Lakota West Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Chris Conway

Lakota West Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Lakota West Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Anthony Shalakov is a Sophomore (Class of 2023)
  • Lakota West Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Athans
    Sign-in to view
    Cohen
    Sign-in to view
    Cooper
    Sign-in to view
    Kovacs
    Sign-in to view
    Lytle
    Sign-in to view
    Martin
    Sign-in to view
    Moser
    Sign-in to view
    Shalakov
    Sign-in to view
    Szolinski
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    9 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    7 / 1
    88%
    Lehman Catholic
    5 / 2
    71%
    Lakota East
    4 / 2
    67%
    Little Miami
    4 / 2
    67%
    Oak Hills
    7 / 4
    64%
    Middletown
    5 / 3
    63%
    Fairfield
    1 / 1
    50%
    Lakota West
    4 / 4
    50%
    Hamilton
    2 / 3
    40%
    Fenwick
    1 / 2
    33%
    Princeton
    1 / 3
    25%
    Colerain
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Lakota West Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    4 / 4

    Lakota West Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 26
    Bellbrook   
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 8%
    • 36%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Mar 29
    Sycamore   
    • 75%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 6
    Lakota East   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 42%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 7
    Wyoming   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 12
    Oak Hills   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 29%
    • 40%
    • 45%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 13
    Mason   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 14
    Moeller   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 54%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 15
    Princeton   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/15/2021
    1
    Athans
    Shah Princeton
    4/15/2021
    2
    Szolwinski
    Patel Princeton
    4/15/2021
    3
    Cooper
    Hoover Princeton
    4/15/2021
    1st Double
    Moser-Williams
    Booker-Hall Princeton
    2nd Double
    Princeton
    1
    Moeller
    2
    Moeller
    3
    Moeller
    1st Double
    Moeller
    2nd Double
    Moeller
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Wyoming
    2
    Wyoming
    3
    Wyoming
    1st Double
    Wyoming
    2nd Double
    Wyoming
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook

    Lakota West Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 25
    Anderson     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Mar 26
    Moeller     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Mar 28
    Lakota East     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Mar 29
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 1
    Loveland     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 2
    Oak Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 2
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 11
    Colerain     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 16
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Sycamore-B     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 18
    Fairfield     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 24
    Sycamore     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, May 1
    Kings     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: