills
Action Photos
Finalist
    Oak Hills  
Bye
     
      Oak Hills 4-1  
Turpin
Action Photos
     
    Turpin    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Kings
Action Photos
       
    Kings      
Lebanon
       
      Mason 5-0    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
      Sycamore 5-0    
Moeller
       
    Moeller 5-0      
Wilmington
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Sycamore 4-1  
Lakota West
Action Photos
     
    Lakota West    
Bye
     
      Walnut Hills 5-0  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
   
    Walnut Hills  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sycamore 3-0
Beavercreek
Action Photos
Finalist
    Beavercreek 5-0  
Loveland
Action Photos
     
      Beavercreek 5-0  
West Carrollton
     
    West Carrollton    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Springboro 5-0  
Centerville
Action Photos
       
    Centerville 4-1      
Anderson
Action Photos
       
      Springboro 5-0    
Springboro ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Bexley      
Bye
       
      Bexley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Bexley
Bye
Finalist
    Bye  
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Bye  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Columbus Academy 3-0
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hawken 5-0  
Beachwood
Action Photos
     
    Beachwood    
Bye
     
      Beachwood  
Geneva
Action Photos
   
    Geneva  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Orange 4-1
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
     
      Perry 3-2  
Perry
     
    Perry    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Orange 5-0  
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
      Orange    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Ursuline
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
      Ursuline    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Ursuline 3-2  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
     
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy    
Bye
     
      CVCA 5-0  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Action Photos
   
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ursuline 3-2
St. Vincent-St. Mary
Finalist
    St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Bye
     
      St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. Vincent-St. Mary 3-2  
Chagrin Falls
Action Photos
       
    Chagrin Falls      
Bye
       
      Chagrin Falls    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills 5-0    
Upper Sandusky
       
    Upper Sandusky      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Ottawa Hills 5-0  
Archbold
Action Photos
     
    Archbold    
Bye
     
      Elida  
Elida
   
    Elida  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Bryan 3-0
Bryan
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bryan  
Bye
     
      Bryan 5-0  
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Bryan 5-0  
Clyde
       
    Clyde      
Bye
       
      Port Clinton 5-0    
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Oak Harbor
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Oak Harbor      
Bye
       
      Perkins 4-1    
Perkins
Action Photos
       
    Perkins      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Lexington 5-0  
Maumee
     
    Maumee    
Bye
     
      Lexington 5-0  
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Lexington  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lexington 5-0
Vermillion
Finalist
    Vermillion  
Bye
     
      Vermillon 3-2  
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Shawnee 5-0  
Shawnee
Action Photos
       
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Shawnee 4-0    
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2022 (Top Home) By 4/19/2022
(Top Away)
By 4/29/2022
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2022
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2022
(Top Home)
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Seven Hills 5-0  
Mariemont
Action Photos
     
    Mariemont    
Bye
     
      Mariemont 5-0  
Milton-Union
Action Photos
   
    Milton-Union  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Indian Hill 5-0
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Country Day 3-1  
Valley View
Action Photos
     
    Valley View    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood 5-0    
Wyoming
Action Photos
       
    Wyoming      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Oakwood 4-1  
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
      Miami Valley School 3-2  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
   
    Miami Valley  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oakwood 5-0
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Bye
     
      CHCA 5-0  
Kenton Ridge
     
    Kenton Ridge    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  CHCA 3-2  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
       
    Chaminade-Julienne      
Bye
       
      Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye