Copley Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Copley Tennis Team Copley Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mark Ullman Click for more

 

Copley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Copley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Copley Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
DiRocco, Dominic
Senior - 2021
Hertz, Josh
Senior - 2021
Kayashima, Akisa
Sophomore - 2023
Lee, Ryan
Sophomore - 2023
Medapati, Abhinav
Sophomore - 2023
Muthigi, Pramod
Sophomore - 2023
Scott, Caleb
Senior - 2021
Ugarte, Diego
Freshman-2024
Williams, Dean
Freshman-2024

Suburban League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Revere
1 / 0
100%
Copley
7 / 3
70%
Cloverleaf
0 / 0
0%
Green
0 / 1
0%
Highland
0 / 1
0%
Tallmadge
0 / 1
0%
Wadsworth
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Copley Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
7 / 3

Copley Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Lake-Uniontown   
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 52%
  • 65%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Mon, Mar 29
Westlake   
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 86%
  • 63%
L, 2-3
Wed, Mar 31
Green   
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 50%
  • 56%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 5
Kent Roosevelt   
  • 86%
  • 43%
  • 60%
  • 75%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 6
North Royalton   
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 57%
  • 59%
  • 52%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 7
Wooster   
  • 59%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 56%
  • 63%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 13
Barberton   
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 14
Revere   
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 44%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 16
Kenston   
  • 25%
  • 50%
  • 33%
  • 20%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 19
Tallmadge   
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 48%
  • 71%
  • 65%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Sat, Apr 24 Medina  (Tournament)
-
-
Mon, Apr 26 Aurora  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Apr 27 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Apr 28 Solon  (Away)
-
-
Tue, May 4 University School  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/19/2021
1
Kayashima
Suber Tallmadge
4/19/2021
2
Williams
Blatt Tallmadge
4/19/2021
3
Scott
Wilmot Tallmadge
3-6, 7-6, 1-0
4/19/2021
1st Double
DiRocco-Muthigi
Parry-Williamson Tallmadge
6-1, 6-4
2nd Double
Tallmadge
1
Kenston
2
Kenston
3
Kenston
1st Double
Kenston
2nd Double
Kenston
1
Revere
2
Revere
3
Revere
1st Double
Revere
2nd Double
Revere
1
Barberton
2
Barberton
3
Barberton
1st Double
Barberton
2nd Double
Barberton
1
Wooster
2
Wooster
3
Wooster
1st Double
Wooster
2nd Double
Wooster
1
North Royalton
2
North Royalton
3
North Royalton
1st Double
North Royalton
2nd Double
North Royalton
1
Kent Roosevelt
2
Kent Roosevelt
3
Kent Roosevelt
1st Double
Kent Roosevelt
2nd Double
Kent Roosevelt
1
Green
2
Green
3
Green
1st Double
Green
2nd Double
Green
1
Westlake
2
Westlake
3
Westlake
1st Double
Westlake
2nd Double
Westlake
1
Lake-Uniontown
2
Lake-Uniontown
3
Lake-Uniontown
1st Double
Lake-Uniontown
2nd Double
Lake-Uniontown

Copley Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 4
St. Ignatius     
L, 0-5
Wed, May 1
University School     
L, 0-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: